Film and TV News

War for the Planet of the Apes

War for the Planet of the Apes

Synopsis: After the apes suffer unimaginable losses, Caesar wrestles with his darker instincts and begins his own mythic quest to avenge his kind. Source: IMDB

PG-13 | 2h 20min | Action, Adventure, Drama

Directed by
Matt Reeves … (directed by)

Writing Credits
Mark Bomback … (written by) &
Matt Reeves … (written by)

Rick Jaffa … (based on characters created by) &
Amanda Silver … (based on characters created by)

Pierre Boulle … (novel) (uncredited)

Cast

Andy Serkis … Caesar
Woody Harrelson … The Colonel
Steve Zahn … Bad Ape
Karin Konoval … Maurice
Amiah Miller … Nova
Terry Notary … Rocket
Ty Olsson … Red Donkey
Michael Adamthwaite … Luca
Toby Kebbell … Koba
Gabriel Chavarria … Preacher
Judy Greer … Cornelia
Sara Canning … Lake
Devyn Dalton … Cornelius
Aleks Paunovic … Winter
Alessandro Juliani … Spear
Max Lloyd-Jones … Blue Eyes
Timothy Webber … Ape Elder
Lauro Chartrand … Look Out Ape
Shaun Omaid … Soldier Who Sees Ape
Roger Cross … Captain
Mercedes de la Zerda … Lang
Doug Chapman … Alpha Omega Deserter
James Pizzinato … Captured Soldier
Chad Rook … Boyle
Dean Redman … Commanding Officer
Steve Baran … Tanker Guard
Sandy Robson … Gunner
Levi Meaden … Soldier
Billy Wickman … Gasping Soldier
Albert Nicholas … Tower Guard #1
Kyle Horton … Tower Guard #2
Paul Luongo … Ukulele Playing Soldier
Thomas Potter … Platoon Leader (as Thomas J. Potter)
Mathew Yanagiya … Executive Officer’s Man (as Matt Yanagiya)
Skye Notary … Ape Kid #1
Willow Notary … Ape Kid #2
Finn Notary … Ape Kid #3
Phoenix Notary … Ape Kid #4
Sadie Aperlo … Ape Kid #5
Matilda Aperlo … Ape Kid #6
Andrew Alexander Reeves … Ape Kid #7

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emmanuel Amadeo Badal … Soldier (uncredited)
Michael Germant … Campfire Soldier (uncredited)
Kent R. Karemaker … Soldier (uncredited)
Paul Larouche … Enemy Soldier (uncredited)
Martin Lo Rimorin … Prison Soldier (uncredited)
Tanner Scott … Soldier (uncredited)
Rhys Williams … Alpha Omega Soldier (uncredited)
Sarah Ziolkowski … Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by
Mark Bomback … executive producer
Peter Chernin … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Dylan Clark … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Rick Jaffa … producer (produced by)
Mary McLaglen … executive producer
Amanda Silver … producer (produced by)
Ryan Stafford … co-producer
Jenno Topping … executive producer

Music by
Michael Giacchino … (music composed by)

Cinematography by
Michael Seresin … director of photography

Film Editing by
William Hoy … film editor
Stan Salfas … film editor

Casting By
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Debra Zane

Production Design by
James Chinlund

Art Direction by
Richard Bloom
David Clarke
Nigel Evans
Maya Shimoguchi … supervising art director

Set Decoration by
Amanda Moss Serino

Costume Design by
Melissa Bruning

Makeup Department
Naomi Bakstad … makeup artist
Tracy Richards … makeup artist: MOCAP unit Los Angeles
Bev Wright … key makeup artist
Darah Wyant … makeup artist

Production Management
Aaron Downing … executive in charge of post-production
Mary McLaglen … unit production manager
Adrienne Sol … unit manager
Michael Williams … unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Bell … second assistant director
Scott Catolico … second assistant director
Gurjit Chohan … second assistant director: second unit
Mathew Dunne … first assistant director
Meaghan Irene Johnson … trainee assistant director
Larry D. Katz … second assistant director
Regan Kosior … trainee assistant director: second unit
Scott Kukurudz … third assistant director: additional
Brandon Lambdin … key second assistant director
Tim Macarthur … background coordinator
Matthew Michael Murphy … third assistant director
Bradley Parker … second unit director
Shamess Shute … first assistant director: second unit
Jerry Skibinsky … third assistant director
Rhonda Taylor … second assistant director

Art Department
Aaron Alexander … assistant property master
Don Anderson … assistant property master; second unit
Callie Andreadis … assistant art director
Marlie Arnold … art department researcher
Chuck Askerneese … property master: Motion Capture Unit
Gustaf Aspegren … assistant art director
Vaughan V. Baker … painting coordinator
Britt Bancroft … buyer
Chris Beach … assistant art director
John Berger … set designer
Patrick Booker … scenic carpenter
Ester Bovard … set decoration buyer
Jordan Bray … sculpting
Graham Brown … lead metal fabricator
Kurt Bruun … property master: canada
Andrew Campbell … lead graphic designer
Zoe Cattell … sculptor
Niki Charalambopoulos … paint foreman
Court Chu … concept artist
Kevin Clark … lead greens
Janice Lynn Coats … carpenter
Colin Comeau … lead painter
Gerald D’Onofrio … sculptor
Coral Dambrauskas … greens buyer / greens buyer: 2nd unit
John Dambrauskas … greens head: 2nd unit
Trinity Tad Davis … digital asset manager
Sharon Dever … construction buyer
Nick Dudar … art assistant
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey … sculptor
Marcus Endean … storyboard artist
Roger Fires … graphic designer
Lauren Geaghan … art department coordinator
Doug Girling … assistant art director
Brent Gloeckler … head sculptor
Lisa Godwin … prop builder
Harry Griffin-Beale … lead hand
Doug Harlocker … property master
Craig Henderson … construction foreman
Kyle James-Patrick … set dresser
Zoe Jirik … assistant set decorator
Sean Johnson … Lead Metal Fabricator
Geoff Jordan … lead metal fabricator
Jesse Joslin … construction coordinator
Barry Keenan … concept art td: weta digital
John B. Keys … scenic artist
Aron Koel … lead greensman
Vance Kovacs … concept artist
Rick Kramer … on-set lead greens
Jason B. Landels … assistant property master
Cody Larson … on-set dresser
Terry Lewis … lead dresser
Kristina Lyne … graphic designer
Alex MacDonald … greens
Jess Madia … art assistant
Boris Maganic … sculptor
Jeff Markwith … set designer
Joshua Min … concept artist
Adam Mull … model maker
David R. Murray … construction forman
Dominika Nasilowski … Scenic Artist
Jeremy Nitsch … assistant props
Timothy Oakley … prop fabricator
Ryan Ostiguy … paint lead
Greg Papalia … set designer
Brett Phillips … Lead Model Maker
Steffen Reichstadt … concept artist
Rich Romig … set designer
Chris Sanford … set designer
Nathan Schroeder … illustrator
Josh Sheppard … storyboard artist
Aaron Sims … concept artist
Olena Skorokhod … set decoration department assistant
Mark Stainthorpe … lead carpenter
Joe Studzinski … illustrator
Max Sweeney … digital asset manager
Dan Sweetman … storyboard artist
Andrew Thompson … greensman
Lucie Tremblay … set designer
Adrien Van Viersen … storyboard artist
Eve Ventrue … concept artist
Nikolai Voltchok … sculptor
Callum Webster … assistant art director
Jordy Wihak … assistant props: 2nd unit
Ken Wills … second unit
Gary Young … modelmaker / set sculptor

Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria … foley mixer
Lindsey Alvarez … sound effects editor
James Ashwill … foley mixer
Brian Bair … re-recording engineer
David Betancourt … ADR mixer
Jim Brookshire … dialogue and adr editor
Smokey Cloud … first assistant sound editor
John T. Cucci … foley artist
Chris Duesterdiek … production sound mixer
Will Files … re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kim Foscato … ape dialogue and adr editor
Laura Graham … dialogue and adr editor
Tom Hartig … boom operator: Motion Capture Unit
Shawn Holden … production sound mixer: VFX/MoCap unit
P.K. Hooker … sound effects editor
Doug Jackson … sound fx editor
R.J. Kizer … dialogue and adr supervisor
Tom Lalley … sound re-recording engineer
Ken McGill … sound effects editor
John Morris … supervising foley editor
Douglas Murray … re-recording mixer / sound designer
Andy Nelson … re-recording mixer
Dan O’Connell … foley artist
Charles O’Shea … boom operator
Willard Overstreet … foley editor
Erin Michael Rettig … sound engineering
Luke Schwarzweller … sound recordist
Elissa Simons … production assistant
John Soukup … sound transfer recordist
Owen Spencer … sound recordist: additional facial capture
Candice Todesco … sound assistant
Will Files … sound supervisor (uncredited)
Douglas Murray … sound supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Tyler Bilodeau … special effects technician
Tom Brittain … special effects
Jeffrey Butterworth … special effects assistant
Jimi Campbell … special effects assistant
Dan Cervin … special effects supervisor
Garnet Harry … buyer
Adam Heinis … special effects coordinator
James Kozier … Special Effects Technician
David Loveday … special effects technician
Jeffrey A. Mitchell … special effects technician
Albert F. Seibert … special effects technician
Ron Seida … special effects technician
Joel Whist … special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by
Shaun Friedberg ‘Pyrokinesis’ … senior animation technical director
Dustin Lee Abram … vfx production assistant
Gino Acevedo … Creative VFX Art Director/ Texture Supervisor
Matthew Adams … lead digital compositor: weta digital
Aaron Aikman … lead engine artist for previs/postvis: Halon
Malcolm Aitchison … technical support facility lead: WETA Digital
Mashi Akiyama … lead previs artist: MPC
James Aldous … junior lighting technical director
Mark Edward Allen … senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Kimberly Aller … visual effects on set coordinator: mocap unit, Weta Digital
Jose Almeida Junior … motion r&d pipeline developer
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani … fur groomer modeller: weta digital
Colin Anders … lead reference capture: motion capture unit
Vasilis Antipas … visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Lucy Appleby … vfx production manager
Charlie Armstrong … compositor
Ruth Asensio … head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Ian Azariah … witness camera team lead
Buffy Bailey … previsualization artist
Leslie Baker … lead lighting technical director
Shamus Baker … modeller: Weta Digital
Marco Barbati … senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
Tom Barber … visual effects digital producer: mpc
Alexandra Prescott Barlow … previs/postvis artist
Jason Barlow … technical director: Weta
Pieterjan Bartels … software developer: weta digital
Mark Battle … stereoscopic qc artist
Bayard Baudoin … modeller: weta digital
Nicolas Beaufays … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lucy Beeler … rotoscoping: Weta Digital
Olivier Beierlein … senior shader writer: Weta Digital
Brittany Bell … texture artist
Richard A.M. Bell … lighting technical director: weta digital
Gregory Bellis … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Michele Benigna … digital compositor: weta digital
Nathan Benner … stereo compositor
Ricardo Benni … assistant motion capture editor
Brian N. Bentley … technical director
Lara Berners … compositing department manager
Alex Blatt … vfx editor
Stefanie Blatt … visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Lucian Boicu … compositor
Ella Boliver … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Philip Boltt … motion capture shoot supervisor
Sebastian Bommersheim … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alex Bonacci … stereoscopic compositor
Jason Bond … senior rotoscope artist/paint artist: Weta Digital
Vincent Bonnet … simulation
Nick Booth … digital imaging supervisor: weta digital
Adam Bradley … Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Zachary Brake … assistant lighting technical director: weta digital
Lee Bramwell … onset department hod weta digital
Christophe Brejon … senior lighting technical director
A.J. Briones … previsualization supervisor
Scott Brisbane … lead matte painter: Weta Digital
Andrew P. Brown … visual effects accountant
Cameron G. Brown … support moves team lead, Weta Digital
Trey Brown … visual effects artist: weta digital
Julian Bryant … digital compositor
Rob Bryson … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lee J. Buckley … technodolly operator (as Lee Buckley)
Andy Burmeister … lead camera technical director: weta digital
Alex Burt … lead animator: Weta Digital
Julian R. Butler … senior character technical director: weta digital
Tom Buys … motion capture producer: Weta Digital
Djordje Cakovan … digital modeler: Weta Digital
Ben Campbell … lead lighting technical director: WETA digital
Andy Campion … production coordinator: weta digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas … senior digital modeler (as Cedric Canlas)
Alexander Canton … production assistant: layout: Weta Digital
Myriam Catrin … senior texture artist
Zac Cavaliero … previz artist
Jake Cenac … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ieva Cerps … stereo compositor
Matthew Chan … stereo compositor
Raymond Chan … motion capture
Stephen Chan … On Set TD / Surveyor: Weta Digital
Phillip Kai Chang … assistant technical director: weta digital
Justin Chappell … studio set up manager pickups weta digital
Meagan Chechalk … production coordinator
Jason Chee … previs artist
Tim Cheng … visual effects artist: digital painter
Giuseppe Chisari … creature td: weta digital
Joseph Chittock … creature atd
Gak Gyu Choi … senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi … roto / paint artist
Erik Christensen … environment modeler: weta digital
Chua Si En Clara … motion editor
Tom Collier … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Peter Connelly … lighting technical director: weta digital
Ryan Cook … on set visual effects supervisor
Vernessa Cook … motion editor
Marten Coombe … Associate Visual Effects Producer: weta digital
Shane Cooper … senior r&d engineer
Philip Copley … mocap technician
Maria Virginia Sotelo Corbacho … motion editor
Will Correia … animator: weta digital
Sarah Cowhey … virtual art dept production coordinator: Weta Digital
David Crane … stereoscopic compositor
Tony Cranfield-Rose … pre-visual artist: MPC
Jim Croasdale … senior paint artist: weta digital
Steve Cronin … senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Emma Cross … Motion Capture Assistant director
Chris Crowell … digital compositor
Richard Cuthbert … motion capture technician
Marcello Da Silva … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Shad Davis … vfx production manager
Mario de Dios … visual effects artist
Daphne De Jesus … digital compositor
Jake Dee-McKoy … senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Marianne Del Rosario … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Sheldon Demario … motion capture pipeline developer
Rahul Deshprabhu … lead effects technical director
Rustin Devendorf … stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi … stereo compositor: stereo d
Kenneth Dietrich … compositor
Jesus Diez Perez … digital compositor
Luke Divers … vfx witness camera operator
Andrew Dohan … stereoscopic compositor
Liesl Dsouza … motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Stéphanie Dubé … senior texture artist
Andrew Dugan … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Eamon Samuel Duncan … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jonathan Dysart … visual effects artist
Vincent Désilets … animator: Weta Digital
Areito Echevarria … head of FX: Weta Digital
Samuel Edwards … lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Shahriar El Kosht … shot prepper/motion edit dept: visual effects
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy … body tracker / digital compositor
Jack Elder … technical documentation
Kate Elum … visual effects coordinator
Samantha Erickstad … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Jérome Escobar … cg supervisor: MPC
Adam Evans … visual effects artist
Liam Farnham … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Luca Fascione … head of technology
Ryan Faulkner … assistant editor: StereoD
Tiana Fazio … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Jose Felizardo … lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Feng … senior software engineer
Jacob Fenster … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Chloe Feodoroff … visual effects coordinator
Oliver Ferguson … visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Florian Fernandez … models supervisor: Weta Digital
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell … paint artist
George Ferris … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Taylor Finan … Previs Production Coordinator
Enrico Fioretti … motion editor: weta digital
Megan Flood … visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Ashleigh Flynn … production assistant: Art: Weta Digital
Marco Foglia … head of animation: MPC
James Forrester … visual effects assistant
Ludovic Fouche … Senior Camera TD
Anneka Fris … senior animator: Weta Digital
Travis Fruci … element qc artist: stereo D
Chris Fung … compositor
Luke Furness … support technical assistant, Weta Digital
Julio Tovar Garcia … stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Mark Gee … visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Chris J. Gerrard … Paint Artist
Muhammad Ghifary … assets researcher: Weta Digital
Kunal Ghosh Dastider … senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jennifer Giandalone … studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Martin Barker Gilbert … virtual art department artist: Weta Digital
Matthew E. Gill … Roto Dept Manager
Jen Gillespie … r&d dept manager
Kenneth Gimpelson … head of assets research and development
Jed Glassford … Lead Motion Capture Technician
Nicholas Glasson … jr. modeler
Jonathan Gomez … motion editor
Charles Gould … virtual art department junior technical director
Megan Graham … stereoscopic compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel … production coordinator: Stereo D
Charlotte Gray … Production Engineering Department Manager
Vanessa Gray … marketing assistant
Simon Vaughn Green … witness camera operator: additional photography
Kathrin Günther … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lloyd Hackl … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Jim Hagarty … visual effects artist
Thomas Hansen … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Paul Harling … data wrangler: Weta Digital
Matthew Harris … fx technical director
Toby Haruno … senior animator: Weta Digital
Jefri Haryono … cloth/hair td
Jasper Hayward … lighting technical director: weta digital
Mike F. Hedayati … visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Alex Heffner … visual effects lead
Oliver Heinrich … digital compositor: Weta Digital
David Heinz … visual effects editor
Ethan Helms … senior stereoscopic compositor
Quentin Hema … Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez … layout td
Joshua Herrig … lead lighting artist
Jon Hertzig … technical writer
Laurent Herveic … facial modeler: Weta digital
Alexander Hewitt … animator
Matthew Hicks … lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Peter Hillman … research and development: Weta Digital
La-Râ Hinckeldeyn … visual effects sequence manager
Wilbert Ho … pipeline developer: WETA Digital
Kay Hoddy … senior roto artist
Jackie Hoffart … On-set Motion Capture Body Technician
Ashley Holden … layout department coordinator: Weta Digital
Robin Hollander … compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Mark L. Holmes … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes … supervising vfx editor
Courtney Hooper … compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Tim Hope … digital asset manager: weta digital
Jason Lei Howden … visual effects artist
Sarah Howden … Motion Capture ATD
Pamela Hu … layout technical director: weta digital
Sharon Huang … previz artist
Romain Hubert … digital compositor
Corrado Ianiri … motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Ruth Irvine-Hauer … visual effects producer: weta digital
Prerana Jaiswal … digital artist: weta digital
Malik Jayawardena … senior motion capture technical director: weta digital
Digger Jensen … lead previs artist
Zayn Jinah … Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Arthur Jing … proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Chay Johansson … creature technical director
Steven Johnson … on-set vfx assistant
Gios Johnston … Head of Creatures (Weta Digital)
Danny Jones … lead paint artist
Iban Jose Perez … motion editor
Andrew Joseph … texture artist: weta digital
Jana Jungk … visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Malgorzata Kaca … roto artist: weta digital
Fady Kadry … Fur groomer/Modeler: weta digital
Steven Kaelin … stereoscopic compositor
Eli A. Katz … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Alex Keerma … stereo production coordinator
Kevin Kelm … senior creature td
Spencer Kelsey … postviz artist
Seth Kenlon … visual effects
Andrew Kennedy … stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D
Caitlin Kennedy … previs artist
Dániel Keresztes … motion editor: Weta Digital
Christian Kickenweitz … lead motion editor
Cenk Cevdet Kilar … senior fx td
Peter Kilkenny … post-production assistant
Ashleigh-Jean King … rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Fern King … rotoscope artist
Balazs Kiss … lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Sidney Kombo … Animation supervisor
Archie Koning … technical support: weta digital
Peter Kostandelos … visual effects rotoscope artist
Manfred Kraemer … senior lighting td: weta digital
Patrick Kreuser … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam … rotoscope artist: Weta digital
Khaled Labidi … digital compositor
Kosta Lagis … visual effects artist
Marc Landrain … digital artist
Nathan Lane … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Laura Languillet … visual effects: technical director
David Larochelle … digital compositor
Shandy Lashley … vfx photographer
Sinead Lau … weta digital department production: Motion Capture
Vicki Lau … postvis artist
Niña Laureles … effects technical director
Luisma Lavin … lead motion editor: Weta Digital
Martin Le Breton … Motion Capture Studio Assistant: Weta Digital
Warren J.W. Leathem … senior animator
Key Hyung Lee … fx td: weta digital
Dan Lemmon … visual effects supervisor
Niall Lenihan … pipeline developer
Snowy Leo … lead lighting technical director: weta digital
Joe Letteri … Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Julien Leveugle … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Linghao Li … fx td: Weta Digital
Seth Lickiss … stereoscopic compostior
Chi Jiajia Lim … rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin … senior fx technical director: Weta Digital
Alexander Lines … reference camera operator: The Imaginarium Studios
Konstantin Listratov … visual effects artist
Thomas Sing Wai Lo … digital modeler
Jason Locke … camera lead
Owen Longstaff … compositor: WETA Digital
Darryl Longstaffe … art director: Weta Digital
Sagar Lonkar … motion capture
Jade Lorier … visual effects artist: facial motion editor/facial animator
Jordan Lucchino … stereoscopic compositor
Rob MacBride … roto/digital paint artist
Megan MacFadgen … vfx assistant
Esteban Ali Camacho Macias … paint and roto (as Esteban Camacho)
Tobias Mack … production engineer: Weta Digital
Brian Magner … pre-visualization artist
Gokul Mahajan … Sr. Supervisor Finaling
Khoi Mai … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Liam Major … paint artist
Carson Majors … rotoscope lead
Yael Majors … lead stereoscopic compositor
Daisuke Maki … lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Rebecca Manning … senior compositor: Weta Digital
Jade Mansueto … pipeline developer assets: Weta Digital
Julie-Ann Marks … effects department production coordinator
Jess Marley … previz artist
Jason Marlow … senior matchmover
Shaun Marnewick … camera td
Lluis Casals Marsol … animation technical director: weta digital
Lidia Martinez Prado … animation technical director: weta digital
Einar Martinsen … matte painter: Weta Digital
Ruben Mayor … senior fx td: weta digital
Jamie McCarter … lead puppet creature technical director
Mark McCormack-Douglas … stereoscopic compositor
Steve McGee … senior compositor
Douglas McHale … visual effects
Tom McHattie … associate visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Rick McMahon … lead digital paint artist
Tom Meade … creature puppet technical director
Sven Mecklenbroich … lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
James Meikle … Senior VFX Editor: Weta Digital
Ronnie Menahem … cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Kim Menaster … previs production manager: MPC
Carlos Mendoza Jr. … senior digital compositor: stereoD
Johannes Meng … rendering researcher
Miklós Mesterházy … visual effects artist
Philip Meyer … shader td: Weta Digital
Anna Middleton … department manager: weta digital
Djordje Milasinovic … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mark Millena … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Patrick Miller … visual effects coordinator
Seth F. Miller … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Pinkesh Mistry … Motion Capture Tracker
Scott Mitchell … lead compositor
Andrew Moffat … visual effects artist: FX Intern
Andrew Moffett … vancouver previsualization supervisor
Benjamin Moktar … depth artist
Mathew Monro … matte painter: WETA Digital
Jerome Moo … matte painter: Weta Digital
Jisook Moon … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Ben Morgan … compositing supervisor
Hugo R.A. Morris … sequence manager
Darren Mortillaro … creature technical director: weta digital
Matt Mueller … Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Laura Murillo … paint artist / paint artist: Weta Digital
Vanessa Mylchreest … visual effects artist
Alfred Mürrle … digital compositor: weta digital
Jason Naran … Motion Capture Studio Assistant – Weta Digitial
Mervyn New … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lucas John Ng … visual effects coordinator
Drew Nielsen … senior visual effects coordinator
Max Noël … witness camera operator
Pete O’Connell … digital compositor
Sean O’Connor … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Pavel Ocovaj … motion editor: weta digital
Raphael Oseguera … Roto Department Manager
Daniel Ostrov … lead motion capture pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani … head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Akshay Parbhu … motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Kyoung Kay Park … postvis artist
Christos Parliaros … lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Massimo Pasquetti … lead digital compositor: weta digital
Dana Passarella … stereoscopic compsitor
Jessica Pearce … production coordinator: stereo d
Russell Pearsall … senior creature pipeline technical director
Hayley Perkins … visual effects producer: Blur Studio
Crystal-Lee Perry … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Emanuele Pescatori … digital artist
Korey Petrie … vfx production assistant
Roland Pfisterer … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Phets Phonasa … depth lead assistant
Brittany Piacente … visual effects artist
Rocco Pierini … visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Emrys Plaisted … senior paint artist: weta digital
James Pollard … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Pete Polyakov … visual effects artist
Orlando Porter … fx coordinator: weta digital
Christian Poullay … camera technical director: weta digital
Ben Powdrell … visual effects editor: weta digital ltd
Dave Preciado … motion editor
Gareth Prosser … motion capture tracker
Derek N. Prusak … post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Casey Pyke … previs/postvis artist
Simon Quach … senior visual effects artist: WETA digital
Melissa Quintas … postviz artist / visual effects artist
Kade Ramsey … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey … digital compositor: weta digital
Karl Rapley … animator
Kisholay Ray … production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Mick Reid … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Markus Reithoffer … lead compositor: WETA Digital
Brett Reyenger … senior compositor: Weta Digital
Ron Rhee … postviz fx artist
Andrew Richmond … FX Department Manager
Robert J. Riddell … effects technical director: weta digital
Andrew Ritchie … witness camera operator
Philippe Roberge … digital compositor
Raymond Rodriguez … paint artist
Adrien Rollet … visual effects artist
Aaron M. Ross … lighting td
Andrew Ross … systems engineer: Weta Digital
Steven Roste … stereo editor
Christopher Rucinski … additional visual effects editor
Merrin Ruck … textures department manager: weta digital
Sean Ruecroft … previs artist
Jesús Ruiz Torres … senior motion editor
Ryan Ruiz … technical animator: MPC
Garry Runke … senior visual effects artist: WETA digital
Amy Ryan Gunson … fx production manager: weta digital
Marco Röth … motion editor
Alessandro Sabbioni … visual effects artist
Peter Salter … camera technical director
Greg Sanchez … crowds production assistant: weta digital
Kevin Sanders … stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Victor Sanz Fernandez … senior texture artist
Alessandro Saponi … cg supervisor
Michael Sarkis … senior onset technical director: weta digital
Rohan Satyanand … Mocap Video Engineer
Carlo Scaduto … digital compositor
Jennifer Lee Scheer … visual effects producer: park road vfx
Cale Schmidt … stereoscopic compositor
Markus Schmidt … Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Noah Schneider … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Bryan Searing … associate vfx producer
Paolo Emilio Selva … head of r&d department: weta digital
Yeongho Seol … senior motion capture developer
Paul Seyb … facial motion editor/facial animation
Jordan Shand … proxy modeler: weta digital
Lily Shapiro … visual effects coordinator
Adam Shaw … digital modeler: weta digital
James Shaw … lead environment modeler
Gary Shelley … digital compositor
Tomoko Shin … digital compositor
Ben Shupe … previsualization
Natalie Smith … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Sheldon Laverick Smith … visual effects coordinator
Andrew Smyth … junior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Solon … digital compositor
Robyn Sorenson … rotoscope artist
Eddie Soria … lead paint artist: weta digital
Jonas Sperl … layout technical supervisor: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer … vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Ryan Stafford … visual effects producer
Mark Stanger … animator
Albrecht Steinmetz … matchmove hod: weta digital
Jacob Stephens … layout head of department: Weta Digital
Tim Stern … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Julia Strack … digital compositor:weta digital
Jesse Sturdy … facial motion capture technician
Sudhirvarma … stereo compositor: StereoD
Troy Summersett … senior stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Michael J. Sweetser … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Ewa Szczepaniak … motion capture weta digital
Piotr Szuter … digital artist: environment artist
Samuel Tack … virtual art dept artist
Shirin Takallu … visual effects artist
Hirofumi Takeda … lead compositor: weta digital
Bee Jin Tan … digital compositor
Dipak Tarpara … stereoscopic compositor
Mason A. Taylor … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Sandy Taylor … senior production manager optical group
Ben Taylor-Bryant … roto artist
Jamie Telfer … lidar artist: Weta Digital
Max Telfer … visual effects artist
Eteuati Tema … lead facial motion editor: WETA digital
Chris Templeman … lead rotoscope artist paint artist: WETA Digital
Steven Tether … data wrangler
Raphael Thiery … camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes … compositing pipeline td: weta digital
Gareth Thomas … rotoscoping artist
Prajeesh Thomas … digital artist: weta digital
Daniel Thomson … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jon Thorsen … camera technical director: weta digital
Imre Toke … fx td: Weta Digital
Mariko Tosti … senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
Denis Trutanic … senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Tuffin … lead reference capture: weta digital
Kristin Turnipseed … postviz artist
Daniel Ulrich … Facial modeler: Weta Digital
Razvan Vacar … motion editor: Weta Digital
Emily Vaillancourt … digital compositor
Alonso Varela … visual effects artist
Armando Velazquez … digital compositor
Adrian Vercoe … on-set vfx photographer: weta digital
Eric Vezinet … shaders: weta digital
Pau Viladot … digital compositor
Sören Volz … compositor: Weta Digital
Tarquin Vosper … paint and rotoscope artist
Wes Walcott … vfx editor: prime focus
Faye Walkington … motion capture td
Ben Warner … compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
Hayley Warren … motion capture tracker
Joe Weidenbach … creature puppet technical director
Noel Wellington … visual effects artist
Glenn Wells … camera technical director
Florian Werzinski … shader td: weta digital
Tobias Wiesner … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Clare Williams … senior animator
Nicholas Wilson … lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Erik Winquist … visual effects supervisor
Roger Wong … facial technical director: weta digital
Zachary Wong … Postvis Artist
Joshua H. Wood … modeler
Clare Woodford-Robinson … digital modeler: Weta Digital
Dane Wylie … depth lead
Piotr Fox Wysocki … senior texture/lookdev artist
Momo Yang … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Travis Yee … previs/postvis artist
Roland Yepez … senior character animator: Weta Digital
Vladimir Yordanov … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Elliott Young … business systems manager: Weta Digital
Chris Youngless … production coordinator: blur studio
Jerry Zigounakis … pre viz artist
Susan Zwerman … vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Darren Bailey … operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Edward Catley … motion capture tracker (uncredited)
Hyukil Kwon … matte painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Becky Philpott … vfx photographer (uncredited)
Jaimee Poipoi … animation production coordinator (uncredited)
Benoit Rimet … visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts
Jeffery Aro … stunt ape
Maja Aro … stunt performer
Shawn Beaton … Stunt Double: Caesar / stunt performer
Jason Bell … stunts / utility stunts
Krista Bell … stunt double: Amiah Miller
Guy Bews … stunts
Clint Carleton … stunt performer
Steve Chang … stunt performer
Colby Chartrand … stunt performer
Lauro Chartrand … stunt coordinator: motion capture / stunt performer
Jason Chu … stunts
Tommy Clarke … stunts
Devyn Dalton … stunts: utility stunt ape: Nova
Eric Daniel … stunt performer
Cassandra Ebner … stunt player
Will Erichson … stunt performer
Bodie Fitzpatrick … mocap stunt performer
Mike Garthwaite … stunt performer
Nilo Ghajar … stunt performer
Kory Grim … stunts
Isaac Hamon … stunt coordinator: motion capture: weta digital
Kai Hirvonen … utility stunts
Trevor Jones … motion capture actor and stunt performer / stunt performer
Keanu Lam … stunt performer
Scott Lang … stunts
Paul Lazenby … wire technician
Eli Martyr … stunt performer
Joel McGowan … stunt double: Chad Rook
Tammy Nera … stunt performer
Terry Notary … stunt coordinator
Rochelle Okoye … stunt performer
Darryl Quon … utility stunts
Chad Riley … stunt performer
Jeff Sanca … stunt driver
Todd Scott … stunts
John Stoneham Jr. … stunt coordinator
Taylor Tai … stunt performer
Ty Trand … stunt rigger
Albert Valladares … stunt performer
Marshall Virtue … stunts
Chris Webb … stunts
Rhys Williams … assistant stunt coordinator / cover stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Mathew Yanagiya … stunts

Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst … second unit: best boy electric
Mark G. Alexander … lighting technician
Mark Allan … digital imaging technician: second unit / digital utility: digital imaging technician
Scott Andrew Armstrong … rigging grip
Michael Baeir … digital utility
Michael Baier … digital loader second unit
Bill Baxter … electrician
Justin Bergler … 1st ac: 2nd Unit
Hans Bjerno … aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum … video assist
Jeff Bonny … rigging grip
Denise Brady … mocap grip
Preston Cook … second assistant camera
Rob Cotroneo … lighting technician
Ryan Creasy … second assistant camera: second unit
Charles Crivier … Key Grip: Calif Unit
Ryan Cunningham … camera trainee
Daniel Alexander Curtis … vfx camera operator
Sean Davis … rigging best boy
Herb DeWaal … best boy rigging grip (administration)
Amelia Doescher … lighting technician
Robert Finnigan … 2nd assistant camera 2nd unit
Niall Fraser … main unit: best boy lighting
Marcus Fung … second assistant camera day player
Ian Gariepy … rigging grip best boy
Ian Gledhill … light board programmer
Jeremy Goodrick … rigging grip
Rob Graham … video assist operator: splinter unit
Doane Gregory … still photographer
Jordan Griffith … lighting technician
Rod Haney … rigging grip best boy
Michael Hanna … lighting technician
Cleve Hatlelid … grip
Tim Heller … lighting technician: elements
Simon Hunt … gaffer second unit
Leigh Jenkins … second assistant camera
Jeb Johenning … digital video assist
Chris Owen Jones … first assistant camera: additional photography
Simon Jori … digital imaging technician
Norbert Kaluza … camera operator/steadicam: second unit
Shawn Kim … second assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Krattiger … gaffer: vfx unit – Los Angeles
Todd Kristianson … lighting technician
Alex Kuchera … b dolly grip
Acer Lin … rigging electrician
Brent Lister … rigging grip
David Lourie … b camera first assistant
Daryl Makortoff … rigging grip
Alexandra Matheson … assistant camera: “B” camera 2nd Assistant
Taylor Matheson … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Neil McEwan … Lead man grip: Alberta
Jason McKinnon … Lighting Console Operator: 2nd unit
David McKnight … HD video assist: MoCap Volume unit
Dan Morrison … C camera: daily
Stephanie Muir … camera and electrical department: second unit
Natasha Mullan … loader: second unit
Shane Nasmith … lighting technician
Scott Nijman … second unit: grip
Marc Nolet … leadman grip
Joern Christian Novotny … additional lamp operator
Sean Oxenbury … key rigging gaffer
Francisco Passuelo … second assistant camera: day player
Phil Pastuhov … aerial director of photography
Polly Pierce … second assistant camera: “c” camera (day player)
Dana Powers … lighting technician
Taylor Renforth … on set rigging grip
Colin Robson … rigging grip
Kyle Robson … dolly grip
Cody Rusinko … second unit best boy grip
Armand Santos … best boy rigging lighting
Mankaran Sekhon … camera trainee
Frank R. Sims … key grip mo-cap unit Los Angeles (as Frank Sims)
Kathie Singh … digital utility
Robert Stoneman … camera operator
Roger Vernon … Director of Photography: Second Unit
Spencer Village … best boy rigging lighting
Thomas Walker … second assistant camera
Roger Wells … lighting console operator
Lance White … digital video assist coordinator
Gary Winter … grip: second unit
Darin Wong … a camera: dolly grip
Matt Young … lighting technician

Animation Department
Balaji Anbalagan … animator
Kristian Antonelli … animator: Weta Digital
James Bown … animator
Andrew Butterfield … animator
Francesco Canonico … animator
Harry Chrisp … animation production coordinator
Bruce Creevey … animator: Weta Digital
Jazmin Evans … animator
Kate Forrest … animator
Carlos Fraiha … animator: Weta Digital
Camilo Duarte Franco … animator: Weta Digital
Shaun Freeman … animator
Emile Ghorayeb … animation supervisor (as Emilio Ghorayeb)
Jerry Graham … animator
Meghana Gupte … animator
Alexis Kerjosse … animator: Weta Digital
Joseph Kim … animator
Adrian Lim … animator
Sandra Lin … animator
Matt Lockie … animator
Lukas Niklaus … animator: Weta Digital
Giuseppe Pagnozzi … layout artist
Jyoti Parasrampuria … animator
Divyesh Shah … animator: Weta Digital
Alfonso Sicilia … animator
Marco Spitoni … animator
Nick Stein … animator
Isaac Hai Swee Tan … animator: Weta Digital
Jason Walmsley … animator: Weta Digital Casting Department
Andrea Brown … extra casting director
Errin Clutton … casting coordinator
Kyle Cornell … extras casting assistant
Shaelin Fritzsch … extras casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb … adr voice casting
Dylan Jury … casting associate
Shayna Markowitz … casting associate
June E. Watson … casting assistant
Natasha Wehn … casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phuong Chau … set costumer
Christina Dietterle … breakdown artist
Sandy Dunn … seamstress
Jeffrey Fayle … Costume set supervisor
Denise Gingrich … Key costume ager/ dyer
Jennifer Grossman … costume supervisor
Brenda Knight … costume cutter
Leana McGregor … breakdown/dyeing artist
Margo Rombough … costumer
Briana Scott … costume ager/ dyer
Morgan Spry-Young … ager/dyer
Samantha Stroman … breakdown artist
Michael Tamayo … set costumer
Patrice Yapp … seamstress

Editorial Department
A.R. Bjorklund … post-production assistant: day player
Paul Carlin … finishing editor
Stephen Ceci … dailies producer
Marc Dando … digital workflow consultant
Giovanni DiGiorgio … digital intermediate assistant
Matt Gough … post-production assistant
Rob Grant … assistant editor / previz editor
Reginald Harber Jr. … Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Tom Isaac Scott … assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Juliet Janklow … post-production assistant
Danny Keefe … assistant colorist
Michael T. Marlett … assistant vfx editor
Stephan Marliss … dailies engineer
Christian Prejza … digital intermediate producer
Patrick Ready … executive producer: SHED
Melissa Remenarich … first assistant editor
Tyler Ruocco … first assistant editor: Vancouver
Stephen Shapiro … first assistant editor
Matthew Simpson … second assistant editor
John St. Laurent … On Location Dailies Colorist
Ian Sullivan … digital intermediate accountant

Location Management
Lori A. Balton … location scout: plate shots
Becky Brake … location manager: California
Jason Collier … assistant location manager
Mark A. Freid … location manager: Washington
Dana Herriott … assistant location manager / location scout
Gayle Kotula … location scout: plate shots Las Vegas
Dan Kuzmenko … assistant location manager
Myles Lennig … key assistant location manager
Victoria Leskin … key assistant location manager: second unit
Kent Matsuoka … location scout: additional photography
Scott Trimble … location scout

Music Department
Mark Denis … composer: Trailer Music
Laura Dickinson … vocalist
George Doering … musician
Monique Donnelly … singer
Felix Erskine … composer: trailer music
Allie Feder … singer
Jessica Freedman … singer
Kelci Hahn … singer
Katie Hampton … choir singer
Todd Honeycutt … choir vocalist
Jeff Kryka … orchestrator
Norman Ludwin … musician: bassist
Baraka May … singer
Scott Oatley … vocals: tenor
Bobbi Page … vocal contractor
Jim Schultz … music editor
Ann Marie Sheridan … score vocalist
Martin Tillman … solo cellist
Karl Vincent … musician
Sly West … assistant music editor
Booker White … music preparation
Eric Wiesler … composer: trailer music
Patrick Houlihan … music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Blue Angus … transportation coordinator
Tim Fortin … transportation captain
Chuck Greig … driver
Paul Irvine … transportation co-captain
Rick Rasmussen … picture car coordinator
Ahluwalia Narinder Tiku … director driver (as Ahluwalia Tiku Narinder)
Gary Thomas Williams … driver: cast

Other crew
Andie Aichholz … accounts clerk
Edwin Amell … security coordinator: second unit
Ava Amundsen … assistant to woody harrelson
John Balfour … military advisor
Steve Bors … key production assistant
Lianne Brandon … security watchman
Trisha Burton … script supervisor: MOCAP Unit
Jennifer Cain … voice actor
Clint Carleton … Motion Capture Performer
Niall Cassin … production assistant
John Catron … production accountant
Sara Chaisson … office production assistant: VFX unit
Greg Clewlow … Military Tech Advisor
Bram Cole … office production assistant
John Dambrauskas … greens hod 2nd unit
Martineau David … Set Security
Tina Dawson … accountant
Holly Dellocono … production secretary: visual effects unit los angeles
Jordan Dueck … production assistant
Austin Elliott … visual effects production assistant
Cory Fleming … aerial ground coordinator
Angel Foisy … production assistant
Rob Fournier … armourer
Julianne Gabert … loop group
Mike Garthwaite … head horse wrangler
Yared Gebrekidan … rig grip
Jessica A. Gihon … assistant accountant
Max Gloeckler … pre-production crew
Christopher J. Green … first assistant accountant
Kate Hennessy … set production assistant
Acton Hirak … production assistant
Jesse Hiram … stereography operator
Jeff Hotte … water safety
Lorraine Jamison … unit publicist
Karin Korchinski … assistant production coordinator
Nathon S. Lewis … personal assistant: Steve Zahn
Phillip K. Liesemer … security watchman
Stephen Richard Lofstrom … stand-in: Luca
Shaun Magee … rigging: grip
Adam Mars … behind the scenes director of photography
Devin Marshall … water safety
Alecia Maslechko … production assistant
Joshua Mazerolle … rigging
Anna McBarron … production assistant
Brent McCorkle … production assistant
Adriane McCray … Assistant to Ms. Topping
Bliss McDonald … production coordinator
Alexander McGregor … production assistant: second unit
Emily Miller … production assistant: second unit
Caitlin Morrison … assistant to mr. seresin
Stephen F. Newnam … finishing producer
Matt Nolan … voice actor: Apes
Terry Notary … movement choreographer
Robert Nyerges … set production assistant
Kory Orban … key production assistant
Thomas Potter … Military Tech Advisor
Ben Pronsky … voice actor: apes
Vanessa Przada … picture double
Stephane Savoie … stand-in
Ana Oparnica Sebal … script supervisor: Vancouver second unit
Danielle Silzer … production assistant:on-set
Veronika Skarlandtova … assistant accountant
Natalie Zara Smith … studio teacher
Lindsey Spaulding … assistant: Ms. McLaglen
Vincent Stander … Key Production Assistant
David Stickler … set production assistant
Connor Tkachuk … assistant production coordinator
Angelo Vacco … voice actor
Jodi Vanderjagt … assistant accountant (as Jodi Mitchell)
Douglas Peter Viljoen … wrangler
Ric Walkington … armourer
Kimi Webber … script supervisor
Rebecca Whiting … executive assistant: stereo d
Janice Yip … key office production assistant

Logan

Logan

Synopsis: In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hide out on the Mexican border. But Logan’s attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are up-ended when a young mutant arrives, being pursued by dark forces. Source IMDB

MA15+ | 2h 17min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |

Directed by
James Mangold … (directed by)

Writing Credits
James Mangold … (story by)

Scott Frank … (screenplay) &
James Mangold … (screenplay) and
Michael Green … (screenplay)

John Romita Sr. … (characters by) (uncredited)
Roy Thomas … (characters by) (uncredited)
Len Wein … (characters by) (uncredited)
Herb Trimpe … (characters by) (uncredited)
Craig Kyle … (character created by: Laura Kinney/X-23) (uncredited)
Christopher Yost … (character created by: Laura Kinney/X-23) (uncredited)
David James Kelly … (story)

Cast
Hugh Jackman … Logan
Patrick Stewart … Charles
Dafne Keen … Laura
Boyd Holbrook …
Stephen Merchant … Caliban
Elizabeth Rodriguez … Gabriela
Richard E. Grant … Dr. Rice
Eriq La Salle … Will Munson
Elise Neal … Kathryn Munson
Quincy Fouse … Nate Munson
Al Coronel … Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos … Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar … Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos … Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Krzysztof Soszynski … Mohawk
Stephen Dunlevy … Macon
Daniel Bernhardt … Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz … Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy … Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald … Reaver
Luke Hawx … Reaver
Chris Palermo … Reaver (as Christopher Palermo)
Paul Andrew O’Connor … Reaver (as Paul O’Connor)
Clinton Roberts … Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher … Reaver
Keith Jardine … Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer … Reaver
Andrew Arrabito … Reaver
Jef Groff … Reaver
Sebastian James … Reaver
Aaron Matthews … Reaver
Garrett Hammond … Reaver
Matthew McClain … Reaver (as Matt McClain)
Maureen Brennan … Motel Manager
Jayson Genao … Rictor (as Jason Genao)
Hannah Westerfield … Rebecca
Bryant Tardy … Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno … Charlotte
Alison Fernandez … Delilah
Parker Lovein … Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales … Mexican Staff Member
Dave Davis … Convenience Store Clerk
Lennie Loftin … Jackson
Mark Ashworth … Bartender
James Handy … Old Doctor
Bryce Romero … Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu … Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing … Prom Teen #3
David Simpson … Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros … Bridesmaid
John Raymond … Pastor
Vanessa Cloke … Mourning Widow
Doris Morgado … Maria
Katie Anne Mitchell … Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice … Car Dealer
James Moses Black … Major
Ned Yousef … Banger (as Nedal Yousef)
Michael Lehr … Bangers
Baxter Humby … Bangers
Bryan Sloyer … Bangers
Daniel Hernandez … Bangers
John Bernecker … Federale
Evan D. Taylor … Federale
Joe Nin Williams … Federale
Toby Holguin … Federale (as Toby Holguin Jr.)
Robert Wu … Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom … Federale (as Anthony Nanakornpanom)
Victor Winters-Junco … Federale
Eyad Elbitar … Federale
Craig Henningsen … Federale
Han Soto … Valet
Rissa Kilar … Pine Cone Girl (as Rissa Rose Kilar)
Salef Celiz … Jonah
Aidan Kennedy … Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy … Mutant Child
Chase Cubia … Mutant Child
Emma Teo … Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto … Mutant Child
Noell Jellison … Mutant Child
Haley Glass … Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham … Mutant Child
Hudson Wright … Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson … Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont … Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney … Jackson’s Henchman
Cynthia Woods … Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O’Connor … Bumpy Skinned Kid
David Kallaway … Rhodes
Robert Vargas … Border Guard
David Paris … Helicopter Pilot

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ted Ferguson … Laura’s Grandpa (uncredited)
Julia Holt … Casino Patron (uncredited)

Produced by
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. … executive producer (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
Simon Kinberg … producer (produced by)
Stan Lee … executive producer
James Mangold … executive producer
Josh McLaglen … executive producer
Hutch Parker … producer (produced by)
Dana Robin … co-producer
Lauren Shuler Donner … producer (produced by)
Kurt Williams … co-producer

Music by
Marco Beltrami … (music by)

Cinematography by
John Mathieson … director of photography

Film Editing by
Michael McCusker
Dirk Westervelt

Casting By
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman

Production Design by
François Audouy

Art Direction by
Chris Farmer … supervising art director
Jordan Ferrer
Luke Freeborn
Scott Plauche

Set Decoration by
Peter Lando

Costume Design by
Daniel Orlandi

Makeup Department
Jonny Bullard … prosthetics tech
Miki Caporusso … hair department assistant/assistant ventilator
Daniel Casillas … make up/fx artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny … hair department head
Ken Diaz … assistant makeup department head
Bailey Domke … makeup artist
Karri Farris … makeup artist
Rocky Faulkner … special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Jerrad Gray … assistant makeup artist
Cindy Harlow … assistant makeup artist (as Cindy Edner)
Joel Harlow … makeup designer
Chase Heard … hair stylist
Rob Hinderstein … makeup artist
Jules Holdren … assistant hair department head
Courtney Lether … makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer … special makeup effects artist
Brian Penikas … makeup artist
Karen Romero … makeup artist
Natalie Rose … hair stylist
Sara Roybal … makeup artist
Remi Savva … makeup artist
Teresa Stone … contact lens tech
Khanh Trance … Make up effects hair/wig maker / wig maker
Adam Walls … makeup artist
Bob Smithson … contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management
Jessica Derhammer … production supervisor
Aaron Downing … post-production supervisor
Dana Robin … co-producer/unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Altieri … second unit: second assistant director
Philip Banks … second second assistant director: second unit
Rob Burgess … first assistant director: second unit
Zack Earl Edwards … additional second assistant director
Dan Gutierrez … additional second assistant director
Simeon Jones … second second assistant director
Kristina Massie … second assistant director: second unit: New Mexico / second second assistant director: second unit: New Orleans
Josh McLaglen … first assistant director
David Stickler … additional second assistant director
Spencer Taylor … second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department
Luis F. Aguilar … construction foreman
Cecile Aymami … scenic foreman
Toni Barbosa … scenic painter
Joe Barden … construction foreman
Rick Belosic … general foreman
Zachary Berger … concept artist
Vlad Bermudez … assistant props
Charles Bodenheimer … scenic artist
Gail Briant … on set scenic
Jill Broadfoot … Set decoration buyer
Katie Bulla … props co-ordinator
Stephanie Charbonneau … lead graphic designer
Rick Chavez … assistant property master
Keith Christensen … concept artist
Todd Clevenger … scenic foreman
John Coven … storyboard artist
Tim DeLuca … on-set greensman: reshoots – CA
Steven DeSantis … construction coordinator
Russ Doyle … key greens
Matthew Gatlin … assistant art director
Marian Gay … art department assistant
Paul Giglione … scenic painter
Justin Gonzales … props
Severino Gonzales … props
Edon Guraziu … concept designer
Steven Hanks … key greens: reshoots – CA
Gabriel Hardman … storyboard artist
Claire Hassig … scenic artist
Jonathan Hubbarth … Construction Buyer
Aimee Huber … Set Decoration Coordinator
Cindy M. Ichikawa … art department coordinator (as Cindy Ichikawa)
Skye Jenkins … scenic artist
Benton Jew … storyboard artist
Bradford Johnson … Assistant Set Decorator
Jeremy Johnson … construction foreman
Billy ‘Jilly Bones’ Jones … scenic foreman
John Paul ‘J.P.’ Jones … property master
Carl Kempf … sculptor: Lead Plasterer
Christina Eunji Kim … assistant art director
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez … construction auditor
Maureen Kropf … paint foreman
Nicole Reed LeFevre … set designer
Ken Lewis Jr. … labor
Andrew H. Lewis … labor
Jonathan Lheureux … set dresser
Sam Lothridge … on-set dresser
Landon Lott … illustrator
Sergey Mazurov … propmaker/gangboss
Christopher McCain … construction foreman
Henry McGee … digital asset manager
Robert J. Moore Jr. … set dresser
Christopher Morente … on-set greensman: reshoots – CA
Amy Morrison … set decoration buyer
Erin Nielson … props
Jason Oertling … scenic foreman
Jesse Michael Owen … storyboard artist
Jared Pendergrass … additional property
Nelly Pickar … construction purchaser
Brad Quintana … scenic artist
Steffen Reichstadt … concept artist
Patrick Russo … assistant property master
George Sanchez … plaster gang boss
John Sanchez … property assistant
Carlos Savant … staff shop supervisor: Lead Mold Maker
Walter Schneider … set designer
Jason A. Sedillo … utility technician
Adrian Segura … leadman
Untitled Wolverine Sequel … scenic foreman
Shae Shatz … illustrator
Aaron Sims … concept artist
Kelly C. Smith … scenic
Jessica Stumpf … set designer
Joshua Swanson … art department assistant: New Mexico
Max Sweeney … digital asset manager
Dionisio Tafoya … on set scenic art
Adam Teschel … on-set dresser
David Tory … construction utility
Alejandra Tovar … set dresser
John Trapp … construction foreman
George Tuers III … armorer
Alex Tuis … concept artist
Eve Ventrue … concept artist
Brian A. Waits … set designer
Barbra Hearn West … draper
David O. Whatley … gangboss
Niko Zahlten … prop assistant
Armin J. Zellers … construction buyer

Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria … foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
Erik Altstadt … sound utility: additional photography, Los Angeles
James Ashwill … foley mixer
Brian Bair … re-recording engineer
David Betancourt … ADR mixer
Jim Brookshire … dialogue editor
John T. Cucci … foley artist
Aidan Dykes … a.d.r. recordist
Tim Forrest … sound mixer: second unit
Darryl L. Frank … second unit
David Giammarco … re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion … sound recordist
Laura Graham … ADR Editor
Tyler Heath … adr recordist
Joe ‘Primo’ Heise … cable
Craig Henighan … additional re-recording mixer
Glenn Humphries … re-recording mixer: thai version
David Husby … Sound Mixer LA unit
Paul Ledford … production sound mixer
Brian Maratea … boom operator
Paul Massey … re-recording mixer
Brett Luciana Murray … utility sound
Dan O’Connell … foley artist
Alex Raguini … sound mixer: Second Unit
Hamilton Sterling … sound designer
Steven Willer … boom operator

Special Effects by
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. … special effects technician
Garry Cooper … general foreman
Brittany Dewees … special effects administrator
Scott Dwyer … special effects technician
Garry Elmendorf … special effects supervisor
Jack Flynn … buyer
Scott Garcia … special effects foreman
Skylar Gorrell … special effects technician
Michael W. Hoban … special effects technician
Mik Kastner … pyro foreman
Matthew James Kutcher … special effects
Stephen Meagher … special effects technician
J. Michael O’Brien … mold maker
Joe Perez … special effects foreman
Carlos Savant … fabricator
Jerami Cruise … fabricator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Fazil Ahmed … visual effects artist: CreatureFX Lead
Lee Alexander … layout supervisor: Image Engine
Tor Andreassen … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Azevedo … digital compositor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro … bg prep supervisor: Image Engine
Berj Bannayan … visual effects supervisor
Alexandra Prescott Barlow … previs artist
Stas Basko … digital compositor
Bryn Bayliss … digital artist
Alessio Bertotti … compositor
Teresa Berus … visual effects coordinator
Richard Betts … visual effects supervisor
Joao Bogossian … compositor
Martin Bohm … visual effects artist: Image Engine
Justin Bunt … digital compositor
David Cattermole … digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeffrey Chan … digital compositor: Soho VFX
Naeem Chudawala … visual effects artist
Natalie Conliffe … texture artist
Curtis Corona … post production assistant
Chris Dawson … digital compositor
Laura Dochtermann … visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Aaron Fickling … character td: Rising Sun Pictures
Cheri Fojtik … lead texture artist
Sarah Fuller … digital artist
Michael Furniss … visual effects
Sheik Ghafoor … rigging artist: image engine
Simon Vaughn Green … data wrangler: additional photography
Diego Grimaldi … effects technical director: Image Engine
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez … digital compositor: rising sun pictures
Noah Hamdan … environment td/digital matte painter
Levent Haseki … compositor
Philip Horn Jr. … vfx data wrangler/set surveyor
Derrek Horn … Data Wrangler (as Derrek Brajkovich-Horn)
Patrick D. Hurd … visual effects production supervisor
Chrismac Hwang … machmove artist: soho vfx
Ivan Imanishi … technical support: Image Engine
Chris Janssen … digital compositor
Chas Jarrett … visual effects supervisor
Marc Jones … matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
Jeffrey Kalmus … vfx supervisor: In-House
Ranajoy Kar … layout artist
Claire Kearton … lighter
Ian Kelly … digital artist
Spencer Kelsey … previsualization artist
Adam Kelway … digital compositor: Image Engine
Christopher Kerr … digital compositor
Rashid Khallouk … compositor
Mark Laszlo … environment td: Rising Sun Pictures
Erik Lehmann … senior modeller / groomer: Image Engine
Michael Levine … senior creature fx td: Image Engine
Cedric Ling … senior matchmove artist: image engine
Daniel Lu … Lead Modeler and Rigger: Soho VFX
Bruno Lévêque … environment td: Image Engine
Allan Magled … visual effects producer
Dean Mangion … matchmove artist: Image Engine
Brandon Martin … lighting lead
Guy Masonwells … digital compositor
Tomoka Matsumura … modeler
Colin Mayne … matte painter
Shawn McCarten … lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Harry Medlin … compositor: rising sun pictures
Andre Mercier … previsualization artist
Chelsea Mirus … visual effects coordinator
Divyansh Mittal … digital compositor
Marcin Nikiforuk … matte painter
Naoki Oyagi … digital compositor
Ben Paschke … visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Kai Pedersen … lighting td: Image Engine
Leela Petrie … creature td
Albert Radosevic … modeller: rising sun pictures
Karthic Ramesh … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Clint G. Reagan … postvisualization supervisor / previsualization supervisor
Antonio Ribeiro … digital compositor: Soho VFX
Jaime E. Riveros … post-visualization artist (as Jaime Riveros)
Caitlin Rupert … previs artist
Mike Sabga … video and computer supervisor
Juan Ignacio Salgado … senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Keith Sellers … visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Denys Shchukin … fx supervisor: Image Engine
Yuri Shubenin … visual effects artist
Raman Siddhartha … digital compositor
Mykhailo Slavov … senior compositor
Anthony Smith … visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Doug Spilatro … visual effects supervisor
Chris Spry … visual effects supervisor
Jaclyn Stauber … fx technical director: Image Engine
Sarah Stauffer … visual effects production assistant
Alastair Stephen … executive producer
Iryna Sumanova … roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Jerrod Tan … roto/paint artist
Mike Terrigno … digital compositor
Lachlan Tolley … compositor
Alexander Toms … digital compositor
John Toth … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kristin Turnipseed … previz/post-viz artist
Parikshit Tyagi … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ankit Vajpayee … compositor
Merinda Janse van Rensburg … roto/ prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Preethi Venkateswaran … 3D Modeller: Soho Vfx
Anne Vu … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Shawn Walsh … visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Ben Warburton … digital compositor
Greg Wieder … pipeline td: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Winters … visual effects artist
Zachary Wong … previs artist
Casey Yahnke … digital compositor
Donmill Yip … modeler: Image Engine
Nathan Zeppel … digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Paolo Joel Ziemba … pre-viz & layout: Halon
Josh Kelly … data and render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)

Stunts
Andy Abele … stunt performer
Rocky Abou-Sakher … stunts
Ken Barefield … stunts
Stanton Barrett … stunt double driving: Hugh Jackman
Tim Bell … stunts
Matt Berberi … utility stunts: additional photography
John Bernecker … stunt performer
Nicolas Bosc … Stunt Double: Boyd Holbrook / stunts
Solomon Brende … stunt performer
Scheryl W Brown … stunt double: Elise Neal
Steve Brown … fight choreographer
Chris Bryant … stunts
Richard Burden … car stunt coordinator
Salef Celiz … stunts
Mark Chavarria … stunt performer
Alvin Chon … stunts
Jason Chu … stunts
Tim Connolly … stunt performer
Clay Cullen … stunts
Eddie Davenport … Stunt Double: Hugh Jackman
Liam Day … stunt performer
Chris Denison … stunt performer
Mark Dobson … stunts
Joe Dryden … stunts
Eyad Elbitar … stunt driver
Matt Emig … stunts
Nick Epper … stunt performer
Chris J. Fanguy … stunt performer
Troy Faruk … stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald … stunt Reaver
Jeff Galpin … stunts
Jef Groff … stunt performer
Paul Gunawan … stunt performer
Garrett Hammond … stunts
Lydia Hand … stunts
Daniel Hargrave … stunts
Luke Hawx … stunt performer
Craig Henningsen … stunts
Jim Henry … stunts
Daniel Hernandez … stunts
Christopher Heskey … stunt performer
Toby Holguin … stunts
Logan Holladay … reaver / utility stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson … stunt double
Thekla Hutyra … stunts
Gary Hymes … stunt coordinator: second unit
Keith Jardine … stunt performer
Antal Kalik … stunt double: Hugh Jackman reshoots: los angeles
Aidan Kennedy … stunts: stunt actor
Rissa Kilar … stunt double: Dafne Keen
Marissa Labog … stunt double: Dafne Keen
Josh Lakatos … stunts
Michael Lehr … stunts
Jean Claude Leuyer … stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott … car stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Emmanuel Manzanares … stunt pre-viz / utility stunts: fight team
Aaron Matthews … stunts
Brandon Melendy … stunt performer
Vanessa Motta … Stunt Double: Elizabeth Rodriguez
Mike Mukatis … stunts
Nayah Murphy … stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom … stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli … stunt performer
Dan B. Norris … stunt performer
Paul Andrew O’Connor … stunts
Lin Oeding … stunt pre-viz
Chris Palermo … stunt driver
Freddie Poole … stunts
Greg Rementer … stunts
Tony Repinski … stunt performer
Brady Romberg … stunt double: Boyd Holbrook
Shahaub Roudbari … stunt performer: reshoots
William Scharpf … stunt driver
Cale Schultz … stunt performer
Kenny Sheard … stunt performer
Gunter Simon … stunt driver: 18 Wheeler
Bryan Sloyer … stunts
D. Reride Smith … wrangler: stunts
Matthew R. Staley … stunts
Daniel Stevens … stunt double: Hugh Jackman
Tim Storms … stunt double: Patrick Stewart
Cj Stuart … stunt dbl: Quincy Fouse
Ryan Sturz … stunts
Yoshi Sudarso … utility stunts
Nuo Sun … stunt coordinator: reshoots
Evan Dane Taylor … stunt performer
Don Thai Theerathada … stunt pre-viz
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson … stunt double: Eriq La salle
Torrey Vogel … stunt performer: additional photography
Cord Walker … stunts
Garrett Warren … stunt coordinator
Kevin Waterman … stunts
Jessica Williams … stunt performer
Joe Williams … stunt performer
Nico Woulard … stunt performer
Michael Yahn … stunts
Marcus Young … stunt performer
Ned Yousef … stunts

Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Alward … first assistant camera: additional
Michael Applebaum … b-camera operator
Russell Beard … rigging electric best boy
Jean-Paul Bernard … rigging grip
Joe Cassano … dolly grip: second unit
Luke Cauthern … b camera dolly grip
Ryan Chamberlain … grip
Daniele Colombera … digital imaging technician
Ryan Creasy … loader: additional photography
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. … rigging gaffer
Christopher Duskin … camera operator: second unit
Michael Feduccia … grip
Michael Fitzgerald … epk cinematographer
Nathan Fung … grip
Dan Furst … key video assist
Charley Gilleran … rigging key grip: additional photography
Everett Grant … set lighting
Ted Gregg … grip
Mark Haas … rigging tie down grip
Kent Harvey … second unit “a” camera operator
Jason Hooper … rf technician second unit
Richard T. Hoover … a camera dolly grip
Nathan Hughes … grip
Dana Hunt … lighting console programmer
Patrick Hutchison … additional grip
Kyle Jenkins … video assist
Lukasz Jogalla … director of photography: second unit
McKay Johnson … digital imaging technician: second unit
Michael D. Kennedy … alpha head technician: camera motorcycle
Richard Landry … electrician
Bret Latter … second assistant camera: 2nd unit. New Mexico
Ronnie LeBlanc … rigging electrician
Kevin Lippincott … fixtures foreman
Trevor Loomis … “a” camera 1st assistant
Eduardo Losan … video playback operator
Andy Luce … best boy grip: second unit
David Luckenbach … camera operator / steadicam operator
Kevin Luster … grip
Bryce Marshall … second assistant camera: second unit
Bradley Martin … best boy electric
Christopher Martin … additional rigging grip
Michael C. McCullough II … additional video assist
Nick Nicolay … best boy grip
Christopher Norris … first assistant “b” camera: second unit
Jaim O’Neil … Gaffer: Second unit
Jared Olguin … rigging electrician
Max Patrucco … key rigging grip
Taylor L. Perry … digital utility
Nancy Piraquive … second assistant camera: “b” camera
Christopher Raymond … camera operator: second unit
Ben Rothstein … still photographer
Nolan Rudi … second assistant “a” camera second unit
Andy Ryan … gaffer
Jimi Ryan … key grip
Derek A. Schwebel … video playback operator
Walter ‘Bud’ Scott … key grip: second unit
Jason A. Sedillo … Second Unit Grip: New Mexico
Rob Skuse … rigging grip
Basil Smith … first assistant camera
Patrick Sokley … second assistant camera: “a” camera
Joe Sökmen … grip
Jonathan Terpstra … lighting technician
Stephen Vicari … loader
Jim Wayer … best boy rigging grip
Jordan Whaley … lighting technician
Gael Whettnall … grip
Dan Wyssmann … grip
Rio Zumwalt … loader: additional photography

Animation Department
Andrew McCartney … animator

Casting Department
Barbie Block … casting
Francesca Bradley … casting associate: UK
Lynsey Brown … extras casting director
Amelia Chen Miley … casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon … location casting director
Karlee Fomalont … casting associate: new york
Johnny Gidcomb … adr voice casting
Adam Hochfeld … extras casting
Mary Huber … extras casting
Priscilla John … casting director: UK
Brittany A. Jones … casting associate
Beth Lipari … casting associate
Rebecca Llorella … casting assistant
Andreya Lynham … casting assistant: UK
David O’Hara … casting assistant: NY
Blossom Peters … extras casting assistant
Pricilla Marie Rodgers … extras casting assistant
Stracener Seannon … casting coordinator / casting researcher
Adam Stephenson … casting assistant
Sally Stiner … casting
Mary Bowman … extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Allegro … uniform costumer
Melissa Binder … head ager/dyer
Samantha Burpee … specialty costumer
Keith Christensen … concept artist
Christian Cordella … costume concept artist
Annette Farnsworth … set costumer
Benj Gibicsar … ager/dyer
Patricia Gorman … fitter
Mary Iannelli … assistant costume designer
Ashley Martin … costumer
Nora Phillips Pedersen … key costumer
Elaine Ramires … costume supervisor
Mark D. Spain … ager/dyer: additional (as Mark Spain)
Giselle Spence … cutter fitter/seamstress
Emily St. Martin … production assistant
Olivia Vestina Torres … costumer
Stuart Gordon Tribble … key costumer

Editorial Department
John Berri … additional editor
Marisa Clayton … digital intermediate producer
Daniele Colombera … colorist: dailies
Justin DeLong … colorist: dailies
Kaylee Karlik … second assistant editor
Skip Kimball … digital intermediate colorist
Zach Marshall … assistant editor: trailer
Daniel M. Nussbaum … first assistant editor
Tessa Rubin … post-production assistant
Blake Simon … apprentice editor
Chris Van Duyn … post-production: dailies operations-technicolor
Kenny Vicent … dailies engineer

Location Management
Maria T. Bierniak … supervising location manager
Patrick Brazile … location scout: New Mexico
Erin Burns … assistant location manager
Sean J. Donnelly … assistant location manager
Tyler Hohmann … location assistant: additional
Cristal Jones … location scout
Christopher Kusiak … key assistant location manager: reshoots
Mickey Lambert … key assistant location manager
Aurora Ann Quinones … key assistant location manager: reshoots
Ryan Schaetzle … location scout: Georgia
Susan Smits … location coordinator
Rebecca Puck Stair … location scout
Rowan Stanland … location scout
Ron Uribe … location scout
Deborah Wakshull … location scout

Music Department
Daniel A. Brown … music preparation
Matt Chamberlain … musician
Luke Flynn … music preparation
Jeff Gartenbaum … assistant score engineer
Mark Graham … head of music preparation / orchestrator
John Kurlander … music recording engineer / score mixer
Tyson Lozensky … assistant score mixer
Victor Pesavento … music preparation
Brandon Roberts … composer: additional music
Peter Rotter … orchestra contractor
Buck Sanders … score producer
Steven O. Scott … music preparation
Joe Zimmerman … music preparation
Danielle Diego … music executive (uncredited)
Adamo Di Giorgio … scoring assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Velvet Braswell … dispatcher/dot
Jorge Casillas … picture car coordinator
Bart Figueiredo … stakebed cast trailer
Gary L. Horton … driver
Gregory ‘Stepper’ Jones … generator operator
K. Emily Levine … dispatcher
Brad Lips … driver: forklift
Lily Mace … driver
Edward O’Donnell … transportation coordinator
Eric Simpkins … picture car mechanic
Jon Smith … transportation captain
Dave Woodcock … picture vehicle tech/driver

Other crew
Ava Amundsen … executive assistant to Josh McLaglen
Hillary Baca … key craft service: New Mexico
Lori Berlanga … production coordinator
Dorothy Blyskal … production secretary
Rusty Bourg … Photo Double/Stand-in
Christina Bright … clearance coordinator
Jennifer Brown … set medic
Ray Brown … production secretary
T.J. Bryson … production assistant
Nikki Cartwright … Additional Production Assistant
Sean Carville … location accountant
Allison Chic … production assistant
Kimberly Choi … second assistant accountant
Chris Clinton … cast assistant: Hugh Jackman
Timothy Coggins … payroll accountant
Beverly Cole … travel coordinator
Bonnie Cook … production assistant
Trang Dang … assistant production coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia … assistant production coordinator: New Mexico
Philip DeVay … second assistant accountant
Taylor DiMarco … production assistant: Big Easy Studios
Anthony Dixon … assistant: James Mangold
Kevin Duran … construction greens
Ashley T. Farrell … assistant to sir patrick stewart
Rosemary Finney … cast assistant
Cory Fleming … aerial ground coordinator
Nicole Flowers … first assistant accountant
Jonathan Ford … location medic
Matthew Ford … location medic
Tyler Fruge … production assistant
Julianne Gabert … adr voice artist
Pablo Gambetta … set production assistant: second unit
Nicole Garcea … script supervisor: second unit, New Orleans
Tim Gendron … production assistant
Robert Guerrero … production assistant
Emmanuel Guiterrez … production assistant
Gage Hanlon … assistant: Hutch Parker
Samantha Jo Hart … production assistant
Brittni Hayes … travel secretary
Matt Holguin … Office Production Assistant
Ozzy Inguanzo … consultant
Gregory ‘Stepper’ Jones … special equipment / generate operator
Ted Kantrow … caterer
Ryan Kazmer … production assistant
Sherry Kecskes … payroll accountant
Heidi Kingsbury … animal trainer
James Kunkel … electric: day player
John Lavis … medic
Kurt Leitner … adr voice actor
Julie McKinnon … production assistant
David Midgen … titles producer
Irving Milgrom … executive assistant: Hugh Jackman
Nicholas Mondragon … production liaison
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta … translator
Arthur Ortiz … adr voice actor
Jess Platt … dialect coach
Ben Pronsky … adr voice actor
Cris Rankin … animal trainer
Michael Rees … production assistant
Tucker Robin … assistant to Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Rachael M. Roth … unit publicist
Aric Sabin … production assistant
Alexander Salazar … base camp production assistant: second unit (as Alex Salazar)
Bryan Schnitzer … production coordinator: Caesars Entertainment
Matt Sigloch … military technician on-set advisor
Safka Sintmaartensdijk … 2nd assistant accountant
Kerri Smeltzer … production coordinator: New Mexico
Nicki Stewart … day player
David Stickler … key set production assistant
Christina Stoltenberg … production assistant
Alexis Tippin … 2nd assistant accountant
Rosana Tomas … Travel Coordinator: additional photography
Jodi Tripi … stock footage research
Sally Villasenor … key crafts service: 2nd unit
Sheila Waldron … script supervisor
Grayson Ward … 2nd assistant accountant
Jay Watt … construction medic
Stephen Daniel Wayne … set production assistant
Aaron Wiener … script coordinator
Caleb Wiley … production assistant

Alien: Covenant (2017)

Alien: Covenant (2017)

Synopsis: The crew of the colony ship Covenant, bound for a remote planet on the far side of the galaxy, discover what they think is an uncharted paradise, but is actually a dark, dangerous world. When they uncover a threat beyond their imagination, they must attempt a harrowing escape. Source: IMDB

Genre: Sci-Fi, Thriller

Directed by
Ridley Scott

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Green … (story by)
John Logan … (screenplay)
Jack Paglen … (story by)

Cast
Michael Fassbender … David / Walter
James Franco … Branson
Katherine Waterston … Daniels
Noomi Rapace … Elizabeth Shaw
Guy Pearce … Peter Weyland
Billy Crudup
Callie Hernandez
Carmen Ejogo
Danny McBride
Demián Bichir
Jussie Smollett
Amy Seimetz
Goran D. Kleut
Uli Latukefu
Benjamin Rigby
Tess Haubrich
Alexander England
Matt Scaletti
Nathaniel Dean

Produced by
David Giler … producer
Walter Hill … producer
Mark Huffam … producer
Michael Schaefer … producer
Ridley Scott … producer

Music by
Jed Kurzel

Cinematography by
Dariusz Wolski

Film Editing by
Pietro Scalia

Casting By
Carmen Cuba Production

Design by
Chris Seagers

Art Direction by
Damien Drew
Ian Gracie … supervising art director
Jacinta Leong
Charlie Revai

Set Decoration by
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by
Janty Yates

Makeup Department
Tara Airlie … additional makeup artist
Rebecca Allen … hair stylist & makeup artist
Lara Jade Birch … hair & make-up artist
Kes Harrison … additional makeup artist
Tess Natoli … makeup artist
Jennifer Stanfield … key hair stylist
Lesley Vanderwalt … make up/hair designer / makeup designer / makeup supervisor

Production Management
Pip Gillings … new zealand
Dean Hood … unit production manager
Simon Lucas … unit & transport supervisor
Nathaniel Purdon … unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew Bailey … splinter unit
Danielle Blake … second assistant director
Glen Carroll … second second assistant director: additional photography
Xander Collier … additional assistant director: Splinter Unit
Jay Corry … production assistant
Luke Dunham … production assistant
Claire Frayn … third assistant director: additional photography
Guille Guzzoni … second second assistant director
Sarah Hood … second assistant director: additional photography
Raymond Kirk … first assistant director
Scott Lovelock … second assistant director
Killian Maguire … second second assistant director
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry … onset production assistant
Christopher Turner … second second assistant director
Greg Tynan … third assistant director: splinter unit
Matthew Webb … third assistant director

Art Department
John Adkins … draughtsman: additional photography
Sean Ahern … construction manager
Jill Beecher … art director assistant
Rob Bliss … concept artist
Dion Boothby … set dresser
Matt Boug … prop foreman
Carl Braga … screen graphics designer
Christopher Bruce … lead man
Steve Burg … concept artist
Andrew Chan … assistant art director
Ray Coulson … props manufacture foreman
Martin Crouch … screen graphics supervisor
Belinda Cusmano … set designer
Nicholas Dare … assistant art director
Mark d Drew … set builder
Molly Ebner … decorator: Green Rooms
Leyla Gashe … sculptor
Emma Gracie … junior buyer
Wayne John Haag … concept artist
Dane Hallett … concept artist/illustrator
Matt Hatton … concept artist/illustrator
Michael Henry … mould maker foreman
Lisa Javelin … on set dresser
Mike Jones … senior prop modeller
Andrew Kattie … set designer
Daniel Kay … art department runner / on-screen graphics coordinator
Geoff Kemmis … concept model maker / props manufacture foreman
Ivan Khomenko … concept artist
Nadezda Kuzmina … concept artist
Jake Langham … carpenter
Jeremy Love … concept artist/illustrator
Kate McCowage … set designer
Alasdair Mott … set designer
Mac Nordman … set builder
Tanika Pratt … design assistant
Shane Rahkola … stand-by props assistant
Nick Ramsay … art department assistant: prep & additional photography
Daniel Rutter … CAD designer: re-shoot
Francesca Sabeto … props maker
Julian Scalia … asst. concept model maker
Katie Sharrock … assistant set decorator
Evan Shipard … concept artist
Emmanuel Shiu … senior illustrator: FrameStore
Michael Swingle … head scenic artist
Eddy Taylor … 3d prop modeller
Chris Tomkins … assistant property master
Belinda Villani … head sculptor
Rachele Wiggins … plasterer/modeler
Lauren Wild … art department coordinator
Alice Wilkinson … set designer
Rowan Wills … mouldmaker
Joshua Zeigler … carpenter

Sound Department
Dillon Bennett … sound effects editor
Derek Casari … adr engineer
Judah Getz … adr mixer
Peter Grace … sound recordist splinter unit
Sue Harding … foley artist
Paul Massey … re-recording mixer
Oliver Tarney … sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rachael Tate … dialogue & ADR supervisor
Ben Yeadon … utility sound

Special Effects by
Billy Aziz … special effects buyer
Robert Berta … fabricator
Genevieve Bevan-John … special effects technician
Julian Borbidge … special effects senior technician
Caimin Bourne … main unit floor supervisor: special effects
David Brighton … special effects assistant supervisor
Herman Bron … special effects senior technician
Justin Brown … special effects senior technician
Raytheon Buna … senior technician
Rodney Burke … prep supervisor
Daniel Carlisle … special effects senior technician: electronics
Maria Corbould … special effects buyer, manager
Neil Corbould … Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Aaron Cox … special effects senior technician
Richard Crowe … special effects senior technician
Eucla Davis … special effects senior technician
Jabin Dickins … prep supervisor
Carl Erickson … special effects senior technician
Lloyd Finnemore … pre-rig superviser
Tristan Fitzgerald … breakaways supervisor
Tom Forrest … special effects senior technician
Joel Gardyne … special effects technician
Lindsay Gelfand … lifecasting coordinator: Mr. Crudup and Mrs. Ejogo
Richard Georgeson … special effects technician
Timothy Giessauf … special effects assistant
James Howe … special effects senior technician
Max Hughes … special effects senior technician: rigging
David James … special effects senior technician: electronics
Adam Johansen … 2nd Creature Effects Supervisor
Timothy Jordan … special effects senior technician
Adam Kealy … special effects technician
Warwick King … special effects assistant technician
Steve Knowles … special effects lead senior technician
Samy Lamouti … special effects
Chris Leech … special effects technician
Craig Leong … Special Effects Lead Technician
Tristan Lucas … creature fx workshop technician
Jasmin Lyford … special effects coordinator
Cameron Manewell … special effects assistant (as Cameron Manwell)
Doug Meacham … special effects senior technician
Nathan Merren … special effects technician
Nick Morrell … special effects senior technician: rigging
Orlando Murray … special effects senior technician
Simon Mak Murrell … special effects assistant technician
Hauk Olafsson … special effects technician
Dan Oliver … special effects supervisor
James Paul … animatronic technician
Laura Odette Phipps … special effects crew
Peter Pohl … fabricator
Jessica Power … special effects assistant technician
Will Power-Trengove … special effects assistant technician
Paul Reddin … special effects technician
Graham Riddell … creature effects senior technician
Tim Ridge … buyer/runner
Ivan Sainsbury … special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr. … special effects workshop supervisor
Dylan Spink … special effects assistant
Alex Strachan … special effects assistant
Taj Trengove … special effects senior set technician
Matt Ward … special effects senior technician
Tony Watt … special effects technician
Glen Winchester … electronic design supervisor
Phillip Young … special effects technician

Visual Effects by
Eri Adachi … digital compositor: MPC
Illia Afanasiev … lead compositor
Amer Alameddine … technical animator: MPC
Mohite Alankar … digital artist
Carlos A. Alarcon … digital compositor
Maksims Aleksejevs … previsualization
Johan Alfort … digital compositor: MPC
Sebastian Ampuero … support engineer: animal logic
Tor Andreassen … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Arion … lead layout artist: MPC
Brent Armfield … visual effects production assistant
Michanol Arnaud … lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Karen Arredondo Lopez … visual effects artist
Ruth Asensio … head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Nicola Atkinson … postvis artist: Argon
Eric Aubry … matte painter: framestore
Zaid Babeel … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Harpreet Bahia … visual effects assistant coordinator
Marta Baidek … Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Dimitri Bakalov … previs animator: Argon
Garry Baker … purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Manjusha Balachandran … lighting technical director
Yunus Balcioglu … Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
Terence Bannon … postvis supervisor
Tom Barber … visual effects production manager: mpc
Amanda Barrios … visual effects coordinator
Andrew Barry … compositor
Boyan Baynov … lighting td
Mike Beaulieu … head of animation: MPC Montreal
Mélanie Beaunoyer … machmove artist: framestore
Jesse Bechard … modelling intern: Framestore
William Bell … modeller: MPC
Martin Belleau … lead lighter: Framestore
Guillaume Berthoumieu … matte painter: framestore
Leonardo Bianchi … lighting td: MPC
Nunzio Bitetti … digital effects artist
Ramzi Boudemagh … modelling td: mpc
Mark Braithwaite … digital compositor
Sarah Brims … visual effects production assistant: Animal Logic
Mark Brown … previs animator: Argon
Stuart Brown … Previs Animator: Argon
Pascal Bruguiere … environment artist: MPC
Lukasz Bukowiecki … visual effects editor
Paul Burton … previs artist: Argon
Paolo Buzzetti … visual effects editor
Serena Cacciato … previs animator
Giulia Cadeddu … digital compositor: MPC
William Cameron … previs artist: Argon
Alexandre Cancado … CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Huseyin Caner … Photogrammetry Supervisor
Joe Carhart … Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Twentieth Century Fox
Mark Carr … visual effects editor
Maxime Cazaly … creature effects technical director: Framestore
Joe Censoplano … lighting & compositing: luma pictures
Daniel Charchuk … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Carlos Ciudad … visual effects production manager: MPC
Alexis Claux … fx td: MPC
Sally Clayton … coordinator: Argon
Pascal Clement … digital compositor: MPC
Alex Coble … compositor
Isabel Cody … postvis artist
Frank D’Iorio … digital compositor
Michaela Danby … digital compositor
Anais Dappe … visual effects artist
Stanley A. Dellimore … global head of layout (MPC)
Romain Delmaire … compositor: mpc
Quentin Delsart … paint and roto artist: Framestore
Nicolas Desmet … digital compositor: MPC
Craig Dibble … lead render systems engineer: MPC
Raffael Dickreuter … previs lead: VR Experience
Paounka Dimitrova … visual effects artist
Peter Divers … post-visualisation artist
Khizer Diwan … environment td
Daniele Dolci … rigging td: MPC
Eran Dolev … motion control operator
Emeline Doumange … digital compositor: mpc
Guillaume Duchaussoy … Senior fx td: MPC
Bernadette Elsouri … visual effects assistant data wrangler
James Farrington … previs artist: Argon
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor … digital compositor
Audrey Ferrara … dfx supervisor: MPC
Aaron Fickling … rigging td: Rising Sun Pictures
Will Fife … lead creature fx td
Alex Filipov … animator: MPC
Ken Fisk … digital compositor
Spencer Fitch … lighting td
Paul Fleer … junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Jean-Sébastien Fortin … lead digital compositor
Jérôme Foucout … digital compositor: Framestore
Ludovic Fregé … digital compositor: Animal Logic
Francois Julien Germain … visual effects production assistant: MPC (as Francois J. Germain)
Abhishek Ghorui … digital artist
Mike Gilbert … previs artist: Argon
Diana Giorgiutti … executive producer: Luma Pictures
Daniel Giron … environment td: MPC
Adam Goldstein … lead texture artist
Meagan Green … roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Kyle Greenberg … digital compositor: MPC
Ivan Grozev … postviz compositor
Gina Guerrero … junior pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Charlie Habanananda … digital grading artist
Pierre-Loic Hamon … head of rigging: Framestore
Alex Hanneman … digital compositor
Levent Haseki … digital compositor
Samson Heffernan … support engineer: animal logic
Charley Henley … visual effects supervisor
Andre Hitsøy … lead lighting td: framestore
Alex Holcombe … VFX Editor: Animal Logic
Bastian Hopfgarten … visual effects plate data supervisor
Steven Hubbard … environment modeler
Romain Hubert … Lead Compositor
Chris Hunt … Senior environment td: MPC
Alexander Isaksson … digital matte painter: MPC
Jason Ivimey … senior previs artist: Argon FX
Lionel Jacobs … digital compositor
Patswitch Jaritngarm … roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Alexander Jarosch … fx artist: MPC
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde … effects technical director
Keith Jones … digital compositor
Chaitan Joshi … postvis artist
Marc Joubert-Nederveen … environment artist: mpc
Andrew Kalicki … technical coordinator: luma pictures
Preet Katta … paint and roto: framestore
John Kay … previs animator
Xander Kennedy … visual effects artist: luma pictures
Daniel Kepler … technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala … model & texture artist: luma pictures
Sebastien Kern … groom artist
Naweed Khan … previs animator: Argon
Lyubomir Kirkov … lead effects technical director: MPC
Lauren Knowlton-Parry … head of production: montreal – MPC
Eva Kristjáns … digital matte painter: MPC
Mateusz Krzastek … compositor: MPC
Tanya Kular … digital compositor
Federico La Tona … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme … lead LookDev artist: Framestore
Martin Lanzinger … previs animator: Argon
Patricia Leblanc … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee … effects technical director: Framestore
Elisabeth Leeb … lighting technical director
Steven Lees-Smith … support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Christopher Leloup … lead paint & roto: Framestore
Francis Leong … creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal
Josh Lewis … support engineer: animal logic
Daniel Llussà … fx technical director: MPC
Jeremie Lodomez … compositing supervisor: Framestore
Gian Ignacio Lombardi … compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Daniel Lopez … support engineer: animal logic
Alexandra LoRusso … visual effects artist
Charlie Lovett … previsualization artist: Argon
Mickaël Léger … digital compositor
Francesc Macia … digital compositor
Patrick Madden … support engineer: animal logic
Arnaud Malherbe … visual effects artist
Fernando Mantilla Garzon … matchmove artist: Framestore / tracker/matchmover: Framestore
Catherine Martin … visual effects coordinator
Dominic Martin … digital artist
Xavier Martin … fx technical director: MPC
Riccardo Mascia … paint and roto: framestore
Manmath Matondkar … Modeling Artist: MPC
Jason McDonald … previsualization supervisor: Argon
Louise McNicholl … visual effects production supervisor
Craig Mepham … previs animator: Argon
Steven Messing … senior concept designer
Christophe Metz … compositor: Framestore
Florian Meyer … fx td: mpc
Kyoungsoo Min … texture artist: luma pictures
Chelsea Mirus … visual effects coordinator
Ankur Mishra … digital artist: MPC
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman … previsualization animation: Argon
Sven Müller … texture artist: MPC
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy … digital compositor
Sheldon Neill … digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Thomas Newbury … model & texture artist: luma pictures
Martin Newcombe … lead surfacing artist
Gregory Ng … lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Giang T. Nguyen … senior texture artist: MPC
Tomi Nieminen … visual effects producer: MPC
Ryan Nolan-Hieb … environment td: MPC
Cenay Oekmen … visual effects artist
Bartlomiej Olejniczak … fx td: mpc
Ghislain Ouellette … compositor
Sona Pak … visual effects producer
Guo Kun Pan … render support: Framestore
Niomie Papatens-Rochon … matchmove artist: Framestore
Foram Pardiwala … digital compositor: MPC
Nikul Patel … Lidar scanning supervisor
Matthew Patience … compositor: Framestore
Matthieu Paugam … lighting td: MPC
Valentin Petrov … concept artist
Chris Petts … lead previs artist: Argon
Nicolas Pierquin … concept artist: luma pictures
Marco Pileri … digital compositor
Victor Pillet … lead creature fx td
Britton Plewes … lighting td: framestore
Alfonso Pontillo … compositor
Mario Ivan Ponton … compositor: visual effects
Eddie Porter … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter … digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Daniel Powter … data lead
Matthieu Presti … effects technical director: Framestore
John F. Prieto … lead lighting technical director: MPC
Rakesh_Mukherjee … matchmove artist: MPC
Sagar Rathod … postvis artist: Argon
Emeric Renard … lighting artists
Geoffrey Reynaud … senior fx td: MPC
Daniel Riddle … modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Sandra Roach … postvis compositor
Scott Robertson … paint and roto
Matt Rock … recruiter
Shayne Rodway … support engineer: animal logic
Diana Roldan … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Michael Rouayroux … digital compositor: MPC
Yves Ruprecht … animator: MPC
Nathan Rusch … pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Mathias Røyrvik … rigging td: MPC
Shawn Sahara … roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Anjum Sakharkar … Modeling and Texturing Artist
Matteo Sala … previsualization artist: Argon
Matteo Sanna … previs artist: Argon Fx
Andre de Oliveira Santos … rigger: Framestore
Craig Saxby … visual effects coordinator: mpc
Federico Scarbini … asset lead: MPC
Marc Schoenbeck … lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Karl Schudeck … previs animator: Argon
Abigail Scollay … in-house senior compositor
Charles Seignolle … production coordinator
Shyamchand … digital compositor
Joey Sila … lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth … associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Anthony Smith … 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Davi Soesilo … visual effects data wrangler
Nicolas Sola … software developer: MPC
Carl St-Pierre … compositor
Alastair Stevenson … lead matchmove artist: Framestore
James Stone … lead modeller
Cody Stoof … fx td
Hemanth Surana … paint/prep artist
Steven Swanson … visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Claudio Tassone … postvis artist: Argon
James Thompson … post-visualisation artist: Proof Inc.
Jithendran Thottupurath … department manager: MPC
Lachlan Tolley … compositor
Joshua Toonen … compositor
Parikshit Tyagi … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Imre Tüske … fx td: Luma Pictures
Dimitri Uradovskiy … senior visual effects artist
Kamyllia Vasseur … visual effects artist
Eduardo Villarreal … digital compositor
Kynan Voyeaud … digital compositor: mpc
Rebecca Vujanovic … visual effects coordinator
Brice Wahl … compositor
David Walker … matchmove artist: Framestore
Kenneth Weide … sr. lighting td
Raphaelle Weisz … visual effects coordinator: framestore
Toby White … visual effects coordinator
Caroline Whitehill … visual effects coordinator
Luke Wilding … modeller
Mike Woodhead … MPC: Senior Data Capture TD / senior capture data technical director: MPC
Ben Wotton … digital compositor: Animal Logic
Randal Yeoman … Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
Rebecca Hung Han Yun … paint and roto artist
Dan Zelcs … asset supervisor: MPC
Dioni Zhong … pipeline technical director
Gabriele Zucchelli … animation supervisor

Stunts
Lee Adamson … stunt rigger
Jade Amantea … assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Cameron Ambridge … Stunt Double: Dany McBride
Yasushi Asaya … stunt player
Andrea Berchtold … stunt rigger
Damien Bryson … stunt double: Billy Crudup
Sean Button … stunt double: Demián Bichir
Tony Christian … stunt rigger: additional photography
Aston Crabtree … Stunt Double: Amy Seimetz
Mark Duncan … stunt performer
Kim Fardy … stunt performer
Ashlee Fidow … Stunt Double: Carmen Ejogo
Toby Fuller … additional stunt double: Billy Crudup
Kyle Gardiner … stunt coordinator
Chan Griffin … fight coordinator
Neal Horton … stunt performer
Blake Lindsell … stunt performer
Holly McCredden … Stunt Double: Tess Haubrich
Simon Mak Murrell … stunt performer
Lockie Robbie … stunt performer
Warwick Sadler … stunt performer
Ben Siemer … stunt double: nathaniel dean
Ryan Tarran … alexander england
Mark Tearle … stunt rigger
Rosalie van Horik … stunt double: Callie Hernandez
Connor Van Vuuren … Stunt Double: Michael Fassbender
Mark Wickham … key stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Adams … practical electrics technician
Peter Beeh … aerial director of photography
Alex Bender … second assistant camera: ‘a’ camera additional photography
Jason Binnie … first assistant camera: “b” camera
Mal Booth … dolly grip
Toby Copping … key grip
Jamie Couper … rigging electrics best boy (NZ)
Hilary Crombie … camera loader
Simon Currie … dit: splinter unit
Inaki De Ubago … second assistant camera: “d” camera, main unit
Scott Dolan … first assistant camera: “c” camera
Michael Easter … digital utility
Roger Feenstra … focus puller: vfx unit
Nathan Frost … lighting technician
Pete Gilmour … lighting programmer
Mark Glindeman … gaffer: splinter unit
Iain Godfrey … practical electrics electrician
Sami Gustafsson … jnr lighting technician
Sam Hopkins … practical electrics senior technician
Ben Howlett … camera trainee: pick ups
Jani Häkli … first assistant camera: “d” Camera
Mark Jefferies … Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Johnson … camera operator: “d” camera / steadicam operator
Kieran Kerwin … camera trainee
Joel Klinger … practical electrics hod
Jake Koning … second assistant camera: “b” camera, main unit
Julian Lawrence … digital imaging technician utility
Matthew Linfoot … Senior Lighting Technician
Christian Luxton … first assistant “a” camera: day player
Renee McClenahan … practical electrics technician
Calum McFarlane … camera operator: “c” camera
Ryan Nguyen … digital imaging technician
Jac Norton … second assistant camera: “c” camera, main unit
Shaun O’Dell … director of photography additional photography
Zachary Peel-McGregor … a camera second assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Pinto … video technician
Mark Rogers … still photographer
Ben Ruffell … Camera Operator VFX Unit
P. Scott Sakamoto … camera operator: a camera
Ricky Schamburg … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Naomi Sharp … camera loader
Zeb Simpson … video assist operator
Matthew Spowart … second assistant camera “a” camera: main unit
Michael Taylor … 2nd unit video assist operator
Theo Thomas … key rigging grip
David Tilburey … practical electrics best boy
Matt Toll … camera operator: dailies
Michael Webber … lead hand
Peter Whitby … lighting desk operator
Grant Wilson … practical electrics senior technician
Damian Wyvill … camera operator: B camera

Animation Department
Michael Augello … animator
Nicholas Cabana … animator
Roxan Carle … animator
Sean Conly … animator
Art Curry … animator
Julien Deragon … animator
Martin Lanzinger … animator
Arthur Gil Larsen … animator
Joseph Lewis … animator
Andrew Mills … animator
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman … animator
Hennadii Prykhodko … senior animator
Maxime Richard … animator
Alexandre Ronco … animation supervisor: MPC

Casting Department
Ebony Hardin … casting assistant
Wittney Horton … casting associate
Morgan Smallbone … extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Avery … costume assistant
Gloria Bava … Costume Cutter
Stephanie Blythman … costume assistant
Natalie Bracher … art finisher
Anna Burstall … set costumer
Mark Campbell … assistant costume designer
Giulia Chini … costume maker
Ivana Daniele … set costumer
Bronwyn Doughty … costume coordinator
Robyn Elliott … costume supervisor aus
Harry Farrant … costume pa
Rachel Freire … costume maker
Charles Gillies … junior set costumer
Nicola Greenwood … costume assistant
Anna Haigh … costume graphic artist / costume illustrator
Esther Himer … costume maker
Alistair Johns … stunt costumer
Zana Komene … assistant art finisher
Barbara Kuznar … assistant cutter
Lauren Lau … assistant art finisher
Annette Malone … costume maker
Ally Mansell … costume buyer
Fiona McCann … costume buyer
Michael Mooney … associate spacesuit costume designer
Kim Moran … junior set costumer
Jasmine Newton … assistant to costume designer
Amanda Nichols … costume cutter
Dan Owen … set costumer
Sarah Robinson … costume supervisor
Maria Salcher … costume coordinator
Jade Sims … costume buyer
Dan Walker … concept artist
Carolyn Wells … set supervisor
Stephanie Wigens … costume maker
Shirley Wilson … specialist spacesuit cutter

Editorial Department
Chris Francis … colour assistant
Jeannie Yeung … editorial production assistant

Location Management
Mary Barltrop … location manager
Gina Deakin … location co-ordinator New Zealand
Alice Gracie … location coordinator
Jeremy Peek … location manager

Music Department
Tony Lewis … music editor
Arabella Winter … assistant music editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz … music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Martin Birmingham … driver to Ridley Scott
Declan Cudd … driver
Ant Fallon … transportation coordinator
Rob Flanagan … production driver
Scott Harlovich … driver: cast
David Lewis … transport supplier
Suzanne Srpek … driver: cast

Other crew
Sara Aghdami … promotions manager
Javier Aliaga … model maker
Nicola Bisello … production secretary: additional photography
Javier Botet … motion capture actor
Melina Burns … script supervisor: second unit
Kieran Cato … traffic manager
Pierre Cheminat … first assistant accountant
Merilyn Cook … Assistant Production Coordinator
Nicole Coulston … Art/Construction Accountant
James Cowling … travel coordinator
Andrew Dillon … Development Investment Manager Internships: Screen Australia Executive
Dan Eady … set crew: Crew on Call
Merran Elliot … script supervisor
Justin Gowdie … production runner
Warren Harrington … second assistant accountant
Katie Harris … key set medic
Cameron Hayes … accounting clerk
Francesca Hunt … first assistant accountant: additional photography
Hannah Ireland … assistant to producer
Rebecca Janek … epk producer
Sara Elizabeth Joyce … mouldmaker plaster dept
Emerald Kinerson … traffic supervisor
Lizzy Jane Klein … researcher
Joe Shabadoo Machart … epk cinematographer
Courtney Mayhew … unit publicist
Jane McBennett … trainee prop maker
Anna McDonnell … Assistant Production Coordinator
Vera Meyer … Executive Assistant to Ridley Scott
James M.L. Muller … stand-in/picture double: Mr. Crudup
Fiona Nix … unit publicist
Charlotte Reynolds … production secretary
Adam Signorelli … production runner
Elizabeth Small … production coordinator: additional photography
Michael Vasquez … production accountant
Shane Wynter … IT support

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

Synopsis: Time-traveling agent Valerian is sent to investigate a galactic empire, along with his partner Laureline. Source IMDB

Genre: Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi

Directed by… Luc Besson

Writing Credits
Pierre Christin … (comic book) &
Jean-Claude Mézières … (comic book)
Luc Besson … (screenplay)

Cast
Cara Delevingne … Laureline
Ethan Hawke … Jolly The Pimp
John Goodman … (voice)
Dane DeHaan … Valerian
Clive Owen … Commander Arün Filitt
Rihanna … Bubble
Kris Wu … Captain Neza
Rutger Hauer
Emilie Livingston … Bubble Dancer
Mathieu Kassovitz
Sam Spruell … General Okto Bar
Sam Douglas … American Tourist
Alain Chabat … Bob the Pirate
Herbie Hancock
Alexandre Nguyen … Japanese Delegate
Anders Heinrichsen … Police Officer
Eric Lampaert … Thazzit
Gavin Drea … Sergent Cooper
Aurélien Gaya … Actor (as Aurelien Gaya)
Diva Cam … Mâatri
Sand Van Roy
Roman Blomme … Boulan Bathor
Ben Mauro … Commander Arün Filitt Guard
James Flynn … Big Market Guide
Tristan Robin … Paradise Alley Roper
Jean-François Lenogue … Igon Syruss Guard
David Clark … Astronaut
Peter Eberst … Igon Syruss Guard
Marion Roussignol … Pearl
Réginal Kudiwu … Major Samk
Mikael Buxton … Paradise Alley Soldier
Andrew Tisba … Kortan Dahuk
Yun Lai … Valley Chinois
Julien Bleitrach … Martapurai #2

Produced by
Luc Besson … producer
Virginie Besson-Silla … producer (as Virginie Silla)
Camille Courau … line producer

Music by
Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by
Thierry Arbogast

Film Editing by
Julien Rey

Casting By
Nathalie Cheron

Production Design by
Hugues Tissandier

Art Direction by
Gilles Boillot
Ben Mauro
Dominique Moisan
Stéphane Robuchon
Etienne Rohde
Christian Vallat
Thierry Zemmour

Set Decoration by
Evelyne Tissandier

Costume Design by
Olivier Bériot

Makeup Department
Clarisse Domine … makeup artist
Elodie Leprince … dailies makeup artist
Aurelija Liansbergaite … makeup artist
Frédérique Ney … makeup artist
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen … key makeup artist
Hue Lan Van Duc … daily make up artist
Aya Yabuuchi … makeup artist

Production Management
Pierre Accolas … assistant unit manager
Fanny Besson … production manager
Alan Collis … production manager
Elie Doublet … assistant unit manager
Marc Guidetti … unit manager
Erwan Hiernard … unit manager runner
Solange Moulière … assistant unit manager
Juliette Piechaud … production secretary
Andrew Richmond … FX Production Manager
William Trillaud … assistant unit manager
Solène Zavagno … executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elise Cresson … third assistant director
Emmanuelle Fourault … second assistant director
Stéphane Gluck … first assistant director
Grégoire Jeudy … third assistant director
Louise Molière … third assistant director
Abigail L.S. Yardley … second assistant director
Jawahine Zentar … assistant director

Art Department
Bertrand Alberge … props
Daniel Auber … storyboard artist
Amandine Blanc … second assistant art director
Fabrice Bourderioux … assistant property master
Augustin Collet … assistant art director
Adrien Ernandez … assistant art director
Eric Gandois … storyboard artist
Omid Gharakhanian … props buyer
Isaac Hannaford … concept artist
Barry Keenan … concept art td: weta digital
Ben Mauro … senior concept designer
Olivier Nguyen … property master
Thibaut Peschard … modelmaking dept coordinator
Elody Sermay … assistant property master
Marc Simonetti … concept designer
Michael Smale … vfx art director
Gena Vazquez … props
Bruno Via … props buyer/dresser

Sound Department
Claire Bernengo … sound assistant
Guillaume Bouchateau … supervising sound editor
Stéphane Bucher … sound mixer
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas … sound designer
Robert Dehn … sound studio manager
Nia Hansen … sound designer
François Heller … substitute assistant
Tom Johnson … re-recording mixer
Florent Lavallée … foley engineer
Antoine Martin … assistant foley recordist
Shannon Mills … supervising sound editor
Samson Neslund … assistant supervising sound editor
Juan Peralta … re-recording mixer
Jérôme Rabu … boom operator

Special Effects by
Emmanuel Galtier … special effects crew
Philippe Hubin … special effects supervisor
Jean-Christophe Magnaud … special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by
Shaun Friedberg ‘Pyrokinesis’ … senior animation technical director
Nathan Abbot … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Darrell Abney … senior creature modeler
Charlotte Adams … motion capture tracker
Maxwell Adams … previs artist: Rodeo FX
Michael Aerni … senior animator: Weta Digital
Gerardo Aguilera … effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Brad Alexander … previs supervisor: HALON
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani … fur groomer modeller: weta digital
Raine Anderson … texture supervisor: ILM
Georgy Arevshatov … senior texture artist: weta digital
Patrice Avery … previs producer: HALON
Jörg Baier … lead compositor: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker … modeller: Weta Digital
Mark Barber … lighting technical director: Weta Digital’
Wesley Barker … visual effects lead production coordinator
Jessica Bascom … senior paint artist
Brittany Bell … shader technical director
Gregory Bellis … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Alex Berson … digital compositor: weta digital
Vlad Bina … vfx concept artist
Robert Bloom … Lighting TD
Ricardo Bonisoli … visual effects artist
Matteo Borgomanero … vfx witness camera operator / visual effects production assistant
Adam Bradley … Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Jeremy Bradley … visual effects editor
Louise Brand … 3D Lidar & Photogrammetry Character, Set & Prop Scanning and Digital Modelling
Hayley Budulis … mocap operator assist
Nimoul Nims Bun … creature technical director (as Nimoul Bun)
Andy Burmeister … lead camera technical director: weta digital
Sam Buys … digital asset manager: weta digital
Tom Buys … motion capture producer: Weta Digital
Kirstin Cambie … animation production coordinator: weta digital
Andy Campion … production coordinator: weta digital
Miguel Castrillo … visual effects artist
Edward Catley … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Zac Cavaliero … previz artist
Jake Cenac … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Karhoe Chan … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Raymond Chan … motion capture
Justin Chappell … motion capture studio assistant weta digital
Tim Cheng … visual effects artist: digital painter
Joel Cheyne … vfx coordinator: ILM
Alexander Chiles … previs artist: HALON
Tadeusz Chmiel … senior digital compositor: ILM
Alice Collins … rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
Tony Como … digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
Vernessa Cook … motion editor
Shane Cooper … senior r&d engineer
Yoann Copinet … vfx editor
Paul Craze … motion capture performer
Jaume Creus … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jim Croasdale … senior paint artist: weta digital
Steve Cronin … texture artist: Weta Digital
Emma Cross … Motion Capture Assistant director
Alexia Cui … lead lighting technical director
Matt Cunningham … head of systems
Marcello Da Silva … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Virender Dass … Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Patrick David … compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Gareth Dinneen … compositor: Weta Digital
François Dumoulin … visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Rachael Dunk … lighting technical director
Yann Dupont … lighting td
Areito Echevarria … head of FX: Weta Digital
Shahriar El Kosht … (shot prepper / motion dept)
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy … body tracker
Kane Elferink … lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Harry Ellard … effects technical director
Nick Epstein … computer graphics supervisor: weta digital
Stephen Evans … lighting td
Liam Farnham … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Ants Farrell … weta mocap camera setup manager
Chloe Feodoroff … visual effects coordinator
Maxime Ferland … digital compositor: hybride
Enrico Fioretti … motion editor: weta digital
Matt Fitzgerald … modeller
Alexis Forni … production manager: ILM
Aguendia Fotabong … visual effects witness camera operator
Ludovic Fouche … Senior Camera TD
Jérôme Foucout … digital compositor: Rodeo Fx
Guillaume François … senior look development artist
Frederic Perrin Fredleew … concept artist / matte painter
Jack Geckler … previs artist: HALON
Brian Goodwin … cg supervisor
Guillaume Grison … visual effects witness camera operator
Joshua Guitar … visual effects editor: ILM
Kathrin Günther … digital paint artist: weta digital
Bassim Haddad … motion editing supervisor: weta digital
Brandon Hamilton … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Moise Hammouda … look development & lighting artist: RodeoFx
Toby Haruno … (senior animator: Weta Digital)
Quentin Hema … Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Faris Hermiz … previs artist: HALON
Cale Hetariki … pre production manager: Weta Digital
Sean Heuston … compositing supervisor: weta digital
Matt Hicks … visual effects photographer
Martin Hill … visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Andrew Hodgson … Modeller: ILM
Courtney Hooper … compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Álex Huguet … visual effects artist
Ahman Hung … visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Prerana Jaiswal … digital artist: weta digital
Matt Jeng … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Arthur Jing … proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Charles Jodoin-Keaton … script supervisor: visual effects unit
Chay Johansson … creature technical director
Gios Johnston … Head of Creatures (Weta Digital)
Danny Jones … lead paint artist
Kimberly Julien … visual effects coordinator
Fady Kadry … Fur groomer/Modeler: Weta Digital
Kevin Kelm … lead creature td
Spencer Kelsey … previs artist: HALON
Seth Kenlon … visual effects
Dániel Keresztes … motion editor: Weta Digital
Cenk Cevdet Kilar … senior fx td
Ben Kilgore … lead creature technical director
Ashleigh-Jean King … rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Matthias Klein … senior digital compositor: WETA digital
Daniel Kole … lead creature technical director: ILM
Mounika Kyatam … Facial Motion Capture Tracker / rotoscope artist: Weta digital
Adam Lagattuta … Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Kosta Lagis … visual effects artist
Nathan Lane … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sinead Lau … weta digital department production: Motion Capture
Martin Le Breton … Motion Capture Video Engineer: Weta Digital
Sophie Leclerc … visual effects producer
Gary H. Lee … previs artist: HALON
Mathieu Legros … digital compositor
Jesse Lehrman … pipeline manager: Rodeo FX
Niall Lenihan … production engineer
Fabio Leporelli … lookdev td (as Leporelli Fabio)
Olivier Lesaint … senior shader technical director: weta digital
Joe Letteri … senior visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Chi Jiajia Lim … rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Cedric Lo … animation supervisor: ILM
Jason Locke … camera lead: weta digital
Michael Lockheart … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Sagar Lonkar … motion capture
Joaquin Ludewig … visual effects artist
Brian Magner … previs artist: HALON
Liam Major … paint artist
Jade Mansueto … layout software developer: Weta Digital
Keri Manuel … Motion Capture Studio Assistant – Weta Digital
Chulev Marko … senior creature modeler: ILM
Jess Marley … previs artist: HALON
Jason Marlow … senior matchmover
Shaun Marnewick … camera td
Lluis Casals Marsol … animation technical director: weta digital
Hugo Martin-Lassagne … visual effects assistant
Lidia Martinez Prado … animation technical director: weta digital
Ruben Mayor … senior fx td: weta digtial
Chris McCrowe … senior digital paint artist
Rick McMahon … digital paint lead artist
Carlton McRae … motion capture performer
Gagan Mehta … lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Andre Mercier … previs artist: HALON
Philip Meyer … shader td: Weta Digital
Seth F. Miller … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Chirag Mistry … creature td: ILM Vancouver
Pinkesh Mistry … motion capture tracker
Andrew Moffett … previs artist: HALON
Jisook Moon … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Dora Morolli … software developer
Matt Mueller … Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Naren Naidoo … senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Jason Naran … Motion Capture Studio Assistant – Weta Digitial
Drew Nielsen … senior visual effects coordinator
Ben Nightingale … senior texture artist/look dev: Weta Digital
Péter Obornik … lighting technical director: ILM
James Ogle … lead modeler: Weta Digital
Vincent Papaix … sequence lead: ILM
Akshay Parbhu … motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Hunter Parks … visual effects artist
Todd Patterson … previs artist: HALON
Russell Pearsall … senior creature pipeline technical director
Lucita Peek … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Olle Petersson … digital compositor
Carles Piles … senior texture artist: weta digital
James Pollard … roto artist
Christian Poullay … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Dave Preciado … Motion Editor
Gareth Prosser … motion capture tracker
Eddy Purnomo … lead effects technical director: WETA Digital
Simon Quach … senior visual effects artist: WETA digital
Milton Ramirez … shader technical director: Weta Digital
Jennifer Ramos … visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Kade Ramsey … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey … digital compositor: weta digital
Paul Randall … motion capture performer
Mohammad Rastkar … matchmove/layout td
Philippe Rebours … visual effects supervisor: ILM
Mick Reid … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Daniel Rhein … senior environment artist: ILM
Mark Richardson … compositing supervisor: weta digital
Stephen Robertson … digital compositor
Ryan Rogers … lead lighting technical director
Merrin Ruck … textures department manager: weta digital
Jean-Marc Rulier … 3D scanning specialist
Garry Runke … senior visual effects technical director: weta digital
Marco Röth … motion editor
Peter Salter … camera technical director
Greg Sanchez … crowds production assistant: weta digital
Caterina Schiffers … senior texture artist: weta digital
Claude Schitter … senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Florian Schroeder … compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
David Scott … digital compositor
Georgina Selby … production manager
Brian Sepanzyk … visual effects coordinator
Ziad Shureih … digital compositor
Jennifer Smith … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Natalie Smith … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Eddie Soria … lead paint artist: weta digital
Marc Steinberg … cg modeler
Tim Stern … digital compositor: Weta Digital
John Stevenson-Galvin … senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
Matteo Stirati … senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Scott Stokdyk … visual effects supervisor
Areeg Sweis … sequence manager: Weta Digital
Cornelia Tan … visual effects artist: Rotoscope Artist
Shih Ming Tay … senior creature technical director: Weta Digital
Katrina Taylor … visual effects editor: ILM
Sandy Taylor … senior production manager optical group
Felix Telfer … effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Chris Templeman … lead rotoscope artist paint artist: WETA Digital
Raphael Thiery … camera technical director: weta digital
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat … digital paint supervisor: ILM
Michael Thingnes … compositing pipeline td: weta digital
Amy Thomas … creature technical director
Gareth Thomas … roto artist
Prajeesh Thomas … digital artist: weta digital
Daniel Thomson … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jon Thorsen … camera technical director: weta digital
Jérémie Touzery … environment artist
Will Towle … digital compositor
Wayne Traudt … lighting technical director: weta digital
Denis Trutanic … senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Tuffin … lead reference capture: weta digital
Daniel Ulrich … Weta Digital – facial modeler: Weta Digital – facial modeler
Razvan Vacar … motion editor: Weta Digital
Phil Van Der Reyden … cg modeler
Alonso Varela … digital effects artist
Armando Velazquez … digital compositor
Dhawal Vora … motion editor
Hayley Warren … motion capture tracker
Bastian Wartenberg … senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Glenn Wells … camera technical director
Jason Wheatley … technical assistant: ILM
Tobias Wiesner … lead compositor: Weta Digital
Fraser Wilkinson … senior layout technical director
Nicholas Wilson … lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Roger Wong … facial technical director: weta digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson … digital modeler: Weta Digital
Alan Woods … cg supervisor
Wang Yang … lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Ji Hyun Yoon … visual effects
Matthias Zeller … lead creature technical director
Becky Zhang … Department Coordinator of Digital Paint and Roto: BaseFX
Paolo Joel Ziemba … previs artist: HALON
Pieterjan Bartels … software developer: weta digital (uncredited)

Stunts
Kefi Abrikh … stunt performer
Frédéric Alhinho … stunt rigger
Yannick Ben … stunt performer
Yann Brouet … stunt performer
Gary Cothenet … stunt performer
Marc David … stunt double: Valerian
Jessica Decalion … stunt performer
David Demianoff … stunt performer
Laurent Demianoff … fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Lyne Doffagne … stunt double: Laureline
Christophe Dupuis … stunt double: commander Arun Filitt
Cullet Eric … stunt performer
Bodie Fitzpatrick … mocap stunt performer / stunt rigger
Jérôme Gaspard … stunt performer
Aurélien Gaya … stunt performer (as Aurelien Gaya)
David Genty … head stunt rigger
Clément Huet … stunt performer
Benoit Lavelatte … stunt performer
Alexandre Lopoka … stunt performer
John Medalin … stunts
Philippe Morel … stunt rigger
Ilya Nikitenko … stunt performer
Daren Nop … stunt performer
David Nop … stunt performer
Anthony Pho … stunt performer
Antoine Piquet … stunt performer
Michel Poirot … stunt rigger
Raimundo Querido … stunt performer
Brayane Rafiq … stunt performer
Hélène Tran … assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department
Emmanuelle Alaitru … qtake operator
Julien Bachelier … digital imaging technician
Brice Bailly … electrician
Franck-Norman Bihi … electrician
Franck Bonomi … rigging key grip
Philippe Brunel … camera operator: making-of documentary
Thibaud Charles … electrician
Stéphane Cry … electrician
Benoit Dentan … X fly 3D camera operator
Nicolas Diaz … data manager
Lorenzo Donati … Steadicam operator
Jean-Marc Duez … grip
Remy Freess … rigging grip
Yannick Freess … grip
Gregory Fromentin … gaffer
Willy Heilmann … rigging electrician
Quentin Jorquera … electrician
Nicolas Labrousse … additional rigging electrician
Aarab Larbi … director: making of: making of
Jonathan Ly … grip
Andreas Mahn … mocap reference camera operator
Julien Moine … grip
XD motion … X fly 3D cable camera system
Antoine Paley … video assistant
François Perrault-Alix … rigging grip
Brice Pillot … rigging grip
Giovanni Quéné … grip
Vincent Richard … first assistant camera: “a” camera
René-Pierre Rouaux … first assistant camera
Bruno Seguer … rigging electrician
Frédéric Thurot … electrician
Grégoire Tomat … vfx grip
Romain Vidalon … electrician

Animation Department
Ben Folkman … animator: Weta Digital
Elizabeth Gray … lead animator: Weta Digital
HyunKyung Jung … animator: Weta Digital
Adrian Lim … animator: Weta Digital
Lee McNair … lead animator
Divyesh Shah … animator: Weta Digital
Mark Smith … lead animator: Weta Digital
Danny Gordon Taylor … animator

Casting Department
Lola Berteloot … extras casting assistant
Erwan Hiernard … extras casting assistant
Auriane Lacince … extras casting assistant
Sandra Marthon … extras casting
Francois Rivière … casting assistant
Olivier Sagne … extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corinne Dubois … wardrobe
Marylin Fitoussi … assistant costume designer
Emilie Hug … wardrobe
Lucie Lecarpentier … costumer
Véronique Lorne … special props
Daniella Telle … costumer
Stéphanie Watrigant … set costumer

Editorial Department
Alexander Aquino … assistant editor: Los Angeles
Fred J. Julito … promo editor
Yvan Lucas … supervising digital colorist
Yov Moor … pre-production colorist

Music Department
Alexandre Mahout … head of music

Other crew
Stéphanie Acbard … assistant accountant
Carole Schmidlin Blanchard … extras coordinator
Will Bottier … trainee
Johanna Bourson … assistant accountant
Camille Cornuel … Marketing material and making of manager
Ariane Cousi … production coordinator
Romuald Drault … Production Accountant Supervisor
Bobby Finn … assistant: mr owen
Jeff Gaillard … talent agent
Marie Gennesseaux … script supervisor
Michael J. Harker … completion bond company representative
Elizabeth Himelstein … dialect coach: Cara Delevingne
Rose Katche … assistant script supervisor
Emilie Livingston … choreographer
Oriane Lucas … accountant production assistant
Maël Marivint … production accountant
Tess Medina … production assistant
Damien Noguer … extras coordinator
Myriam Rak … legal clearance supervisor
Charlotte Schaeffer … key set production assistant
Joe Sisto … legal services
Todd Spears … production accountant: US
Vincent Stevenel … production accountant
Kate Venables … motion capture performer
Ben Fransham … motion capture actor: Weta Digital (uncredited)

2031

2031

Synopsis: Chaos becomes the new world order when robots designed to serve mankind form an army to destroy it. One man discovers the source of the uprising and with the help of an ex solider fights to put an end to it. Source: IMDB

Directed by… Catero Colbert

Writing Credits… Catero Colbert

Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Rodriguez … Voula
Lukas Haas … Ethan
Paul Johansson … Martin
Julien Bui … Davis
Anastasia Ganias … Sasha Tay

Produced by
Catero Colbert … producer
Voula Wolf Duval … producer
Sam Schlesinger … producer

Music by
Catero Colbert … (score by)

Cinematography by
Rob Witt

Film Editing by
Catero Colbert

Sound Department
Brian Hawlk … sound recordist
John Moros … supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
Anders Goberg … motion graphics
Aleks Kostrikin … visual fx set extension
Florence Kwok … visual effects
Jenfing Li … visual fx set extension
Clara Martin … rotoscope
Daniel Mendez … rotoscope
Immanuel Morris … rotoscope

Visual Effects by
Max Arsenyuk … compositor
Jessica Austin … cg animator
Azmer Azhar … animator / cg animator
Henry Bennet … animator / cg animator
Marcel Bettonville … visual effects
Damian Bilinski … digital lighting artist
Francesco Bordone … digital lighting artist
Andrei Bulatchik … compositor
Faith Cakir … cg animator
Sebastien Carrillo … texturing
Alex Chizzolini … modeler
Chingtien Chu … digital lighting artist
Kai-An Dave Chuang … digital lighting artist
Pedro Colmenares … texturing
Paolo Copponi … cg animator
Maria Corcho … digital lighting artist
Mehdi Daghfous … digital lighting artist
Augusto Olarte Del Castillo … modeler
Burak Demirci … lead rigger
Emil Der-Grigorian … compositor
Olivier Desmons … animator / cg animator
Geoffrey Duch … digital lighting artist
Jason Forge … cg animator
Mickael Forrett … texturing
Mathieu Gebauer … digital lighting artist
Hardave Grewal … rigger
Gillaume Hoffmann … cg animator
Shamus Johnson … visual fx
Lacko Kaubek … rigger
Oliver Kulus … modeler
Vojtech Lacina … modeler
Axel Leflon … lead lighting artist
Bruno Maremonti … modeler
Kenneth Michaud … lead cg animator
Kenneth Michaud … lead cg animator
Semionov Mikhail … modeler
Jun Park … cg animator
Grover Richardson … compositor
Seok Ho Roh … compositor
Amir Ronen … rigger
Thomas Saez … cg animator
David Senter … rigger
Giancarlo Sevilla … texturing
Ed Short Jr. … compositor
Richard Stevens … cg animator
Yuki Sugiyama … digital lighting artist
Jeff Tong … texturing
Sylvian Trelat … digital lighting artist
Nathan Tu … texturing
Krystian Warszawski … animator / cg animator
Ryan Watkins … texturing
Stuart Wells … animator / cg animator
Catherine Widjaja … compositor

Stunts
Bobby C. King … stunt coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Rivera … wardrobe
Jill Roth … costume supervisor

Editorial Department
Danilo Machado … color correction

Music Department
Evidence … composer: additional music
Glenn Suravech … score mixer

Star Wars: Episode VIII – The Last Jedi (2017)

Star Wars: Episode VIII – The Last Jedi (2017)

Synopsis: Having taken her first steps into a larger world in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Rey continues her epic journey with Finn, Poe and Luke Skywalker in the next chapter of the saga. Source IMDB

Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Directed by
Rian Johnson

Writing Credits
Rian Johnson … (screenplay)
George Lucas … (characters)

Cast
Tom Hardy … Stormtrooper (rumored)
Carrie Fisher … Leia
Daisy Ridley … Rey
Adam Driver … Kylo Ren
Billie Lourd … Lieutenant Connix
Mark Hamill … Luke Skywalker
Domhnall Gleeson … General Hux
Gwendoline Christie … Captain Phasma
Oscar Isaac … Poe Dameron
Benicio Del Toro
Laura Dern
Lupita Nyong’o … Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis … Supreme Leader Snoke
Warwick Davis
Gareth Edwards
Peter Mayhew … Chewbacca
John Boyega … Finn
Anthony Daniels … C-3PO
Jimmy Vee … R2-D2
Tim Rose … Admiral Ackbar
Adrian Edmondson … (rumored)
Akshay Kumar … First Order Monitor
Togo Igawa … Resistance Bridge Officer
Mark Lewis Jones … Captain Canady
Kelly Marie Tran
Crystal Clarke
Mike Quinn … Nien Nunb
Dante Briggins … Stormtrooper
Tyrone Love … Stormtrooper
Ross Moneypenny … Stormtrooper
Aki Omoshaybi … Resistance Bridge Officer
Stephen Rollins … Resistance Officer
Nick Donald … Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dean Weir … First Order Officer (uncredited)

Produced by
J.J. Abrams … executive producer
Ram Bergman … producer
Tom Karnowski … executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy … producer
Jason D. McGatlin … executive producer

Music by
John Williams

Cinematography by
Steve Yedlin

Film Editing by
Bob Ducsay

Casting By
Nina Gold
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by
Rick Heinrichs

Art Direction by
Andrew Bennett
Neal Callow
Todd Cherniawsky … supervising art director
John Dexter
Jason Knox-Johnston
Chris Lowe … supervising art director
Oli van der Vijver … action vehicles art director
Matt Wynne

Set Decoration by
Richard Roberts

Costume Design by
Michael Kaplan … costume designer

Makeup Department
Natalie Abizadeh … hair stylist / makeup artist
Oonagh Bagley … hair and makeup artist: daily
Jacqueline Bhavnani … hair & make up artist: daily
Nicola Buck … make up artist: daily
Nathaniel De’Lineadeus … dental FX design and manufacture
Tamsin Dorling … makeup artist
Mara Elaan … junior hair stylist: crowd
Lisa Harris … makeup & hair artist: daily
Peter King … hair designer / makeup designer
Lucy Lightfoot … hair trainee makeup trainee
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth
Flora Moody … key makeup artist / key hair stylist
Daniele Nastasi … jr. hair and makeup artist: crowd dailies
Adam James Phillips … crowd hairdresser
Claire Pritchard … hair and make-up artist: daily
Adrian Rigby … prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Allison Sing … key crowd hair/makeup artist
Sarah Smerdon … makeup trainee crowd dailies
Jodie-Marie Spencer … makeup artist: crowd
Sinead Sweeney … sfx contact lens optician
Jessie Walwin … makeup trainee crowd dailies

Production Management
Luka Dmitrovic … unit production manager: Croatia
Arni Hansson … unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Kate Hazell … production manager: splinter unit
Jo Homewood … Production Manager: Ireland
Adam Teeuw … production supervisor
Elena Zokas … unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald E G Bentley … cfx 3rd ad
Rory Broadfoot … additional third assistant director
Glen Carroll … crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director
Mark Cockren … floor second assistant director: splinter unit
Simon Downes … second assistant director: splinter unit
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director splinter unit
Daire Glynn … additional third assistant director: crowd
Stewart Hamilton … second assistant director: floor
Mark Johnstone … assistant director: Key Crowd Pa
David Keadell … third assistant director
Bryn Lawrence … crowd second assistant director: croatia
Annabelle Le Gresley … splinter unit pa
Ryan Newberry … second assistant director
James J. Reid … third assistant director: franchise
Cynthia Ruiz … set assistant director: splinter unit, dailies
Jane Ryan … crowd second assistant director
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Rachel Sowden … base production assistant

Art Department
Nick Ainsworth … concepts artist
Roxana Alexandru … set designer
David Allcock … storyboard artist
John Allen … Space ship builder
Charlotte Anthony … art department assistant
Graham Antill … charge hand painter
Chris Arnold … art department assistant
Huw Arthur … stand-by art director
Will Ayres … Supervising standby prop: splinter unit
Amy Battey … art department assistant
Christopher John Beaumont … standby prop: splinter unit
Aleksandar Bezinovic … painter: Croatia
Steve Bohan … construction manager
Mauro Borrelli … illustrator
Lucie Bourgeau … property dept coordinator
Max Bradley … dressing props
Steven Brown … sculptor
Ian Bunting … 3D set designer
Johnny Campling … Action Vehicles Specialist Fabricator
James Carson … concept artist
Andrea Carter … art department coordinator: los angeles
Paul Catling … concept artist
Jack Cave … junior modeller
Jason Chalmers … prop modeller
Paul Chandler … concept artist
Robert Channon … supervising props painter
Dean Clements … assistant prop weapons
Dean Coldham … supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham … plasterer
Keith Connolly … supervising painter
Dan Crawshaw … Junior Weapons Assistant
Charlotte Crosbie … assistant set decorator
James Cullane … carpenter
Paul Dennis … senior greensman
Martyn Doust … chargehand dressing props
Steve Dring … Senior Prop Modeler
Paul Duff … h.o.d. carpenter
Priscilla Elliott … researcher visual development: Los Angeles
Seth Engstrom … concept art: concept artist
Charlotte Epstein … props
Jonathan James Evans … stand-by propman main unit
Teri Fairhurst … draughtsman
Justin Lee Farr … props/vehicles
Roberto Fernández Castro … concept artist
Jeff Finch … plasterer
Darren Fitzsimons … sculptor
James Foley … dressing props
Pip Fox … supervising prop armourer
Adrijan Gabelica … prop man: Croatia
Damir Gabelica … art director: Croatia
Jack Garwood … assistant prop master
Liam Georgensen … assistant art director
Gavin Gordon … supervising carpenter
Laura Grant … key graphic designer
David Gray … standby rigger
Steve Hayward … prop modeller
Mathew Hilton … props
David Hobbins … concept artist
Mitchell Holder … dressing propman
Charlie Horwood … Trainee Dressing Prop
George Hull … conceptual designer
Mark Hutchinson … lead snow effects technician
Michael Anthony Jackson … storyboard artist
Marin Jeremic … props: Croatia
Jock … concept artist
Jaime Jones … illustrator
Jesse Jones … drapesmaster
Rob Jose … lead modeller
Hazel Keane … assistant art director
Chris Kitisakkul … graphic designer
Tani Kunitake … concept illustrator
Terry Lambert … senior greensman
Drew Lau … set dresser
Nick Lawrence … carpenter
Robin Lawrence … props/vehicles
Sophie Le Lievre … modeller
Jake Lunt … creature concept designer
Alfredo Lupo … jr. set designer
Isobel Mackenzie … art department assistant
Tony Marks … carpenter
Glenn Marsh … senior prop modeler
Blake Maslin … senior greensman
Brian Maslin … head greensman
Richard Mccarthy … hod plasterer
Hugh McClelland … assistant art director
James McKeown … supervising prop maker
Ryan McPhail … scenic painter
Sonny Merchant … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Gary Merrington … props
Graham Mitchell … carpenter
Eddie Murphy … carpenter
Tim Napper … creature concept artist
Laurens Nockels … prop & set components: Pinewood Creative
Billy Noonan … prop modeller
Connor O’Hara … set decoration assistant
John O’Shaughnessy … production buyer
Mark Papworth … props/vehicles
Michael Parkin … prop modeller
Sandra Phillips … set dec draughtsperson
Dan Pitt … assistant buyer
Adrian Platt … chargehand props
Mark Reynolds … chargehand dressing prop
Quinn Robinson … set designer
Mark Rocca … head of prop modeller
Jason Rogers … carpenter
Chris Rosewarne … concept artist
Lisa Royle … model maker
Lucien Sands … prop maker
Matthew Savage … concept aritst
Paul Savulescu … junior set designer
John Schofield … snow effects technician
Paul Scotson … prop modeller
Ross Sears … standby greenscreen stagehand
Adam Shepherdly … standby carpenter
Tom Shirm … props
Nick Slater … carpenter
Georgia Somary … assistant set decorator
Bgi Supplies … Speeder fabrication
Dan Sweetman … storyboard artist
Conrad Thompson … h.o.d sculptor
Dave Tincombe … dressing props
Kurt Van Der Basch … storyboard artist
Amanda Ward … hand props and weapons painter
Ian Whiteford … senior greensman
Jamie Wilkinson … property master
Simon Wilkinson … Hand Props Supervisor
Daniel Willis … art department assistant coordinator
Ian Zawadzki … action vehicles scenic: Uk & Croatia

Sound Department
Adrian Bell … sound mixer: dailies
Ben Burtt … sound designer
Thomas Fennell … boom operator
David Giles … sound assistant
Milos Momcilovic … assistant sound: splinter unit
David Parker … re-recording mixer
Adam Ridge … Skellig Unit
Michael Semanick … re-recording mixer
Tom Whetmore … sound assistant: dailies
Tim White … production sound mixer: splinter unit
Stuart Wilson … production sound mixer
Matthew Wood … supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
Vince Abbott … senior special effects technician
Julie Bentley … snow effects consultant
Christopher Brennan … special effects technician
Richard Cheal … special effects technician
Max Connolly … special effects supplies
Chris Corbould … special effects supervisor
Dave Eltham … senior special effects technician
Tom Goodman … explosives engineer
Charlie Harper … SFX Health & Safety Advisor
Peter Hawkins … animatronic designer: Creature FX
Matthew Johnson … special effects senior technician
Gareth Jolly … special effects technician
Ian Lowe … special effects floor supervisor
Alan Murphy … senior animatronic designer
Simon Rafferty … CAD Engineer
Branko Repalust … special effects supervisor
Kristijan Repalust … special effects assistant
Neal Scanlan … creature shop concept designer: / (creature shop head)
Stephen Shelley … snow effects technician
John Van Der Pool … special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by
Ben Aghdami … visual effects production manager
Stephen Aplin … animation supervisor: ILM
Adam Avery … visual effects editor
Umar Aziz … visual effects line producer: industrial light & magic (as Umar Hussain)
Claudio Bassi … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ashley Bradford … visual effects assistant coordinator
Kane Brassington … paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Kev Cahill … visual effects
Earle Stuart Callender … Bidding Producer: One of Us
Marc Calvelo … animator: ILM
Benjamin Charles … roto & paint artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Eugene Matthew Cheong … roto/paint artist: ILM
Mihai Cioroba … lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
James Clyne … vfx art director: ILM
Chase Cooper … creature supervisor: ILM
Jaume Creus … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nick Dacey … visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Yoshi DeHerrera … 3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Theo Demiris … vfx technical director: one of us
Jorik Dozy … lead environment artist: ILM
Adam Driscoll … visual effects coordinator
Yanick Dusseault … visual effects art director: ILM SF
Ryan Fear … motion control producer
Benjamin Flynn … digital artist
Matt Foster … digital compositor: ILM
Andy Fraser … previs artist: The Third Floor
Nathan Gardner … digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jesus Garrido … digital compositor: ILM
Matthew Gilson … senior environment artist/matte painter: ILM
Dean Grubb … senior effects technical director
Sam Hanover … layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jesse Hiram … pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Sam Hodge … assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Ryan Hopkins … visual effects artist: ILM
Romeo Julien … senior modeling/texture artist: ILM
Niels Peter Kaagaard … modeller: Industriel Light & Magic
John Kay … pre-viz animator
Tomi Keeling … motion control operator
Tim Keene … visual effects producer
Kelly Fan … layout artist: ILM
David Kirchner … effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Kai-Hua Lan … lead animator
Danielle Legovich … visual effects producer: industrial light and magic
John M. Levin … layout supervisor: ILM
Janet Lewin … visual effects producer: Lucasfilm
Miguel Macaya … digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Dominic Martin … digital artist
Will Martindale … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Martinek … digital effects artist
Ian Menzies … motion control operator
Danielle Millington-Peck … vfx editor
Vimal Raj Mohan … Layout Artist: ILM
Ben Morris … visual effects supervisor
Michael Mulholland … visual effects supervisor
Peter Panton … pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Eddie Pasquarello … visual effects supervisor: ILM SF
Andrea Peverelli … paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Katie Plumer … visual effects coordinator: ILM
Alex Prichard … visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Roberto Raio … pre-viz animator
Travis Ramsdale … previs artist
Edward Randolph … visual effects production manager: ILM
Florent Razafimandimby … previs artist
Miguel Santana … digital compositor: ILM
David Schott … digital compositor: ilm
Denis Scolan … lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Seddon … visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Matt Shumway … animation supervisor: ILM SF
Ziad Shureih … digital compositor
Craig Skerry … Previs Production Coordinator
Abbie Smith … lead layout artist: ILM
Stephen J. Smith … roto/prep lead: One Of Us
Dan Snape … compositing supervisor: ILM
Sam Paul Toms … visual effects editor: One of Us
David Vivaldini … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Eranka Weerasuriya … visual effects line producer: ILM
Michael Wilbourn … layout artist: industrial light & magic
Sally Wilson … groom artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lead texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Guido Wolter … compositing supervisor: One of Us
Billy Ziller … motion control producer

Stunts
Sina Ali … stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso … stunt performer
Daryl Andrews … stunts
Chloé Bruce … Stunt Double: Daisy Ridley
Andrew Burford … stunt performer
Nicole Chapman … stunt department coordinator
Yusuf Chaudhri … stunt performer
Tony Christian … stunt performer / stunt rigger
Tom Cotton … stunt performer
James Cox … stunt performer
Nicholas Daines … stunt performer
Josh Dyer … stunt performer
Ben Essex … stunt performer
Dan Euston … stunt double: oscar isaac
Bradley Farmer … stunt performer
Sarah Franzl … stunt performer
David R. Grant … stunt performer
Al Holland … stunt performer
Paul Howell … stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa … stunt performer
Rob Inch … stunt coordinator
Cristian Knight … stunt performer
Claire Lawrence … stunt performer
Lukaz Leong … stunt performer
Jennifer Li … stunt double: Kelly Marie Tran
Paul Lowe … stunt performer
Casey Michaels … stunt performer
Trayan Milenov-Troy … stunt performer
Theo Morton … stunt performer
Giedrius Nagys … stunt rigger
Chris Newton … stunt rigger
Florian Robin … Stunt Rehearsals Supervisor / stunt double: Mark Hamill
Douglas Robson … stunt performer
Tom Rodgers … stunt performer
Tiger Rudge … stunt performer
Fenix Searle … stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire … stunt performer
Mark Slaughter … stunt double: adam driver / stunt double: gwendoline christie
Luke Tumber … stunt performer
Andy Wareham … stunt performer
Joe Watts … stunt performer
Simon Whyman … stunt rigger
William Willoughby … stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock … Head Stunt Rigger
Karanja Yorke … stunt double: John Boyega
Steen Young … stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Adefarasin … additional second assistant camera: second unit
Jonathan Ames … video assistant: second unit
Darren Bailey … grips libra technician
Dennis Baldwin … chargehand practical lighting technician
Adrian Barry … b camera grip main unit
Filip Beatovic … lighting crew
Alex Bender … additional second assistant camera: second unit
Daniel Bocking … lighting console operator
Julian Bucknall … first assistant camera: “a” camera, Second unit
Guido Cavaciuti … camera trainee: “a” camera, Second unit
Andres Claridge … additional second assistant camera: vfx unit
Adam Coles … additional first assistant camera: second unit
Alex Collings … second assistant camera: IMAX unit
Theo Cook … phantom camera technician
Nick Crew … additional second assistant camera: vfx unit
Sylvain Cruiziat … 2nd video assistant: Croatia
Nic Cupac … grip
Adam Dale … aerial director of photography
Chris Dickinson … electrician
Simon Dunn … additional second assistant camera: Main unit
Richie Egan … crane grip
Harry Elvin … crane technician dailies
Warren Evans … rigging gaffer
Jason Ewart … camera, steadicam operator: second unit
Stephen Fell … HOD electrical rigger
Michael Fennelly … Stand-by Practical Lighting technician
Peter Field … camera operator: imax camera: main, second unit
Leigh Gardner … video assist
Jamie Garside … lighting technician
Pete Gilmour … lighting programmer
Jean-Philippe Gossart … additional director of photography
Damir Gudan … best boy: electrical, croatia crew
Finnur Thor Gudjonsson … local best boy: second unit
Dave Hamilton-Green … b camera/steadicam (main unit)
Will Handley … eclipse technician
George Harrison … video assistant: second unit
Dan Hartley … video playback coordinator
Colin Hazell … crane tech: main unit
Sam Hazell … crane tech: main unit
Dermot Hickey … additional first assistant camera: second unit
Des Hills … russian arm precision driver
Tommy Holman … first assistant camera: “c” camera, main unit / second assistant camera: “a” camera, main unit
Angus Hudson … additional operator, additional director of photography: main unit
Lewis Hume … first assistant camera: “b” camera, main unit
Gary Hymns … key grip
Demetri Jagger … video assist operator: second unit
David James … still photographer
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson … best boy grip: Iceland
Aaron Keating … underwater chief lighting technician
Paul Kelly … electrician
Ed Kirby … practical electrician
Harry Langston … practical electrician
Bretten Lord … video assist trainee
Vince Madden … chargehand rigging electrician
Ivan Maras … video assist trainee: second unit
Bruno Martins … electrician
John Ingi Matta … grip: Iceland
Malcolm McGilchrist … grip “a” camera
Toby McKay … additional camera trainee
James Metcalfe … data manager: splinter unit
Angus J. Mitchell … camera trainee: splinter unit
Nick Mitchell … lighting technician: second unit
Alex Mott … key grip second unit
Archie Muller … second assistant camera: B Camera, Main Unit
Jonathan Olley … still photographer
Peter Olney … IMAX Grip
Robert Palmer … additional first assistant camera: second unit
David Pearce … second assistant camera: “a” camera, Second unit
Derrick Peters … additional first assistant camera: second unit
Felix Pickles … additional second assistant camera: second unit
Toby Plaskitt … russian arm operator
Elliott Polley … grip
Nick Poole … camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Jakob Powell … camera trainee
Jaron Presant … second unit director of photography
Sean Rogers … libra head tech: dailies
David Smith … gaffer
Gary Smith … best boy grip
Morgan Spencer … central loader: “a” camera, Second unit
Gary Spratling … camera operator: Main Unit, ‘A’ Cam
James Starr … grip
Mark Taylor … gaffer 2nd unit
Sam Taylor … camera trainee: main unit
Alex Teale … best boy loader: main unit
Dean Thompson … ‘imax camera first assitant camera
Andy Thomson … russian arm technician
Joe Tooke … Supervising Practical Lighting Electrician
Calem Trevor … second assistant camera
Mustafa Tyebkhan … digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Michael Wacker … best boy grip second unit
Michael White … HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Zoe Whittaker … video operator: second unit
Ben Wilson … rigging chargehand
George Zador … video assist operator: moco unit
Adam Zimmerman … grip trainee: dailies
Michele Abramo Puricelli … libra technician: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department
Amaury Coljon … animator: ILM London
James King … animator
Christopher Mullins … animator

Casting Department
Bret Howe … casting assistant
Marisol Roncali … casting associate
Aaron Sampson … casting camera operator
Martin Ware … casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Alford … costume cutter
Sophie Allen … costume prop modeller
Phoebe Allies … tailor
Joshua Bain … costume maker
Gemma Bates … crowd costume: dailies
Matthew Beckwith … costume assistant
Helena Bennett … junior costume maker
Sue Bradbear … costume maker
Helen Braham … costume maker
Kasia Chojnowska … costume cutter
David Crossman … costume supervisor
Alexina Duncan … costume buyer
Neil Ellis … costume prop maker
Maria Endara … costume maker
Birgitta Fredlund … costume fx coordinator
María Garcés … costume assistant
Vicky Garside … jewellery maker (as Victoria Garside)
Imogen Hose … costumer
Darren Howton … Costum FX Electrian
Sophie Hutton … assistant costume coordinator
Ian Jones … chief costume prop maker
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Kate Lawson … junior textile artist
Diane Logel … costume assistant
Joanna Campbell Lynch … wardrobe supervisor
Alison Lyons … costume daily
Elaine Mansouri … costume maker
Heidi McQueen-Prentice … costume assistant
Vikki Medhurst … costume maker
Alan Meeks … CAD Modeller
Gabriella Morpeth … costume assistant
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze … costume maker
Duska Nesic Drazic … costume crowd assistant
Steve O’Sullivan … costume dailes
Gary Page … key cutter
Lewis Reynolds … costume prop modeller
Skot Reynolds … assistant modeller
Lisa Robinson … costume maker
Dorothy Sarafoglou … head buyer
Margarethe Schmoll … costume maker
Rebecca Sellors … costume maker
Nizaad Shah … costume prop modeller
Justin Smith … milliner
Kieron Stone … costume assistant
Stephanie Szumlakowski … junior jewellery maker
Traxler Tamas … assistant cutter
Aaron Timperley … crowd master
Trethanna Trevarthen … costume maker
Cecile Van Dijk … costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen … costume cutter
Eve Walker … costume accountant/coordinator
Sam Williams … costume concept modeller

Editorial Department
Shaun Aprahamian … assistant editor
Sam Bollinger … first assistant editor
Jason Corgan Brown … digital asset manager
Stephen Evans … nextLab Dailies Operator
Robert Fletcher … post-production support
Abbie Hawkins … post-production assistant
Kenny Li … editorial trainee
Brett McManus … assistant editor
Faye Morgan … post-production coordinator
Jeremy Richardson … second assistant editor
Jon Rocke … colorist: dailies
Nathan Summerfield … assistant editor: Behind the Scenes

Location Management
Caterina Boselli … location coordinator
Mally Chung … supervising location manager
Matt Craufurd … assistant location manager
Catherine Geary … locations manager
Will Gore … assistant location manager
Barry Newman … assistant location manager
Rossa O’Neill … location manager
Edmund Sampson … locations scout
Tomislav Tepsic … location manager: croatia

Music Department
Sandy DeCrescent … orchestra contractor
Luke Flynn … music preparation
Mark Graham … head of music preparation
Mariko Horikawa … music preparation / music preperation
Gregory Jamrok … music preparation
Victor Pesavento … music preparation
John Williams … conductor / orchestrator
Joe Zimmerman … music librarian

Transportation Department
Dean Arlen … Driver: Michael Kaplan
Jamie Barham … Personal Driver To Kathleen Kennedy
Darren Beaven … driver: cast
Grant Burns … driver: Nour dardari
Sharon Cronin … transportation assistant
Simon Dennis … driver: cast
Amanda Ferriter … transport department coordinator
Kash Hameed … driver: cast
Lee Isgar … Driver: Daisy Ridley
Vince Levins … transportation
David Lewis … transport supplier
Jon Maskell … driver: generator (Ireland)
Lawler Shadene … facilities crew
Nigel White … Driver to Pippa Anderson

Other crew
Nicholas A. Ager … production assistant
Caroline Alderson … Assistant to Ram Bergman
Murad Ali … IT Production Support
Laura Anderson … assistant accountant
Caridad Angus … Stand-in: Daisy Ridley
Gaspar Ante … cashier
Steven Baldwin … junior assistant production coordinator
Karen Bicknell … Assistant Accountant
Julian Bivol … pa: dailies
Pierre Bohanna … H O D Costume fx Modeller
Hannah Boschi … assistant asset producer
Cian Boyne … junior assistant production coordinator
Charlotte Brownlee … script co-ordinator
Lucine Canel … additional floor runner: dailies
Faye Carney … unit nurse
Paula Casarin … script supervisor
Sarah Childs … assistant script co-ordinator
Chris Coles … 2nd unit stagehand green screens / Standby stagehand green screens
Hephzibah Craen … assistant production coordinator: splinter unit
Ian Creed … marine coordinator
Nour Dardari … production controller
James Davey … studio assistant
Yasmeena Daya … production franchise supervisor
Andrew DeFrancis … production counsel
Charlie Dennis … crowd pa
Lucia Foster Found … aerial operations coordinator
Niamh Gale … donegal coordinator
Jonathan Kingston Gameiro … digital playback technician
Beau Harrington … production assistant
Joshua Hibberd … studio pa
Leopold Hughes … assistant to director
Andrew Jack … dialect coach
Suraya Jamac … assistant payroll accountant
Jamie Kemp … cast chef
Veronika Koubova … additional pa
Tindur Kárason … production assistant
Monika Lang … finance coordinator
Charles Larcombe … assistant accountant
Kelly Lee … production coordinator: distant locations
Sinéad Lillis … production assistant
Cara Loftus … production assistant
Tom Lowes … 2nd Unit Osteo/Physio
Miles Lyons … production assistant
Shazia Majeed … construction nurse / unit nurse: splinter unit
Stacy Mann … unit publicist
Sharon Mansfield … script supervisor: Splinter Unit
Michela Marini … key set pa
Jill McCullough … dialect coach
Nigel McNulty … VP, Business Affairs
Claire Mear … medic: Longcross construction
Lottie Millar … Set Production Assistant: dailies
Aleysha Minns … studio trainee
Billy Mitchell … technology
James M.L. Muller … stand-in
Adrianne Ng … 2nd assistant accountant
Simon Nobes … conservation consultant
Alan O’Brien … assistant accountant
Nathan Orme … accounts clerk / production guild accounts trainee
Niall Owens … location assistant
Ann Pattison-Bingham … Physical Production Asset Manager
Branka Rabar … tax rebate accountant
Norman Campbell Rees … studio assistant
Simoncek Robert … cashier
Jamie Roche … production staff
Olivia Rust … production assistant
Andy Scott … assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Catriona Scott … assistant production coordinator
Catherine Slater … assistant: Andy Serkis
Brittany Smith … set production assistant
Andy Stephens … aerial operations manager
Ben Strowger … chef
Andy Surry … production coordinator: 2nd unit
Joel Tokarsky … accountant: US
Lee Towersey … droid operator
Rob Townsend … production safety advisor
Jeannette Tucker … Accounts Clerk
Werner Van Peppen … IT production support manager
Martina Vazzoler … assistant script supervisor
Daniel Westwood … body double: Benicio Del Toro
Aimée Williams … production assistant
Timothy Willmott … stand-in: Mark Hamill
Laura Wootton … Assistant: Tom Karnowski
Evie Wray … stand-in
Gordana Zivkovic … production accountant
Zoran Zivkovic … assistant production accountant
Andrei Enoiu … production assistant (uncredited) / uncredited
Aashish Gadhvi … environmental assistant (uncredited)
Richard Wild … weather consultant (uncredited)

The Discovery | Teaser Trailer [HD] | Trailer

The Discovery | Teaser Trailer [HD] | Trailer

One year after the existence of the afterlife is scientifically verified, millions around the world have ended their own lives in order to “get there”. A man and woman fall in love while coming to terms with their own tragic pasts and the true nature of the afterlife. Coming to Netflix March 31.

With a killer cast of Rooney Mara, Jason Segel, Riley Keough and Robert Redford, the small screen certainly is packing some big punches.

About Netflix:
Netflix is the world’s leading Internet television network with over 93.8 million members in over 190 countries enjoying more than 125 million hours of TV shows and movies per day, including original series, documentaries and feature films. Members can watch as much as they want, anytime, anywhere, on nearly any Internet-connected screen. Members can play, pause and resume watching, all without commercials or commitments.

Connect with Netflix Online:
Visit Netflix WEBSITE: http://nflx.it/29BcWb5
Like Netflix on FACEBOOK: http://bit.ly/29kkAtN
Follow Netflix on TWITTER: http://bit.ly/29gswqd
Follow Netflix on INSTAGRAM: http://bit.ly/29oO4UP
Follow Netflix on TUMBLR: http://bit.ly/29kkemT

Assassin’s Creed

Assassin’s Creed

Synopsis: When Callum Lynch explores the memories of his ancestor Aguilar and gains the skills of a Master Assassin, he discovers he is a descendant of the secret Assassins society. Source IMDB

PG-13 | 1h 55min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | 21 December 2016 (USA)

Directed by
Justin Kurzel … (directed by)

Writing Credits
Michael Lesslie … (screenplay) and
Adam Cooper … (screenplay) &
Bill Collage … (screenplay)

Patrick Désilets … (based on the video game series created by) (uncredited) &
Corey May … (based on the video game series created by) (uncredited) &
Jade Raymond … (based on the video game series created by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)
Michael Fassbender… Cal Lynch / Aguilar
Marion Cotillard… Sofia
Jeremy Irons… Rikkin
Brendan Gleeson … Joseph Lynch
Charlotte Rampling… Ellen Kaye
Michael Kenneth Williams… Moussa (as Michael K. Williams)
Denis Ménochet… McGowen (as Denis Menochet)
Ariane Labed… Maria
Khalid Abdalla… Sultan Muhammad XII
Essie Davis… Mary Lynch
Matias Varela… Emir
Callum Turner… Nathan
Carlos Bardem… Benedicto
Javier Gutiérrez… Tomas de Torquemada
Hovik Keuchkerian… Ojeda
Crystal Clarke … Samia
Michelle H. Lin … Lin
Brian Gleeson … Young Joseph
Julio Jordán … General Ramirez (as Julio Jordan)
Rufus Wright … Alex
Angus Brown … Young Cal
Kemaal Deen-Ellis… Prince Ahmed
Aaron Monaghan … Gilles
Thomas Camilleri… King Ferdinand
Marysia S. Peres… Queen Isabella
Jeff Mash… Prison Warden
James Sobol Kelly… Priest (Father Raymond)
Gabriel Andreu … Christopher Columbus
Yuric Allison … Muhammad’s Official
Joe Kennard … Abstergo Guard
Gertrude Thoma … Speaker
Juan Pablo Shuk … Father
Coco König … Orderly

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jem Kai Olsen … Templar
Octavia Selena Alexandru … Lara (uncredited)
Mohammed Ali … Infinity Patient (uncredited)
Iain Batchelor … Abstergo Guard 1 (uncredited)
Sam Benoiton … Extra (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero … Assasin 3 (uncredited)
Jade Clarke … Prisioner (uncredited)
Emma Clay … Child Chorister (uncredited)
Alexander Cooper … Passerby (uncredited)
Graham Curry … Templar (uncredited)
Louis Dulanto-Sime … Chorister (uncredited)
Malcolm Ellul … Executioner (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani … Prison Guard (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco … Guest (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris … Paramedic (uncredited)
Ty Hurley … Freemason (uncredited)
Bruce Johnson … Prison Guard (uncredited)
Matthew Leonhart … Templar (uncredited)
Edward Mannering … Abstergo Technician (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger … Templar (uncredited)
Stephen McDade … Templar (uncredited)
Anthony Milton … Templar Guard (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny … Templar (uncredited)
Jassie Mortimer … Female Masons (uncredited)
Cali Nelle … Assassin #2 (uncredited)
Emeson Nwolie … Administration Officer (uncredited)
Pip Phillips … Lab Technician (uncredited)
Massimo Portelli … Spanish Crossbowman (uncredited)
Jonathan Pyatt … Spanish Guard (uncredited)
Mike Ray … Templar Guest (uncredited)
Jonathan Ronin … Spanish Guard (uncredited)
Steve Saunders … Patient (uncredited)
Jasper Schellekens … Spanish Infantry (uncredited)
Rahji Shrinarine … Templar (uncredited)
Clem So Clem So … Animus Patient (uncredited)
Clyde Vassallo … Spanish Infantry (uncredited)
Sean Vassallo … Spanish Archer (uncredited)
Roberto Vivancos … Merchant (uncredited)
Abi Whetton … Choir Member (uncredited)
Christopher Whitlow … Assassin 1 (uncredited)
Cerys Wrigley-Moss … Chorister (uncredited)

Produced by
Markus Barmettler … executive producer
Jean-Julien Baronnet … producer (produced by)
Christine Burgess-Quémard … executive producer
Patrick Crowley … producer (produced by)
Jean de Rivieres … executive producer (as Jean de Rivières)
Michael Fassbender … producer (produced by)
Gerard Guillemot … producer (as Gérard Guillemot) (produced by)
Serge Hascoet … executive producer (as Serge Hascoët)
Philip Lee … executive producer
Frank Marshall … producer (produced by)
Conor McCaughan … producer (produced by)
Arnon Milchan … producer (produced by)

Music by
Jed Kurzel … (music by)

Cinematography by
Adam Arkapaw … director of photography

Film Editing by
Christopher Tellefsen … (edited by)

Casting By
Jina Jay

Production Design by
Andy Nicholson

Art Direction by
Oliver Carroll
David Doran
Marc Homes … supervising art director
Tom Weaving
Matt Wynne

Set Decoration by
Tina Jones

Costume Design by
Sammy Sheldon … (As Sammy Sheldon Differ)

Makeup Department
Natalie Abizadeh … junior makeup and hair
Oonagh Bagley … makeup junior: crowd dailies
Chantal Busuttil … makeup artist
Punam Chhatralia … standby contact lens optician
Sally Rose Davidson … hair and makeup artist
Natalie Depiano … trainee makeup and hair
Emily Dodge … trainee makeup/ hair crowd dailies
Kathryn Fa … hair stylist / makeup artist
Ann Fenton … crowd supervisor: additional photography
Richard Glass … contact lens optician
Paul Gooch … hair and makeup designer
Karen Schembri Grima … makeup artist
Faith Johnston … makeup & hair trainee: crowd dailies
Kristyan Mallett … prosthetics
Veronica McAleer … hair and makeup artist
Kirsty Mcqueen … makeup artist
Daniele Nastasi … hair stylist / makeup artist
Adam James Phillips … crowd hairdresser
Paula Price … hair and makeup artist
Debbi Salmon … hair and makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore … contact lens coordinator
Julia Vernon … crowd supervisor

Production Management
Winston Azzopardi … line producer [malta]
Alison Banks … production supervisor
Sally French … unit production manager
Katie Reynolds … post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joseph Azzopardi … third assistant director
Phil Booth … first assistant director: Splinter Unit
Matt Brown … crowd third assistant director: daily
Dom Channing-Williams … floor second assistant director
Lucy Cover … third assistant director: additional
Oscar Crane … on-set pa Malta
William Dodds … additional first assistant director / first assistant director: additional photography
Irene Díaz … third assistant director: Spain Unit
Claire Frayn … assistant director: additional floor runner
Clare Glass … co-second assistant director
Laura Jackson … third assistant director
Mark Johnstone … assistant director: Crowd PA
James R. Kipping … base pa
Nick Laurence … crowd second assistant director Malta
Sandrine Loisy … crowd 2nd assistant director
Matthew Maggi … crowd third assistant director: daily
Samar Pollitt … key second assistant director
Christian Proctor … floor production assistant: additional photography
Tom Reynolds … additional third assistant director
Jason Rickwood … third assistant director: 2nd Unit
Tom Rye … key second assistant director: additional photography
Jonathan Taylor … 2nd Unit Director of Photography / second unit director
Richard Whelan … first assistant director
Amy Whitworth … base runner
Natalie Wright-Cella … assistant director: ad pa

Art Department
Kamen Anev … concept artist
Philippa Ashcroft … props painter
Eleanor Bailey … set decoration coordinator
Clàudia Ballester … second set dec buyer
Jon Banthorpe … props
Sandra Banthorpe … assistant set decorator
Ray Barrett … construction manager
Max Berman … concept artist
Lee Biggs … carpenter
Matt Boyton … senior prop modeler
Toby Browne … propman
Clive Busuttil … head plasterer: malta
Jack Cairns … propman
Lino Chetcuti … signwriter
Jon Colson … chargehand greensman
Karl Colson … chargehand greensman
Max Connolly … plasterer
Ellis Court … art department assistant
Charlo Dalli … art director set dec
Ruta Daubure … graphics assistant: dailies, additional photography
Paul Dennis … senior greensman
Jessie Dewick … set dec runner
Emily Durtnall … art department coordinator: additional photography
Jack Dyer … construction buyer
Michael Eaton … graphic designer
Mark Anthony Ellul … Set Dec & Prop Buyer Malta
Kimberley Fahey … assistant set decorator
Adam Alexander Hansford Faux … art department coordinator: additional photography
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond … conceptual illustrator
Philippe Gaulier … concept artist
Larry Gooch … supervising painter
Thomas Goodwin … draughtsman
Andrea Hajdu … props leather maker
Alí Halliday … trainee armourer
Shane Harford … chargehand prop dresser
Rohan Harris … supervising props painter
Rosa Harton … set decoration assistant
Aaron Harvey … prop modeller
Darren Hayward … supervising carpenter
Felicity Hickson … assistant art director/co-ordinator
Roger Holden … key greensman
Will Holden … supervising lead charge hand greensman
Mark Jones … set dresser
Sevendalino Khay … concept artist
Jody King … hod Sculptor
Terry Lambert … senior greensman
Elena Machado Hernández … preproduction second set decoration buyer (as Elena Machado Hernandez)
Richard MacMillan … props
Tamara Marini … art director (malta)
Glenn Marsh … senior prop modeler
Blake Maslin … senior greensman
Brian Maslin … head greensman
Alice Masson-Taylor … location buyer
William McCann … art department assistant
Duncan McNeil … carpenter
Laura Miller … junior draughtsman
Nick Milner … assistant property master
Paul Mitchell … charge hand dresser
Lorna Moon … prop modeller
Sam Moulsdale … graphic designer: additional photography
Ellie Murphy … property department buyer
Craig Narramore … supervising prop-maker
Sophie Neil … draughtsman
Antony Nguyen … arts department / concepts artist
Jonathan Norman … Charge hand props / charge hand dresser
Russell Oxley … scenic artist
Dominique Pace … junior draftsperson
Matthew Pace … leadman props
Alice Phelps … assistant buyer
Theofano Pitsillidou … model maker
Graeme Purdy … property master
Marco Anton Restivo … assistant art director
Claire Nia Richards … assistant set decorator
Laurence Romera … stand-by props
Alex Rutherford … senior prop modeller
Tonja Schurmann … assistant set decorator: additional photography
Codrina Spataru … sculptor
Dorothy Sullivan … production buyer
Alice Sutton … junior draftsman for set dec
Sara Taddei … art department assisstant
Kouji Tajima … concept artist
Terry Taylor … props
Julie Tierney … assistant buyer
Andrew Tilhoo … junior draughtsman
Luke Townshend … stand-by props
Darren Tubby … set decoration: art directors
Arnaud Valette … concept artist
Kurt Van Der Basch … storyboard artist
Daniel Vincze … assistant graphic designer
Ketan Waikar … assistant art director
Amanda Ward … scenic artist
Georgia Warner … set decorator art director
Ian Whiteford … greensman
Darren Wisker … stand-by props
Helen Yates … set dec runner
Mark Yeo … junior prop modeller
Ulrich Zeidler … storyboard artist
Michael Gillespie … assistant construction coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Vice … plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department
Cabel Adkins … adr engineer: Austin
Mark Appleby … adr mixer
Alexander Buck … assistant sound editor / sound effects recordist
John Casali … production sound mixer
Christian Conrad … sound effects editor
Greg Crawford … adr mixer: Atlanta
Gary Dodkin … production sound mixer: additional photography
Karolina Dziwinska … sound post producer
Iain Eyre … dialogue editor
Al Green … sound mix technician
Alistair Hawkins … sound effects editor
Benjamin Krbetschek … sound effects editor
Frank Kruse … supervising sound editor
Gilbert Lake … re-recording mixer
Steve Little … dialogue editor
Alan MacFeely … 2nd assistant sound
Chris Murphy … boom operator
Andrea Pasqualetti … sound trainee
Kasper Pedersen … sound mix technician
Carsten Richter … foley artist
George Ridal … Sound Trainee/Main Unit
Robbie Scott … sound mix technician
James Shannon … dolby sound consultant
Steve Single … re-recording mixer / supervising dialogue and adr editor
Kuen-Il Song … foley editor
John Soukup … sound transfer recordist
Markus Stemler … sound designer
Kathie Talbot … sound designer trailer
Sacha Walker … sound effects editor
Hanse Warns … foley supervisor
Robert Weatherall … sound mix technician

Special Effects by
Lawrence Attard … special effects technician
Wesley Barnard … special effects floor supervisor
Massimiliano Bianchi … special effects workshop supervisor malta
Herbert Blank … lead senior pyro technician
Karl Brincat … special effects plasterer
Kenneth Cassar … special effects supervisor malta
Kevin Draycott … workshop supervisor
Nick Finlayson … senior special effects technician
Tom Forrest … senior spx technician
Katherine Geaney … special effects technician
Mark Grech … special effects technician
Robert Grech … special effects buyer/technician
Rob Heggie … special effects floor supervisor
Adam Heinis … special effects coordinator
Dot Kyle … special effects coordinator
Jim Leng … breakaway supervisor
Chris Manger … special effects crew
Tiziano Martella … special effects breakaway
Leslie Micallef … special effects technician
Johann Mifsud … special effects technician
Juan Ramón Molina … special effects supervisor (spanish crew)
Stephen Onions … senior special effects technician
Dave Poole … senior special effects technician
Sven Pullicino … special effects technician
Simon Quinn … special effects senior pyro technician
Mark Roberts … prep lead senior technician
Shaun Rutter … senior special effects technician
John Schoonraad … Lifecast
Giovanni Tricomi … special effects breakaways
Cliff Wallace … special effects makeup
Andy Williams … special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by
Ian Abbott … technology: Double Negative
David Adams … pipeline technical director
Hayley Adams … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Pranay Agarwal … 2D Supervisor: double negative
Carmine Agnone … lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Alicia Aguilera … digital compositor
Africa Aguirre Martín … studio data management: double negative
Alexandre Aillet … lead fx td: Cinesite
Evrim Akyilmaz … fx td: Double Negative
Melody Alasset … vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Daniel Alejo … digital compositor: Double Negative
Neil Alford … compositor
Ian Allard … lighting supervisor
Ryan Allen … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Juan Alonso … digital compositor
Prem Amrit … compositor
Edward Andrews … digital compositor: Double Negative
Khan Arbaz … matchmove artist
Normand Archambault … cg artist: Raynault VFX
Adam Arnot … compositor: Double Negative
Suzie Askham … lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
Swapnil Attarde … lighting technical director: double negative
Joyce Au … visual effects coordinator: Vitality Visual Effects
David Aulds … compositor
Peter Aversten … lead texture artist: Cinesite
Nithin Babu … digital compositor: Double Negative
Mathieu Bacchous … stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Eric Bachtiar … data operations
Jessica Bagby … element qc
Darren Bailey … operations assistant: Stereo D (as Darren Bailey Stichtenoth)
Alexandre Bain … digital compositor
Lucas Baker … stereoscopic compositor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro … bg prep supervisor: Image Engine
Eliott Beaudon … cg artist: Raynault VFX
Sebastien Beaulieu … lighting td: Cinesite
Sara Bennett … visual effects supervisor: Milk VFX
Stephen Bennett … compositor: Double Negative
Uttham Bhalaykar … roto prep
Davide Bigotto … cg artist: One of Us
Daniel Blewett … Visual Effects Production Assistant: additional photography
Joao Bogossian … compositor
Alex Bonacci … stereoscopic compositor
Amanda Bone … visual effects artist
Gaëtan Borneuf … matte painter (as Gaetan Borneuf)
Matthew Boston … animator: Double Negative
Ouirich Bounthavy … lighting technical director: Cinesite
Michael Bovberg … digital compositor: Double Negative
Matt Boyer … lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
Dhiraj Brahma … prep supervisor: Double Negative
James Brennan-Craddock … visual effects artist
Scott Brindley … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stephane Brisson … paint and roto
Matthew Bristowe … head of production: One Of Us
Jason M. Brown-Skovira … Stereoscopic Artist
Allison Brownmoore … digital effects
Anthony Brownmoore … digital effects
Stuart Bruzek … digital compositor
Izet Buco … Senior Digital Compositor at Double Negative
Philip Cabana … visual effects coordinator
Rachel Cadden … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Ignacio Caicoya … compositor: Double Negative
Jon Caldwell … visual effects
Earle Stuart Callender … Bidding Producer: One of Us
Louise Calloni … additional vfx line producer: Cinesite
Jon Capleton … visual effects artist
Amy Carpenter … paint and roto: Cinesite
Helen Carr … digital compositor: double negative
Adrián Castro Viejo … tech support: double negative
Simona Ceci … matte painter: Double Negative
Dmitrijs Cernagovs … assistant technical director
Matthew Chan … stereo compositor
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran … lead prep/roto artist: double negative
Holly Charge … visual effects pull operator
Victor Chassaigne … modeller: Cinesite
Simon Chassé … roto/paint artist: Cinesite
Abhisek Chatterjee … character td: double negative
Rajat Chawla … stereo qc
Meagan Chechalk … production assistant
Caleb Choo … visual effects artist
Jimi Clark … lead element artist
Erik Classen … digital compositor
Eric Clement … cg supervisor: Cinesite
Adam Coglan … previs supervisor
Raonull Conover … cfx / td: Cinesite
Laurent Cordier … modeller: Cinesite
Will Correia … animator: Double Negative
Francesco Cosatti … lead compositor: Double Negative
Nestor Costa … fx technical director at cinesite
Roel Coucke … environment technical director: Double Negative
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski … paint and roto: Cinesite
Jack Cowley-Ellis … texture photographer
Tom Cowlishaw … mid 3d generalist: Cinesite
Craig Crane … lidar supervisor
David Crane … stereoscopic compositor
Oliver Cubbage … cg supervisor
Lucas Manuel Cuenca … visual effects artist
Elliesse Cuniff … production assistant
Grahame Curtis … modeller: Cinesite
Christiant D’Alberto … In-house Senior Compositor
Alistair Darby … texture artist: Double Negative
Varuna Darensbourg … lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Avijit Das … creature td: double negative
Andy Davenport … lidar technician: additional photography
Dexter Davey … digital compositor
Samuel David … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Jose María de La Puente … line producer
Jake Dee-McKoy … senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Theo Demiris … digital effects artist
Gianluca Dentici … digital compositor: double negative
Vincent Desgrippes … digital compositor
Louis Desrochers … fx td: Cinesite
Rustin Devendorf … stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi … stereo compositor: stereo d
Lee Dexter … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Santosh Kumar Dey … Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Souvik Dey … visual effects artist
Mark Divekar … visual effects coordinator
Laura Dochtermann … visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Andrew Dohan … stereoscopic compositor
Tracie Donais … digital compositor: Cinesite
Mario Donio … digital compositor: Raynault VFX
George Douglas … paint and roto: Cinesite
Maxime Ducharme … matchmove artist
Frederic Dupere … cg artist: Raynault VFX
Dominic Edwards … lead artist: lighting
Hannah Walker Edwards … digital artist
Karen Elliott … compositor
Thomas Enjalbert … animator: Cinesite
Jenn Epstein … senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Lionel Estivill … digital compositor
Josh Evans … matte painter
Jeremy Ezekiel … compositor: Cinesite
Paul Faeldo … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Finella Fan … visual effects artist
Maxime Ferland … digital artist: cinesite
Bruno Fernandes … compositor: Cinesite
Cranston Fernandes … roto prep artist: Double Negative
George Ferris … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rebecca Field … vfx assistant
Tiku Fisher … stereo coordinator: Legend3D
Les Foor … lead element qc artist
David Forsbrey … visual effects artist: double negative
Eric Fortin … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Fiona Foster … additional vfx producer: Cinesite
Josiane Fradette … producer: Raynault VFX
Dave Freeman … digital matte painter: Double Negative
Wesley Froud … visual effects data wrangler
Travis Fruci … element qc artist: Stereo D
Norihito Fukuda … animator: double negative
Shizuka Fukuda … digital compositor: double negative
Sarah Fuller … lookdev artist
Amy Furey … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Borja Fuste … digital compositor
Stavros Fylladitis … modeller/texture aritst: double negative
Kai Gadd … digital compositor: Cinesite
Akash Gade … match move artist
Mayur Gangasagar … senior stereo compositor & element Compositing
Alvaro Gasco … cg artist: double negative
Sarah Gatefield … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Nikos Gatos … lighting td: Cinesite
Jenny Gauci … roto/prep artist: One of Us
Patricia Gaumond … compositor: Cinesite
Mohamed Ghouse … lead compositor: Double Negative
Justas Giedraitis … generalist td
Matthew E. Gill … Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Daniel Gilligan … bodytrack artist: double negative
Stefan Gilligan … visual effects
Andre Giordani … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Vincent Glaize … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Matthew Glen … vfx editor
Michelle Goh … digital compositor: Double Negative
Catarina Gonçalves … assistant colourist: Double Negative / roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Chris Gooch … 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Dan Goodwin … pipeline technical director
Pedram Goshtasbpour … previs
Guillaume Goudreault … lighting td: Cinesite
Megan Graham … stereoscopic compositor
Luke Gray … technical director
Emily Greeley … digital compositor
Florian Grenier … digital effects / roto/paint artist: Cinesite
Johnny Grilo … generalist td at double negative
Michael Grobe … visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus/Double Negative
Ivan Grozev … digital compositor
Chloe Grysole … vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Patrick Guevin … vfx line producer: Cinesite
Venetia Hadley … compositor: Cinesite
Shramana Haldar … roto/paint artist: Cinesite
Tiffany Hall … matchmove artist
Chris Hardman … visual effects
Emile Hardy … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Mark Harrison … visual effects 3d lead
Tom Harrison … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Alex Heffner … visual effects artist
Ethan Helms … stereo compositor
Heidi Hernandez … stereoscopic compositor
Mike Hill … roto supervisor: double negative
Hitesh Dhruv … lighting td: Double Negative
Timothy Hoffman … senior look development and lighting artist
Cássio Homa … technical director: double negative
Ritchie Hoyle … tracker/matchmover
Milena Hristova … digital compositor
Marc Hutchings … VFX Supervisor: Peerless
Aélis Héraud … compositor: Cinesite
Sonia Alexia Ioannou … matchmove artist: double negative
Christian Irles … visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Katie Isaksen … lead painter/roto: Cinesite
Simon Jacques … digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Runalaila Jalil … visual effects production assistant
Jess Jansen … stereoscopic artist
Gediminas Max Jauga … digital compositor: Double Negative
Jack Jenkins … roto artist: Double Negative
Zayn Jinah … Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Hannah Johnson … visual effects coordinator: one of us
Suvi Jokiniemi … animator: Double Negative
Romain Joly … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Drew Jones … visual effects executive producer: Peerless
Marc Joubert-Nederveen … modeling technical director
Guillaume Julien … environment td: double negative
YoonHa Jung … visual effects artist
Robert Junggeburt … digital matte painter: Double Negative
Steven Kaelin … stereoscopic compositor
Gregory Kalaitzis … paint and roto: Cinesite
Abhyuday Karn … digital compositor
Jeff Kasunic … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Shraddha Kate … visual effects
John Kay … animator: double negative
Chris Keller … 2d sequence supervisor
Ian Kelly … digital artist
Daniel Kemeys … digital compositor: cheap shot ltd
Andrew Kennedy … stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Mirang Kim … lighting td: Double negative
Andrew Kinnear … compositor: Cinesite
Tom Kloucek … animator
Dean Koonjul … lead compositor: Double Negative
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri … stereoscopic compositor
Remko Kram … digital compositor: Double Negative
Mike Krueger … fx td: Double Negative
Vikram Kulkarni … digital compositor: Double Negative
Manish Magesh Kumar … Element QC Artist: Stereo-D
Pavan Kumar … digital compositor
Praveen Kumar … matchmove/rotomation artist
Balendu Kurup … visual effects coordinator: double negative
Anaïs Lacoste … compositor: Cinesite
Yann Laliberte … compositor: Cinesite
Jacopo Landi … digital compositor: One Of Us
Philippe Langlois … lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Etienne Laroche … cg artist: Raynault VFX
Nil Lasquety … digital compositor
Peter Lasrado … visual effects
Adam Lawrence … visual effects coordinator
Christophe Le Derout … cfx / td: Cinesite
Matthew Leach … r&d
Tracey Leadbetter … visual effects producer: Double Negative
Christopher Learmonth … vfx editor: Cinesite
Baptiste Lebouc … visual effects lead
Benoit Lecailtel … visual effects artist: double negative
Benoit Legros … lead compositor: Cinesite
Erik Lehmann … senior modeller: Image Engine
Andrew Leighton … data operator & modeller: Cinesite
Jean-François Leroux … digital compositor: double negative
Nicolas Leroy … lighting td: Cinesite
Elizabeth Leslie … vfx editor
Luke Letkey … 2d sequence supervisor
Seth Lickiss … stereoscopic compositor
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen … assistant colourist
Ivan Lima … compositor: Double Negative
Kew Lin … roto artist: Double Negative
Cedric Ling … matchmove lead: double negative singapore
Michael Lorenzo … modeller: Cinesite
Leah Low … lighting td: double negative
Will Lucas … Tech Support Lead
Jordan Lucchino … stereoscopic compsitor
Kevin Luttman … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Josh Lynch … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Alex James Macieira … bodytrack artist: double negative
Garry Maddison … colourist: Double Negative
Francesco Antonio Maggi … digital compositor: Double Negative
Khoi Mai … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Julien Maisonneuve … vfx producer: Cinesite
Carson Majors … rotoscope artist
Yael Majors … lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Alexander Maldoff … visual effects coordinator
Ashish Malhotra … senior compositor
Jean-Philippe Marchand … matte painting td
Amelie Marcoux … vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Jessie Martel … texture artist: Cinesite
Catrine B. Martin … rigging: Cinesite
Edward Martin … visual effects artist
Rémi Martin … compositor: Cinesite
Michael Hall Mauritzen … animator: Double Negative
Dara McGarry … production support
Owen McGonigle … visual effects artist
Michelle McKeating … roto/prep
Liam Meakins … stereoscopic compositor
Himanshu Meena … senior matchmove artist: double negative
Tobias Meier … environment artist: cinesite
Javier Meroño … visual effects
Andre Metello … character rigger: double negative
Danielle Millington-Peck … vfx editor
Sean Mills … lead modeller: Cinesite
John Moffett … compositor: Cinesite
Jeanette Monero … compositor: Double Negative
Alberto Montañés … digital compositor: double negative
Antonio Montes … double negative
Jeremy Mooney-Somers … effects technical director: Double Negative
Victor Morejon … digital compositor
Stéphanie Morin … cg artist: Raynault VFX
Claire Morris … element qc artist: stereo d
Dafydd Morris … previsulization artist
Darren A. Mosher … visual effects
Richard Moss … senior lighting td
Mary Mullan … paint & prep artist: One Of Us
Atyeb Muneer … digital compositor
Chris Munns … assistant colourist: Double Negative
Muruganantham … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Scott Musselman … stereoscopic compositor
Jayaraj Muthukumar … matchmove and rotoanim artist
Javier Muñoz … digital compositor: double negative
Jason G. Myers … data operations manager: cinesite
Sven Müller … generalist technical director: Double Negative
Dan Neal … cg supervisor: double negative
Daniel Neves … visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer … visual effects artist
Helen Newby … additional vfx supervisor: Cinesite
Simon Nguyen … intern: cinesite
Leila Nicotera … visual effects producer: One of Us
Gustaf Nilsson … compositor: Cinesite
Clare Norman … head of production: Milk Visual Effects
Joe Nowacki … digital effects
Sabrina Nunes … lighting td: Cinesite
Rob O’Dea … matchmove
Matthew O’Sullivan … technology project manager
Shuhei Ogawa … compositor
Paula Olszowska … compositor: Cinesite
Jonathan Opgenhaffen … concept artist: senior matte painter
Andrea Umberto Origlia … animation artist / rigging td
Alban Orlhiac … senior matte painter: double negative
Michelangelo Neri Orliani … compositor: Cinesite
Raphael Oseguera … lead roto/prep artist
Kamila Ostra … visual effects producer: Dazzle Pictures
Christophe Pacaud … digital compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Page … animator: Cinesite
Graham Page … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Scott Palleiko … senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
Richard Pang … Generalist TD: Double Negative
Steve Pang … visual effects editor
Jean-Francois Paquet … texture artist: Cinesite
Rachelle Paquin … compositor: Double Negative
Christian Paradis … lookdev & lighting td: cinesite
Clara Parati … digital matte painter / dmp/environment artist
Dominic Parker … visual effects supervisor: One of Us
Josh Parks … digital compositor: Double Negative
Ellis Parry … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stuart Partridge … senior compositor
Dana Passarella … stereoscopic compsitor
Disha Pathak … digital compositor
Uppu Pavanrajesh … digital artist
Miriam Pavese … compositor: Double Negative
Jessica Pearce … production coordinator: Stereo D
Benoit Pelchat … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Lucía Peralta … digital matte painter
Enrico Perei … senior compositing artist
Marko Perendija … digital compositor
Samuel Perkins … visual effects editor: Double Negative
Joep Peters … texturing artist: Double Negative
Thomas Phillips-Howard … technical animator
Phets Phonasa … sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente … visual effects artist
Quentin Pianta … visual effects artist
Jacek Pilarski … digital matte painter: Double Negative
Jordan Pitchon … animator
Dominik Platen … compositor: One of Us
Vincent Poitras … compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Suyog Pore … digital compositor
Sebastien Potet … lead rigger: Cinesite
Tim Potter … Head of Modelling: Cinesite London
Carlota Primo … lighting technical director
Derek N. Prusak … post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Jakub Pruszkowski … digital compositor: Double Negative
Giorgia Pulvirenti … compositor: Double Negative
Yu Qin … roto & paint artist
Michael Queen … digital compositor: Double Negative
Marko Radinkovic … senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Roberto Raio … animator: double negative
Luke Rawcliffe … visual effects artist
Kisholay Ray … production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Mathieu Raynault … supervisor: Raynault VFX
Aamir Raza … stereoscopic compositor
Julien Record … digital compositor
Jun Ren … layout artist: Cinesite
Laurent Reynaud … digital compositor
Benjamin Ribière … compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Francesco Ricciardelli … visual effects artist
Viktor Rietveld … fx supervisor: double negative
Jean-Pierre Riverin … cg artist: Raynault VFX
Wesley Roblett … lighting td: double negative
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz … digital compositor: double negative
Ryan D. Romero … digital artist (IMAX version)
Martin Rossi … animator: Double Negative
Marc A. Rousseau … vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Jean-Paul Rovela … senior lighting technical director
Guillem Rovira … Digital Matte Painter
Sandeep Roy … Roto Anim Artist: Double Negative
Jagdeep Saggu … compositor: Cinesite
Tom Sakai … visual effects artist
Etienne Salançon … compositor: Cinesite
Celestin Salomon … lead texture artist: Cinesite
Marine Samyn … compositor: Cinesite
Kevin Sanders … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Hannes Sap … roto prep artist: Double Negative
Ian Sargent … screen graphics designer
Benjamin Scabell … digital compositor: double negative
Cale Schmidt … stereoscopic compositor
Arvid Schneider … lead lighting artist: Cinesite
Brett Schroeder … lead animator: cinesite
Andrew E. Scrase … generalist technical director: Double Negative
Amanda Seah … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Eric Senecal … fx technical director at cinesite
Igor Senkin … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar … bodytracker/matchmove artist: double negative
Vanessa Seow … visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Khizar Shabir … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Gary Shelley … digital compositor
Ben Shepherd … senior visual effects artist: Double Negative
Sohail Shimi … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Aleksei Sidorenko … digital compositor: Double Negative
Christian Simon … lead compositor: Cinesite
Marc-Olivier Simoneau … compositor: Cinesite
Maxime Sirven … visual effects editor
Sivaprayag … visual effects editor: double negative
Maciej Skoluba … compositor
Matina Skouteri … vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Irene Smirnova … texture artist: Cinesite
Abbie Smith … matchmove supervisor
Corey Smith … element qc
Jessica Clare Smith … digital compositor
Stephen J. Smith … roto/prep lead: one of us
Richard Sowerby … lead painter/roto: Cinesite
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora … lighting td: double negative
David Spotts … element qc artist
Luke Stabile … senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Jim Steel … senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Stepanek … lead lighting artist: Cinesite
Paul Venn Stirling … digital compositor: Double Negative
Sudhirvarma … stereo compositor: StereoD
Iryna Sumanova … roto/paint artist: Image Engine
András Szõcs … digital compositor: double negative
Brian Taber … stereographer
Mehdi Tadlaoui … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Daniele Tagliaferri … senior lighting TD: Double Negative
Chiara Talarico … digital compositor
Jerrod Tan … roto/paint artist
Dipak Tarpara … stereoscopic compositor
George Tatchell … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Ryan Tatum … paint and roto: One of Us
Chris Tay … prep artist: Double Negative
Mark Taylor … texture artist: Double Negative
Benoit Terminet Schuppon … animator: Double Negative
Alexandros Theodosiou … visual effects compositor: Atomic Arts
Sylvain Theroux … cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Olivier Thibaut … research and development: Double Negative
Joseph Thomas M. … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Mat Thompson … visual effects coordinator: double negative
Zelda Tinska … visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Narayana Murthy Tirunagari … prep artist
Steve Tizzard … digital compositor
Maria Todorov-Topouzov … stereoscopic compositor
Ruggero Tomasino … digital compositor
Victor Tomi … digital compositor: One of Us
Sam Paul Toms … visual effects editor: One of Us
Georges Tornero … compositor: Cinesite
Samantha Tracey … visual effects production manager: Double Negative
Valentin Trasnea … compositor: Cinesite
Sanju Travis … compositor: Cinesite
Chris Treichel … stereo line producer: North America, Stereo D
Ellis Trespalacios … stereo visual effects coordinator
Dominik Trottier … roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Adam Trowse … digital compositor
Taylor Tulip-Close … lead data wrangler
Sarah Tulloch … visual effects producer
Abdul Ahad Tunio … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Chris Ung … lead effects artist: Double Negative
Priyanshu Uniyal … lighting technical director: double negative
Johan van Huyssteen … compositor: Double Negative
Courtney Vanderslice … vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Adam Vanner … creature technical director
Lies Veldeman … digital compositor: double negative
Marjolein Verheij … roto/prep artist: One of Us
Wesley Vet … matchmove artist
Charles-Henri Vidaud … matte painter: Double Negativ
Ezequiel Villanueva … digital compositor: Double Negative
Vinayagam … matchmove: double negative
Sachin Vishwas … digital compositor: double negative
Lea Vuillemin … paint and roto: Cinesite
Adam Walker … visual effects artist
Tara Walker … visual effects artist
Gongjin Wang … digital matte painter: cinesite
Sanford Warwick … stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Alex Watkins … paint and roto: Cinesite
David Watson … lighting td: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall … lead compositor: Cinesite
Tyler Weiss … visual effects producer
Huw Whiddon … prep lead: double negative
Stu Whitten … motion capture specialist
Christopher Whittle … visual effects artist: Double Negative
Tom Wolstenholme … visual effects artist
Shawn Paul Wolvin … modeller: Cinesite
Sauyan Wong … data i/o manger / data manager
Loeng Wong-Savun … visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects
Anthony Wonsoff … digital matte painter: milk-vfx
Adam Woodfield … paint and roto: Cinesite
Ged Wright … visual effects supervisor
Roland Yepez … lead animator: Double Negative
Radost Yonkova … senior compositor: Double Negative
Natalie Young … matchmove artist: Double Negative
Volkan Yurdakul … compositor: Cinesite
Farhad Yusufi … lead generalist td: double negative
Fabio Zangla … cg sequence supervisor
Michael Zannetou … research and development: Double Negative
David Zaretti … digital compositor: double negative
Patrick Zentis … digital matte painter: Cinesite
Simone Zuccarini … roto/prep artist
Togusa Chan … roto artist: double negative (uncredited)
Cederic Estevao … roto/paint artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Nathan Mateer … visual effects (uncredited)
Tananuch Phosri … bg prep artist (uncredited)
Richard Widgery … virtual production supervisor: motion control (uncredited)
Andrew Zeller … compositor (uncredited)

Stunts
Sina Ali … stunt performer
Faycal Attougui … stunt performer
Adam Basil … stunt performer
Ashley Beck … Stunt Double: Michael Fassbender
Rachelle Beinart … stunt double: Octavia Selena Alexandru
Adam Brashaw … stunt double: michael fassbender
Chloé Bruce … Stunt Double: Ariane Labed & Michelle Lin
Dacio Caballero … stunt performer
Tony Christian … stunt rigger
Jonathan Cohen … stunt performer
Ben Cooke … stunt coordinator
Lucy Cork … stunt double: Ariane Labed
Matt Crook … stunt performer
Federico Cueva … stunt rigger
Jason Curle … stunt performer
Rob de Groot … stunt performer
Will Dent … stunt rider
Dimiter Doichinov … stunt performer
Clint Elvy … stunt performer
Tomas Ereminas … fight co-ordinator: stunt double Ohejda / fight double: Ojeda
Suzie Frize-Williams … stunt department coordinator
Eduardo Gago Muñoz … stunt double: Michael Fassbender
Genadiy Ganchev … stunt performer
Oliver Gough … stunt performer
David R. Grant … Stunt double – Micheal fassbender
Bobby Holland Hanton … stunt performer
James Harris … stunt performer
Al Holland … stunt performer
Jiri Horky … stunts
Dian Hristov … stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov … stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa … stunt performer
Erol Ismail … stunt performer
Jonny James … motion capture performer
Danko Jordanov … stunts
Leonid Kotik … stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky … stunt performer
Mike Lambert … assistant stunt coordinator
Paul Lowe … stunt double: Prince ahmed
Georgi Manchev … stunt performer
Boris Martinez … stunt performer
Stilyan Mavrov … stunt performer
Nick McKinless … stunt performer
Cali Nelle … stunt double: Michael Kenneth Williams
Chris Newton … key stunt rigger: additional photography / stunt rigger
Jan Petrina … Stunt Rigglet
Rashid Phoenix … stunt performer
Tilly Powell … stunt performer
Adam Prickett … stunt double
Andrej Riabokon … stunt performer
Jaan Roose … Slackline Stunt Double: Ariane Labed and & Michael Fassbender
Louis Samms … stunt performer (as Lou Wong)
Matthew Sampson … horse department supervisor
Hayley Saywell … stunt department supervisor / utility stunts
Luke Scott … stunt performer
Fenix Searle … stunt performer / stunt rigger
Stefan Shopov … stunt performer
Vencislav Stojanov … stunts
Marek Svitek … stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe … utility stunts
Ty Trand … stunt rigger
Tauri Vahesaar … stunt double
Damien Walters … stunt double: Michael fassbender aguilar
Peter White … horse master
Christopher Whitlow … stunt performer
Alistair Whitton … stunt performer
Simon Whyman … stunt rigger: Additional Photography
Leo Woodruff … stunt performer
Ben Wright … stunt double: Callum Turner / stunt double: Ojeda
Ramon Álvarez … stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Steven Aitchison … camera trainee: dailies
Timo Andert … digital imagining technician: 2nd Unit Malta
Ben Appleton … Digital imaging Supervisor
Peter Ayriss … drone pilot
Marvin Baldacchino … electrician: Malta
Alex Basham … Practical Electrician
Jason Berman … phantom camera technician
Joshua Bosley … camera trainee: dailies
John Bowman … video assist coordinator
Jeremy Braben … aerial director of photography
Kerry Brown … still photographer
Jamie Bruce … electrician
Julian Bucknall … first assistant camera: “a” camera, main unit, Malta
Terence Bulley … aerial director of photography
Walter Burkhardt … specialty rigger
Steven Casali … video operator:additional photography
Francesca Catalano … camera trainee: Malta
Matthew Clyne … grip trainee
Adam Coles … c camera 1st ac: main unit – Malta
Alex Coverley … b camera dolly grip
Simon Cullen … Electrical rigger
Mardon de Carvalho … digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Mark Dempsey … dit trainee: dailies
Massimiliano Dessena … key rigging grip
Galo Dominguez … Lighting console operator: Splinter unit
Autumn Durald … splinter unit: director of photography
Laurence Edwards … head technician
Tobias Eedy … first assistant camera: b camera
Jason Ewart … “c” camera / steadicam operator: UK
Jon Fenech … d.i.t assistant / data wrangler: additional photography
Wezley Joao Ferreira … video assistant:dailies/pick ups
Simon Finney … c camera operator: Malta
Massimiliano Finzi … d.i.t assistant: dailies
Kevin Fitzpatrick … Head Practical Electrician
George Anthony Fox … camera trainee: main unit
Paolo Frasson … b dolly grip: additional
Matthew Hall … practical electrian
Steven Hall … Additional photography
Will Handley … eclipse technician
Joe Hissey … electrician
Tommy Holman … second assistant camera “b” camera: main unit
Angus Hudson … additional director of photography: additional photography, dailies
Larry Hurt … crane technician / flighthead technician
Nikos Kalimerakis … gaffer: action unit
Nick Kenealy … video assist operator: splinter unit
Steve Kitchen … best boy
Gary Lambert … standby rigger
Becky Lee … aerial camera assistant / second assistant camera: second unit, daily
Daniel Lillie … central loader: main unit
Chaz Lyon … First Assistant Camera: Malta
Steve Macher … Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Danny McGee … practical electrician
Adam McGrady … video assistant
Tommaso Mele … key grip
Andrea Michelon … dit trainee
Simon Muir … a camera: dolly grip
Andy Munday … lighting programmer
Dean Murray … second assistant camera: c camera Malta
Matthew Muscat-Drago … second assistant camera
Alexandra Médeville … camera trainee: VFX unit dailies
Manuel Nevosad … Key Grip Rigging Stable Eye Cam
John Preca Trapani … second unit: second assistant camera
Michele Abramo Puricelli … libra technician: dailies
Jack Sands … central loader: main unit, Malta / second assistant camera: “c” camera, Main unit, UK
Todd Semmes … spydercam specialty rigger
Paul Sharp … best boy
James Shovlar … digital imaging technician: aerial unit spain
Paul Snell … second assistant camera: A Camera
Kat Spencer … second assistant camera: malta unit
Gary Spratling … camera operator: second unit
Joe Steel … digital imaging technician: dailies
Fraser Taggart … consultant dop
Olly Tellett … first assistant camera: A Camera
Srdjan Tintor Sergio … grip: Malta, dailies
Steven Toft … Video Operator 2nd Unit
Mike Valentine … underwater camera
Harry Walker … rigger
Dan Walters … desk operator
Gavin Walters … rigging gaffer
Lee Walters … gaffer
Marc Wolff … pilot: camera helicopter
Clayton Young … scorpio arm operator
Roger Zammit … grip

Animation Department
Steve James Brown … animator
Scott Fritts … animator
Gábor Kiss … animator: Double Negative
Olivier Ladeuix … animator: Double Negative
Stafford Lawrence … animation supervisor
Sherin Mahboob … animator
Benoit Moranne … animator
Andrea Umberto Origlia … character animator
A. Martín Puentes … animator
David Vandenbroecke … animator

Casting Department
Vanessa Baker … adr voice casting
Olivia Brittain … casting assistant
Brenda Camilleri … casting coordinator
Claudio Carta … casting coordinator assissant
Andrés Cuenca … casting assistant
Stephanie Mejlaq … extras casting assistant
Faisal Sadegh … extras casting assistant
Edward Said … casting associate
Louise Collins … open call casting assistant (uncredited)
Bex Reynolds … casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Agosta … costume assistant
Jolyon Auri … junior dyer: costume breakdown
Sarah Brest … key crowd costumer
Simon Brindle … costume supplier key armour
Raffaella Buck … costume breakdown artist
Sophie Canale … costume buyer
Michele Carragher … principal cast embroiderer
Sylvaine Champeau … costume maker
Kasia Chojnowska … costume cutter
Michelle Chong … costume props maker
Jake Collier … leather armour maker
Geneva Corlett … set costumer
Ivo Coveney … Costume Prop Supervisor
Sándor Daróczi … breakdown extras malta / costume assistant (as Sandor Daroczi)
Annabel Davies … trainee costume maker
Richard Davies … assistant costume designer
Jan Dieckmann … key breakdown artist
Raphael Dilhan … costume breakdown artist
Chris Duffelen … costume breakdown
Carmen Fenech … costume assistant
Samuela Galea … costume assistant
Sarina Poppy Gallagher … costume maker
Vicky Garside … jewellery
Leanne Geddes … costume breakdown daily: re-shoots
Christian Goddard … set costumer
Philip Goldsworthy … key stunt costumer
Robin Jiro Hall … costume coordinator
Mariette Hendriks … costume maker
Tom Hornsby … assistant costume supervisor
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly … leather maker
Sam Keyte … costume maker
Stephen Kill … head leather worker
Poli Kyriacou … assistant costume designer
Jessica Lawless … costume assistant
Susan MacKenzie … principal costume maker
Sharon McCormack … head tailor
Rebecca McLeod … costume breakdown artist
Vikki Medhurst … costume maker
Nadia Merabti … crowd costume standby
Claire Mitchell … principal costumer
Alessio O’Driscoll … junior costume maker
Ellie Oldfield … costume breakdown artist: daily
Stephanie Paul … principal dresser
Tim Perkins … leather worker
Billy Prichard … costume assistant
Marina Angela Ruiz … set costumer: Malta
Jessica Snyder … costume breakdown artist: daily
Melissa Spratt … dyer breakdown artist
Chloe Stanyon … costume propmaker
Frances Sweeney … cutter
Stephanie Szumlakowski … junior jewellery maker
Elizabeth Thompson … armour fabricator
Camilla Thomson … trainee costume maker
Bryony Tyrrell … principal leather worker
Tomke Von Gawinski … costume breakdown artist
Kate Walling … senior costume assistant
Lyndsey Wardrop … trainee costume maker
Edmund Woodward … costume modeller
Joanna Wright … costume crowd coordinator

Editorial Department
Jordan Altria … digital picture technician
Mike Austin … on-line editor
Lucie Barbier … color assistant (as Barbier Lucie)
Jens Baylis … first assistant editor
Thom Berryman … dailies producer
James Corless … dailies producer
Michael Davis … dailies colourist
Andrew Dearnley … digital intermediate producer
Rachel Durance … second assistant editor
Doiminic Evans … digital lab operator
Chris Francis … colour assistant
Meetal Gokul … Senior Stereo Editor
Sally Hill … editorial runner
Jonas Jangvad … colour assistant
Todd Kleparski … head of production: Company 3 UK
Lydia Mannering … Editorial Runner
Emily Mason … stereoscopic editor
Tom Poole … digital intermediate colorist
Sam Shelton … Third Assistant Editor
Justin Tillett … on-line editor

Location Management
Benjamin Bailey … unit location manager: additional photography
Lewis Barron … location assistant: additional photography
Kirsty Bartolo … location assistant
Kirsty Bartolo … location assistant
Julian Bivol … location marshall: dailies
Anna Boluda … locations coordinator spain
Chris Bonello … assistant location manager
Charlie Dennis … location assistant
Giles Edleston … supervising location manager
Joseph Formosa Randon … location manager
Mavis Formosa … location coordinator
Rubén Gómez … location manager
Jacques Mezger … location scout
Nick Oliver … location manager
Daniel Peacock … assistant unit manager
Jaime Polo … assistant location manager
Ben Sanderson … assistant location manager
Dan Whitty … location manager

ASSASSIN’S CREED stars Academy Award® nominee Michael Fassbender (X-Men: Days of Future Past, 12 Years a Slave) and Academy Award winner Marion Cotillard (The Dark Knight Rises, La Vie en Rose). The film is directed by Justin Kurzel (Snowtown, Macbeth); produced by New Regency, Ubisoft Motion Pictures, DMC Films and Kennedy/Marshall; co-financed by RatPac Entertainment and Alpha Pictures; and distributed by 20th Century Fox. ASSASSIN’S CREED opens in theaters worldwide on December 21st, 2016.

Attraction 2017 – Prityazhenie (original title)

Attraction 2017 – Prityazhenie (original title)

After an alien ship crash lands onto a Russian city, many who have saw the inside and the occupants start to question their own existence while there are those who demand the aliens to leave Earth. Source: IMDB

Drama, Sci-Fi | 26 January 2017 (Russia)

Directed by
Fedor Bondarchuk

Cast
Oleg Menshikov
Irina Starshenbaum
Rinal Mukhametov
Alexander Petrov

Produced by
Aleksandr Andryushchenko … producer
Fedor Bondarchuk … producer
Michael Kitaev … executive producer
Dmitriy Rudovskiy … producer
Mikhail Vrubel … producer

Music by
Ivan Burlyaev

Cinematography by
Mikhail Khasaya … director of photography

Sound Department
Makar Akhpashev … sound recordist
Fonin Andrey … sound recordist
Andrey Belchikov … re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Sergey Bolshakov … re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Hayden Collow … sound effects editor
Alexey Kobzar … sound effects editor
Alexey Kuznetsov … dialogue editor
Rassokhina Maria … dialogue editor
Ivan Neskov … sound effects editor
Matrosova Sofia … sound effects editor
Dave Whitehead … sound designer
Dmitriy Zuev … foley recordist
Natalya Zueva … foley artist

Visual Effects by
Arkadiy Demchenko … digital compositor
Julia Huene … visual effects producer: Main Road Post
Dmitriy Kirillyak … digital compositor
Yuriy Korshunov … matchmover
Regina Mingazetdinova … digital compositor
Dmitriy Shirokov … digital compositor

Editorial Department
Andrey Mesnyankin … digital intermediate colorist

TEMPLE

TEMPLE

2045 A.D. A new genetic disease is causing humans to reject their own organs. Cybernetic enhancements are the only means to survive. One desperate man is forced to steal cybernetic implants to save an innocent life.
A film by Nguyen-Anh Nguyen read more…

Page 1 of 21123...Last »

Join Our Newsletter

Latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

UA-56438011-1
X