Synopsis: After the apes suffer unimaginable losses, Caesar wrestles with his darker instincts and begins his own mythic quest to avenge his kind. Source: IMDB

PG-13 | 2h 20min | Action, Adventure, Drama

Directed by
Matt Reeves … (directed by)

Writing Credits
Mark Bomback … (written by) &
Matt Reeves … (written by)

Rick Jaffa … (based on characters created by) &
Amanda Silver … (based on characters created by)

Pierre Boulle … (novel) (uncredited)

Cast

Andy Serkis … Caesar
Woody Harrelson … The Colonel
Steve Zahn … Bad Ape
Karin Konoval … Maurice
Amiah Miller … Nova
Terry Notary … Rocket
Ty Olsson … Red Donkey
Michael Adamthwaite … Luca
Toby Kebbell … Koba
Gabriel Chavarria … Preacher
Judy Greer … Cornelia
Sara Canning … Lake
Devyn Dalton … Cornelius
Aleks Paunovic … Winter
Alessandro Juliani … Spear
Max Lloyd-Jones … Blue Eyes
Timothy Webber … Ape Elder
Lauro Chartrand … Look Out Ape
Shaun Omaid … Soldier Who Sees Ape
Roger Cross … Captain
Mercedes de la Zerda … Lang
Doug Chapman … Alpha Omega Deserter
James Pizzinato … Captured Soldier
Chad Rook … Boyle
Dean Redman … Commanding Officer
Steve Baran … Tanker Guard
Sandy Robson … Gunner
Levi Meaden … Soldier
Billy Wickman … Gasping Soldier
Albert Nicholas … Tower Guard #1
Kyle Horton … Tower Guard #2
Paul Luongo … Ukulele Playing Soldier
Thomas Potter … Platoon Leader (as Thomas J. Potter)
Mathew Yanagiya … Executive Officer’s Man (as Matt Yanagiya)
Skye Notary … Ape Kid #1
Willow Notary … Ape Kid #2
Finn Notary … Ape Kid #3
Phoenix Notary … Ape Kid #4
Sadie Aperlo … Ape Kid #5
Matilda Aperlo … Ape Kid #6
Andrew Alexander Reeves … Ape Kid #7

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emmanuel Amadeo Badal … Soldier (uncredited)
Michael Germant … Campfire Soldier (uncredited)
Kent R. Karemaker … Soldier (uncredited)
Paul Larouche … Enemy Soldier (uncredited)
Martin Lo Rimorin … Prison Soldier (uncredited)
Tanner Scott … Soldier (uncredited)
Rhys Williams … Alpha Omega Soldier (uncredited)
Sarah Ziolkowski … Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by
Mark Bomback … executive producer
Peter Chernin … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Dylan Clark … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Rick Jaffa … producer (produced by)
Mary McLaglen … executive producer
Amanda Silver … producer (produced by)
Ryan Stafford … co-producer
Jenno Topping … executive producer

Music by
Michael Giacchino … (music composed by)

Cinematography by
Michael Seresin … director of photography

Film Editing by
William Hoy … film editor
Stan Salfas … film editor

Casting By
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Debra Zane

Production Design by
James Chinlund

Art Direction by
Richard Bloom
David Clarke
Nigel Evans
Maya Shimoguchi … supervising art director

Set Decoration by
Amanda Moss Serino

Costume Design by
Melissa Bruning

Makeup Department
Naomi Bakstad … makeup artist
Tracy Richards … makeup artist: MOCAP unit Los Angeles
Bev Wright … key makeup artist
Darah Wyant … makeup artist

Production Management
Aaron Downing … executive in charge of post-production
Mary McLaglen … unit production manager
Adrienne Sol … unit manager
Michael Williams … unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Bell … second assistant director
Scott Catolico … second assistant director
Gurjit Chohan … second assistant director: second unit
Mathew Dunne … first assistant director
Meaghan Irene Johnson … trainee assistant director
Larry D. Katz … second assistant director
Regan Kosior … trainee assistant director: second unit
Scott Kukurudz … third assistant director: additional
Brandon Lambdin … key second assistant director
Tim Macarthur … background coordinator
Matthew Michael Murphy … third assistant director
Bradley Parker … second unit director
Shamess Shute … first assistant director: second unit
Jerry Skibinsky … third assistant director
Rhonda Taylor … second assistant director

Art Department
Aaron Alexander … assistant property master
Don Anderson … assistant property master; second unit
Callie Andreadis … assistant art director
Marlie Arnold … art department researcher
Chuck Askerneese … property master: Motion Capture Unit
Gustaf Aspegren … assistant art director
Vaughan V. Baker … painting coordinator
Britt Bancroft … buyer
Chris Beach … assistant art director
John Berger … set designer
Patrick Booker … scenic carpenter
Ester Bovard … set decoration buyer
Jordan Bray … sculpting
Graham Brown … lead metal fabricator
Kurt Bruun … property master: canada
Andrew Campbell … lead graphic designer
Zoe Cattell … sculptor
Niki Charalambopoulos … paint foreman
Court Chu … concept artist
Kevin Clark … lead greens
Janice Lynn Coats … carpenter
Colin Comeau … lead painter
Gerald D’Onofrio … sculptor
Coral Dambrauskas … greens buyer / greens buyer: 2nd unit
John Dambrauskas … greens head: 2nd unit
Trinity Tad Davis … digital asset manager
Sharon Dever … construction buyer
Nick Dudar … art assistant
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey … sculptor
Marcus Endean … storyboard artist
Roger Fires … graphic designer
Lauren Geaghan … art department coordinator
Doug Girling … assistant art director
Brent Gloeckler … head sculptor
Lisa Godwin … prop builder
Harry Griffin-Beale … lead hand
Doug Harlocker … property master
Craig Henderson … construction foreman
Kyle James-Patrick … set dresser
Zoe Jirik … assistant set decorator
Sean Johnson … Lead Metal Fabricator
Geoff Jordan … lead metal fabricator
Jesse Joslin … construction coordinator
Barry Keenan … concept art td: weta digital
John B. Keys … scenic artist
Aron Koel … lead greensman
Vance Kovacs … concept artist
Rick Kramer … on-set lead greens
Jason B. Landels … assistant property master
Cody Larson … on-set dresser
Terry Lewis … lead dresser
Kristina Lyne … graphic designer
Alex MacDonald … greens
Jess Madia … art assistant
Boris Maganic … sculptor
Jeff Markwith … set designer
Joshua Min … concept artist
Adam Mull … model maker
David R. Murray … construction forman
Dominika Nasilowski … Scenic Artist
Jeremy Nitsch … assistant props
Timothy Oakley … prop fabricator
Ryan Ostiguy … paint lead
Greg Papalia … set designer
Brett Phillips … Lead Model Maker
Steffen Reichstadt … concept artist
Rich Romig … set designer
Chris Sanford … set designer
Nathan Schroeder … illustrator
Josh Sheppard … storyboard artist
Aaron Sims … concept artist
Olena Skorokhod … set decoration department assistant
Mark Stainthorpe … lead carpenter
Joe Studzinski … illustrator
Max Sweeney … digital asset manager
Dan Sweetman … storyboard artist
Andrew Thompson … greensman
Lucie Tremblay … set designer
Adrien Van Viersen … storyboard artist
Eve Ventrue … concept artist
Nikolai Voltchok … sculptor
Callum Webster … assistant art director
Jordy Wihak … assistant props: 2nd unit
Ken Wills … second unit
Gary Young … modelmaker / set sculptor

Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria … foley mixer
Lindsey Alvarez … sound effects editor
James Ashwill … foley mixer
Brian Bair … re-recording engineer
David Betancourt … ADR mixer
Jim Brookshire … dialogue and adr editor
Smokey Cloud … first assistant sound editor
John T. Cucci … foley artist
Chris Duesterdiek … production sound mixer
Will Files … re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kim Foscato … ape dialogue and adr editor
Laura Graham … dialogue and adr editor
Tom Hartig … boom operator: Motion Capture Unit
Shawn Holden … production sound mixer: VFX/MoCap unit
P.K. Hooker … sound effects editor
Doug Jackson … sound fx editor
R.J. Kizer … dialogue and adr supervisor
Tom Lalley … sound re-recording engineer
Ken McGill … sound effects editor
John Morris … supervising foley editor
Douglas Murray … re-recording mixer / sound designer
Andy Nelson … re-recording mixer
Dan O’Connell … foley artist
Charles O’Shea … boom operator
Willard Overstreet … foley editor
Erin Michael Rettig … sound engineering
Luke Schwarzweller … sound recordist
Elissa Simons … production assistant
John Soukup … sound transfer recordist
Owen Spencer … sound recordist: additional facial capture
Candice Todesco … sound assistant
Will Files … sound supervisor (uncredited)
Douglas Murray … sound supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Tyler Bilodeau … special effects technician
Tom Brittain … special effects
Jeffrey Butterworth … special effects assistant
Jimi Campbell … special effects assistant
Dan Cervin … special effects supervisor
Garnet Harry … buyer
Adam Heinis … special effects coordinator
James Kozier … Special Effects Technician
David Loveday … special effects technician
Jeffrey A. Mitchell … special effects technician
Albert F. Seibert … special effects technician
Ron Seida … special effects technician
Joel Whist … special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by
Shaun Friedberg ‘Pyrokinesis’ … senior animation technical director
Dustin Lee Abram … vfx production assistant
Gino Acevedo … Creative VFX Art Director/ Texture Supervisor
Matthew Adams … lead digital compositor: weta digital
Aaron Aikman … lead engine artist for previs/postvis: Halon
Malcolm Aitchison … technical support facility lead: WETA Digital
Mashi Akiyama … lead previs artist: MPC
James Aldous … junior lighting technical director
Mark Edward Allen … senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Kimberly Aller … visual effects on set coordinator: mocap unit, Weta Digital
Jose Almeida Junior … motion r&d pipeline developer
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani … fur groomer modeller: weta digital
Colin Anders … lead reference capture: motion capture unit
Vasilis Antipas … visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Lucy Appleby … vfx production manager
Charlie Armstrong … compositor
Ruth Asensio … head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Ian Azariah … witness camera team lead
Buffy Bailey … previsualization artist
Leslie Baker … lead lighting technical director
Shamus Baker … modeller: Weta Digital
Marco Barbati … senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
Tom Barber … visual effects digital producer: mpc
Alexandra Prescott Barlow … previs/postvis artist
Jason Barlow … technical director: Weta
Pieterjan Bartels … software developer: weta digital
Mark Battle … stereoscopic qc artist
Bayard Baudoin … modeller: weta digital
Nicolas Beaufays … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lucy Beeler … rotoscoping: Weta Digital
Olivier Beierlein … senior shader writer: Weta Digital
Brittany Bell … texture artist
Richard A.M. Bell … lighting technical director: weta digital
Gregory Bellis … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Michele Benigna … digital compositor: weta digital
Nathan Benner … stereo compositor
Ricardo Benni … assistant motion capture editor
Brian N. Bentley … technical director
Lara Berners … compositing department manager
Alex Blatt … vfx editor
Stefanie Blatt … visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Lucian Boicu … compositor
Ella Boliver … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Philip Boltt … motion capture shoot supervisor
Sebastian Bommersheim … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alex Bonacci … stereoscopic compositor
Jason Bond … senior rotoscope artist/paint artist: Weta Digital
Vincent Bonnet … simulation
Nick Booth … digital imaging supervisor: weta digital
Adam Bradley … Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Zachary Brake … assistant lighting technical director: weta digital
Lee Bramwell … onset department hod weta digital
Christophe Brejon … senior lighting technical director
A.J. Briones … previsualization supervisor
Scott Brisbane … lead matte painter: Weta Digital
Andrew P. Brown … visual effects accountant
Cameron G. Brown … support moves team lead, Weta Digital
Trey Brown … visual effects artist: weta digital
Julian Bryant … digital compositor
Rob Bryson … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lee J. Buckley … technodolly operator (as Lee Buckley)
Andy Burmeister … lead camera technical director: weta digital
Alex Burt … lead animator: Weta Digital
Julian R. Butler … senior character technical director: weta digital
Tom Buys … motion capture producer: Weta Digital
Djordje Cakovan … digital modeler: Weta Digital
Ben Campbell … lead lighting technical director: WETA digital
Andy Campion … production coordinator: weta digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas … senior digital modeler (as Cedric Canlas)
Alexander Canton … production assistant: layout: Weta Digital
Myriam Catrin … senior texture artist
Zac Cavaliero … previz artist
Jake Cenac … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ieva Cerps … stereo compositor
Matthew Chan … stereo compositor
Raymond Chan … motion capture
Stephen Chan … On Set TD / Surveyor: Weta Digital
Phillip Kai Chang … assistant technical director: weta digital
Justin Chappell … studio set up manager pickups weta digital
Meagan Chechalk … production coordinator
Jason Chee … previs artist
Tim Cheng … visual effects artist: digital painter
Giuseppe Chisari … creature td: weta digital
Joseph Chittock … creature atd
Gak Gyu Choi … senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi … roto / paint artist
Erik Christensen … environment modeler: weta digital
Chua Si En Clara … motion editor
Tom Collier … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Peter Connelly … lighting technical director: weta digital
Ryan Cook … on set visual effects supervisor
Vernessa Cook … motion editor
Marten Coombe … Associate Visual Effects Producer: weta digital
Shane Cooper … senior r&d engineer
Philip Copley … mocap technician
Maria Virginia Sotelo Corbacho … motion editor
Will Correia … animator: weta digital
Sarah Cowhey … virtual art dept production coordinator: Weta Digital
David Crane … stereoscopic compositor
Tony Cranfield-Rose … pre-visual artist: MPC
Jim Croasdale … senior paint artist: weta digital
Steve Cronin … senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Emma Cross … Motion Capture Assistant director
Chris Crowell … digital compositor
Richard Cuthbert … motion capture technician
Marcello Da Silva … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Shad Davis … vfx production manager
Mario de Dios … visual effects artist
Daphne De Jesus … digital compositor
Jake Dee-McKoy … senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Marianne Del Rosario … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Sheldon Demario … motion capture pipeline developer
Rahul Deshprabhu … lead effects technical director
Rustin Devendorf … stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi … stereo compositor: stereo d
Kenneth Dietrich … compositor
Jesus Diez Perez … digital compositor
Luke Divers … vfx witness camera operator
Andrew Dohan … stereoscopic compositor
Liesl Dsouza … motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Stéphanie Dubé … senior texture artist
Andrew Dugan … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Eamon Samuel Duncan … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jonathan Dysart … visual effects artist
Vincent Désilets … animator: Weta Digital
Areito Echevarria … head of FX: Weta Digital
Samuel Edwards … lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Shahriar El Kosht … shot prepper/motion edit dept: visual effects
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy … body tracker / digital compositor
Jack Elder … technical documentation
Kate Elum … visual effects coordinator
Samantha Erickstad … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Jérome Escobar … cg supervisor: MPC
Adam Evans … visual effects artist
Liam Farnham … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Luca Fascione … head of technology
Ryan Faulkner … assistant editor: StereoD
Tiana Fazio … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Jose Felizardo … lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Feng … senior software engineer
Jacob Fenster … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Chloe Feodoroff … visual effects coordinator
Oliver Ferguson … visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Florian Fernandez … models supervisor: Weta Digital
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell … paint artist
George Ferris … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Taylor Finan … Previs Production Coordinator
Enrico Fioretti … motion editor: weta digital
Megan Flood … visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Ashleigh Flynn … production assistant: Art: Weta Digital
Marco Foglia … head of animation: MPC
James Forrester … visual effects assistant
Ludovic Fouche … Senior Camera TD
Anneka Fris … senior animator: Weta Digital
Travis Fruci … element qc artist: stereo D
Chris Fung … compositor
Luke Furness … support technical assistant, Weta Digital
Julio Tovar Garcia … stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Mark Gee … visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Chris J. Gerrard … Paint Artist
Muhammad Ghifary … assets researcher: Weta Digital
Kunal Ghosh Dastider … senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jennifer Giandalone … studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Martin Barker Gilbert … virtual art department artist: Weta Digital
Matthew E. Gill … Roto Dept Manager
Jen Gillespie … r&d dept manager
Kenneth Gimpelson … head of assets research and development
Jed Glassford … Lead Motion Capture Technician
Nicholas Glasson … jr. modeler
Jonathan Gomez … motion editor
Charles Gould … virtual art department junior technical director
Megan Graham … stereoscopic compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel … production coordinator: Stereo D
Charlotte Gray … Production Engineering Department Manager
Vanessa Gray … marketing assistant
Simon Vaughn Green … witness camera operator: additional photography
Kathrin Günther … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lloyd Hackl … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Jim Hagarty … visual effects artist
Thomas Hansen … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Paul Harling … data wrangler: Weta Digital
Matthew Harris … fx technical director
Toby Haruno … senior animator: Weta Digital
Jefri Haryono … cloth/hair td
Jasper Hayward … lighting technical director: weta digital
Mike F. Hedayati … visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Alex Heffner … visual effects lead
Oliver Heinrich … digital compositor: Weta Digital
David Heinz … visual effects editor
Ethan Helms … senior stereoscopic compositor
Quentin Hema … Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez … layout td
Joshua Herrig … lead lighting artist
Jon Hertzig … technical writer
Laurent Herveic … facial modeler: Weta digital
Alexander Hewitt … animator
Matthew Hicks … lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Peter Hillman … research and development: Weta Digital
La-Râ Hinckeldeyn … visual effects sequence manager
Wilbert Ho … pipeline developer: WETA Digital
Kay Hoddy … senior roto artist
Jackie Hoffart … On-set Motion Capture Body Technician
Ashley Holden … layout department coordinator: Weta Digital
Robin Hollander … compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Mark L. Holmes … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes … supervising vfx editor
Courtney Hooper … compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Tim Hope … digital asset manager: weta digital
Jason Lei Howden … visual effects artist
Sarah Howden … Motion Capture ATD
Pamela Hu … layout technical director: weta digital
Sharon Huang … previz artist
Romain Hubert … digital compositor
Corrado Ianiri … motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Ruth Irvine-Hauer … visual effects producer: weta digital
Prerana Jaiswal … digital artist: weta digital
Malik Jayawardena … senior motion capture technical director: weta digital
Digger Jensen … lead previs artist
Zayn Jinah … Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Arthur Jing … proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Chay Johansson … creature technical director
Steven Johnson … on-set vfx assistant
Gios Johnston … Head of Creatures (Weta Digital)
Danny Jones … lead paint artist
Iban Jose Perez … motion editor
Andrew Joseph … texture artist: weta digital
Jana Jungk … visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Malgorzata Kaca … roto artist: weta digital
Fady Kadry … Fur groomer/Modeler: weta digital
Steven Kaelin … stereoscopic compositor
Eli A. Katz … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Alex Keerma … stereo production coordinator
Kevin Kelm … senior creature td
Spencer Kelsey … postviz artist
Seth Kenlon … visual effects
Andrew Kennedy … stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D
Caitlin Kennedy … previs artist
Dániel Keresztes … motion editor: Weta Digital
Christian Kickenweitz … lead motion editor
Cenk Cevdet Kilar … senior fx td
Peter Kilkenny … post-production assistant
Ashleigh-Jean King … rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Fern King … rotoscope artist
Balazs Kiss … lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Sidney Kombo … Animation supervisor
Archie Koning … technical support: weta digital
Peter Kostandelos … visual effects rotoscope artist
Manfred Kraemer … senior lighting td: weta digital
Patrick Kreuser … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam … rotoscope artist: Weta digital
Khaled Labidi … digital compositor
Kosta Lagis … visual effects artist
Marc Landrain … digital artist
Nathan Lane … camera technical director: Weta Digital
Laura Languillet … visual effects: technical director
David Larochelle … digital compositor
Shandy Lashley … vfx photographer
Sinead Lau … weta digital department production: Motion Capture
Vicki Lau … postvis artist
Niña Laureles … effects technical director
Luisma Lavin … lead motion editor: Weta Digital
Martin Le Breton … Motion Capture Studio Assistant: Weta Digital
Warren J.W. Leathem … senior animator
Key Hyung Lee … fx td: weta digital
Dan Lemmon … visual effects supervisor
Niall Lenihan … pipeline developer
Snowy Leo … lead lighting technical director: weta digital
Joe Letteri … Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Julien Leveugle … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Linghao Li … fx td: Weta Digital
Seth Lickiss … stereoscopic compostior
Chi Jiajia Lim … rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin … senior fx technical director: Weta Digital
Alexander Lines … reference camera operator: The Imaginarium Studios
Konstantin Listratov … visual effects artist
Thomas Sing Wai Lo … digital modeler
Jason Locke … camera lead
Owen Longstaff … compositor: WETA Digital
Darryl Longstaffe … art director: Weta Digital
Sagar Lonkar … motion capture
Jade Lorier … visual effects artist: facial motion editor/facial animator
Jordan Lucchino … stereoscopic compositor
Rob MacBride … roto/digital paint artist
Megan MacFadgen … vfx assistant
Esteban Ali Camacho Macias … paint and roto (as Esteban Camacho)
Tobias Mack … production engineer: Weta Digital
Brian Magner … pre-visualization artist
Gokul Mahajan … Sr. Supervisor Finaling
Khoi Mai … stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Liam Major … paint artist
Carson Majors … rotoscope lead
Yael Majors … lead stereoscopic compositor
Daisuke Maki … lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Rebecca Manning … senior compositor: Weta Digital
Jade Mansueto … pipeline developer assets: Weta Digital
Julie-Ann Marks … effects department production coordinator
Jess Marley … previz artist
Jason Marlow … senior matchmover
Shaun Marnewick … camera td
Lluis Casals Marsol … animation technical director: weta digital
Lidia Martinez Prado … animation technical director: weta digital
Einar Martinsen … matte painter: Weta Digital
Ruben Mayor … senior fx td: weta digital
Jamie McCarter … lead puppet creature technical director
Mark McCormack-Douglas … stereoscopic compositor
Steve McGee … senior compositor
Douglas McHale … visual effects
Tom McHattie … associate visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Rick McMahon … lead digital paint artist
Tom Meade … creature puppet technical director
Sven Mecklenbroich … lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
James Meikle … Senior VFX Editor: Weta Digital
Ronnie Menahem … cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Kim Menaster … previs production manager: MPC
Carlos Mendoza Jr. … senior digital compositor: stereoD
Johannes Meng … rendering researcher
Miklós Mesterházy … visual effects artist
Philip Meyer … shader td: Weta Digital
Anna Middleton … department manager: weta digital
Djordje Milasinovic … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mark Millena … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Patrick Miller … visual effects coordinator
Seth F. Miller … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Pinkesh Mistry … Motion Capture Tracker
Scott Mitchell … lead compositor
Andrew Moffat … visual effects artist: FX Intern
Andrew Moffett … vancouver previsualization supervisor
Benjamin Moktar … depth artist
Mathew Monro … matte painter: WETA Digital
Jerome Moo … matte painter: Weta Digital
Jisook Moon … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Ben Morgan … compositing supervisor
Hugo R.A. Morris … sequence manager
Darren Mortillaro … creature technical director: weta digital
Matt Mueller … Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Laura Murillo … paint artist / paint artist: Weta Digital
Vanessa Mylchreest … visual effects artist
Alfred Mürrle … digital compositor: weta digital
Jason Naran … Motion Capture Studio Assistant – Weta Digitial
Mervyn New … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lucas John Ng … visual effects coordinator
Drew Nielsen … senior visual effects coordinator
Max Noël … witness camera operator
Pete O’Connell … digital compositor
Sean O’Connor … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Pavel Ocovaj … motion editor: weta digital
Raphael Oseguera … Roto Department Manager
Daniel Ostrov … lead motion capture pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani … head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Akshay Parbhu … motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Kyoung Kay Park … postvis artist
Christos Parliaros … lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Massimo Pasquetti … lead digital compositor: weta digital
Dana Passarella … stereoscopic compsitor
Jessica Pearce … production coordinator: stereo d
Russell Pearsall … senior creature pipeline technical director
Hayley Perkins … visual effects producer: Blur Studio
Crystal-Lee Perry … motion capture tracker: weta digital
Emanuele Pescatori … digital artist
Korey Petrie … vfx production assistant
Roland Pfisterer … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Phets Phonasa … depth lead assistant
Brittany Piacente … visual effects artist
Rocco Pierini … visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Emrys Plaisted … senior paint artist: weta digital
James Pollard … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Pete Polyakov … visual effects artist
Orlando Porter … fx coordinator: weta digital
Christian Poullay … camera technical director: weta digital
Ben Powdrell … visual effects editor: weta digital ltd
Dave Preciado … motion editor
Gareth Prosser … motion capture tracker
Derek N. Prusak … post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Casey Pyke … previs/postvis artist
Simon Quach … senior visual effects artist: WETA digital
Melissa Quintas … postviz artist / visual effects artist
Kade Ramsey … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey … digital compositor: weta digital
Karl Rapley … animator
Kisholay Ray … production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Mick Reid … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Markus Reithoffer … lead compositor: WETA Digital
Brett Reyenger … senior compositor: Weta Digital
Ron Rhee … postviz fx artist
Andrew Richmond … FX Department Manager
Robert J. Riddell … effects technical director: weta digital
Andrew Ritchie … witness camera operator
Philippe Roberge … digital compositor
Raymond Rodriguez … paint artist
Adrien Rollet … visual effects artist
Aaron M. Ross … lighting td
Andrew Ross … systems engineer: Weta Digital
Steven Roste … stereo editor
Christopher Rucinski … additional visual effects editor
Merrin Ruck … textures department manager: weta digital
Sean Ruecroft … previs artist
Jesús Ruiz Torres … senior motion editor
Ryan Ruiz … technical animator: MPC
Garry Runke … senior visual effects artist: WETA digital
Amy Ryan Gunson … fx production manager: weta digital
Marco Röth … motion editor
Alessandro Sabbioni … visual effects artist
Peter Salter … camera technical director
Greg Sanchez … crowds production assistant: weta digital
Kevin Sanders … stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Victor Sanz Fernandez … senior texture artist
Alessandro Saponi … cg supervisor
Michael Sarkis … senior onset technical director: weta digital
Rohan Satyanand … Mocap Video Engineer
Carlo Scaduto … digital compositor
Jennifer Lee Scheer … visual effects producer: park road vfx
Cale Schmidt … stereoscopic compositor
Markus Schmidt … Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Noah Schneider … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Bryan Searing … associate vfx producer
Paolo Emilio Selva … head of r&d department: weta digital
Yeongho Seol … senior motion capture developer
Paul Seyb … facial motion editor/facial animation
Jordan Shand … proxy modeler: weta digital
Lily Shapiro … visual effects coordinator
Adam Shaw … digital modeler: weta digital
James Shaw … lead environment modeler
Gary Shelley … digital compositor
Tomoko Shin … digital compositor
Ben Shupe … previsualization
Natalie Smith … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Sheldon Laverick Smith … visual effects coordinator
Andrew Smyth … junior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Solon … digital compositor
Robyn Sorenson … rotoscope artist
Eddie Soria … lead paint artist: weta digital
Jonas Sperl … layout technical supervisor: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer … vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Ryan Stafford … visual effects producer
Mark Stanger … animator
Albrecht Steinmetz … matchmove hod: weta digital
Jacob Stephens … layout head of department: Weta Digital
Tim Stern … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Julia Strack … digital compositor:weta digital
Jesse Sturdy … facial motion capture technician
Sudhirvarma … stereo compositor: StereoD
Troy Summersett … senior stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Michael J. Sweetser … stereo compositor: Stereo D
Ewa Szczepaniak … motion capture weta digital
Piotr Szuter … digital artist: environment artist
Samuel Tack … virtual art dept artist
Shirin Takallu … visual effects artist
Hirofumi Takeda … lead compositor: weta digital
Bee Jin Tan … digital compositor
Dipak Tarpara … stereoscopic compositor
Mason A. Taylor … visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Sandy Taylor … senior production manager optical group
Ben Taylor-Bryant … roto artist
Jamie Telfer … lidar artist: Weta Digital
Max Telfer … visual effects artist
Eteuati Tema … lead facial motion editor: WETA digital
Chris Templeman … lead rotoscope artist paint artist: WETA Digital
Steven Tether … data wrangler
Raphael Thiery … camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes … compositing pipeline td: weta digital
Gareth Thomas … rotoscoping artist
Prajeesh Thomas … digital artist: weta digital
Daniel Thomson … rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jon Thorsen … camera technical director: weta digital
Imre Toke … fx td: Weta Digital
Mariko Tosti … senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
Denis Trutanic … senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Tuffin … lead reference capture: weta digital
Kristin Turnipseed … postviz artist
Daniel Ulrich … Facial modeler: Weta Digital
Razvan Vacar … motion editor: Weta Digital
Emily Vaillancourt … digital compositor
Alonso Varela … visual effects artist
Armando Velazquez … digital compositor
Adrian Vercoe … on-set vfx photographer: weta digital
Eric Vezinet … shaders: weta digital
Pau Viladot … digital compositor
Sören Volz … compositor: Weta Digital
Tarquin Vosper … paint and rotoscope artist
Wes Walcott … vfx editor: prime focus
Faye Walkington … motion capture td
Ben Warner … compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
Hayley Warren … motion capture tracker
Joe Weidenbach … creature puppet technical director
Noel Wellington … visual effects artist
Glenn Wells … camera technical director
Florian Werzinski … shader td: weta digital
Tobias Wiesner … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Clare Williams … senior animator
Nicholas Wilson … lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Erik Winquist … visual effects supervisor
Roger Wong … facial technical director: weta digital
Zachary Wong … Postvis Artist
Joshua H. Wood … modeler
Clare Woodford-Robinson … digital modeler: Weta Digital
Dane Wylie … depth lead
Piotr Fox Wysocki … senior texture/lookdev artist
Momo Yang … layout technical director: Weta Digital
Travis Yee … previs/postvis artist
Roland Yepez … senior character animator: Weta Digital
Vladimir Yordanov … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Elliott Young … business systems manager: Weta Digital
Chris Youngless … production coordinator: blur studio
Jerry Zigounakis … pre viz artist
Susan Zwerman … vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Darren Bailey … operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Edward Catley … motion capture tracker (uncredited)
Hyukil Kwon … matte painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Becky Philpott … vfx photographer (uncredited)
Jaimee Poipoi … animation production coordinator (uncredited)
Benoit Rimet … visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts
Jeffery Aro … stunt ape
Maja Aro … stunt performer
Shawn Beaton … Stunt Double: Caesar / stunt performer
Jason Bell … stunts / utility stunts
Krista Bell … stunt double: Amiah Miller
Guy Bews … stunts
Clint Carleton … stunt performer
Steve Chang … stunt performer
Colby Chartrand … stunt performer
Lauro Chartrand … stunt coordinator: motion capture / stunt performer
Jason Chu … stunts
Tommy Clarke … stunts
Devyn Dalton … stunts: utility stunt ape: Nova
Eric Daniel … stunt performer
Cassandra Ebner … stunt player
Will Erichson … stunt performer
Bodie Fitzpatrick … mocap stunt performer
Mike Garthwaite … stunt performer
Nilo Ghajar … stunt performer
Kory Grim … stunts
Isaac Hamon … stunt coordinator: motion capture: weta digital
Kai Hirvonen … utility stunts
Trevor Jones … motion capture actor and stunt performer / stunt performer
Keanu Lam … stunt performer
Scott Lang … stunts
Paul Lazenby … wire technician
Eli Martyr … stunt performer
Joel McGowan … stunt double: Chad Rook
Tammy Nera … stunt performer
Terry Notary … stunt coordinator
Rochelle Okoye … stunt performer
Darryl Quon … utility stunts
Chad Riley … stunt performer
Jeff Sanca … stunt driver
Todd Scott … stunts
John Stoneham Jr. … stunt coordinator
Taylor Tai … stunt performer
Ty Trand … stunt rigger
Albert Valladares … stunt performer
Marshall Virtue … stunts
Chris Webb … stunts
Rhys Williams … assistant stunt coordinator / cover stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Mathew Yanagiya … stunts

Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst … second unit: best boy electric
Mark G. Alexander … lighting technician
Mark Allan … digital imaging technician: second unit / digital utility: digital imaging technician
Scott Andrew Armstrong … rigging grip
Michael Baeir … digital utility
Michael Baier … digital loader second unit
Bill Baxter … electrician
Justin Bergler … 1st ac: 2nd Unit
Hans Bjerno … aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum … video assist
Jeff Bonny … rigging grip
Denise Brady … mocap grip
Preston Cook … second assistant camera
Rob Cotroneo … lighting technician
Ryan Creasy … second assistant camera: second unit
Charles Crivier … Key Grip: Calif Unit
Ryan Cunningham … camera trainee
Daniel Alexander Curtis … vfx camera operator
Sean Davis … rigging best boy
Herb DeWaal … best boy rigging grip (administration)
Amelia Doescher … lighting technician
Robert Finnigan … 2nd assistant camera 2nd unit
Niall Fraser … main unit: best boy lighting
Marcus Fung … second assistant camera day player
Ian Gariepy … rigging grip best boy
Ian Gledhill … light board programmer
Jeremy Goodrick … rigging grip
Rob Graham … video assist operator: splinter unit
Doane Gregory … still photographer
Jordan Griffith … lighting technician
Rod Haney … rigging grip best boy
Michael Hanna … lighting technician
Cleve Hatlelid … grip
Tim Heller … lighting technician: elements
Simon Hunt … gaffer second unit
Leigh Jenkins … second assistant camera
Jeb Johenning … digital video assist
Chris Owen Jones … first assistant camera: additional photography
Simon Jori … digital imaging technician
Norbert Kaluza … camera operator/steadicam: second unit
Shawn Kim … second assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Krattiger … gaffer: vfx unit – Los Angeles
Todd Kristianson … lighting technician
Alex Kuchera … b dolly grip
Acer Lin … rigging electrician
Brent Lister … rigging grip
David Lourie … b camera first assistant
Daryl Makortoff … rigging grip
Alexandra Matheson … assistant camera: “B” camera 2nd Assistant
Taylor Matheson … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Neil McEwan … Lead man grip: Alberta
Jason McKinnon … Lighting Console Operator: 2nd unit
David McKnight … HD video assist: MoCap Volume unit
Dan Morrison … C camera: daily
Stephanie Muir … camera and electrical department: second unit
Natasha Mullan … loader: second unit
Shane Nasmith … lighting technician
Scott Nijman … second unit: grip
Marc Nolet … leadman grip
Joern Christian Novotny … additional lamp operator
Sean Oxenbury … key rigging gaffer
Francisco Passuelo … second assistant camera: day player
Phil Pastuhov … aerial director of photography
Polly Pierce … second assistant camera: “c” camera (day player)
Dana Powers … lighting technician
Taylor Renforth … on set rigging grip
Colin Robson … rigging grip
Kyle Robson … dolly grip
Cody Rusinko … second unit best boy grip
Armand Santos … best boy rigging lighting
Mankaran Sekhon … camera trainee
Frank R. Sims … key grip mo-cap unit Los Angeles (as Frank Sims)
Kathie Singh … digital utility
Robert Stoneman … camera operator
Roger Vernon … Director of Photography: Second Unit
Spencer Village … best boy rigging lighting
Thomas Walker … second assistant camera
Roger Wells … lighting console operator
Lance White … digital video assist coordinator
Gary Winter … grip: second unit
Darin Wong … a camera: dolly grip
Matt Young … lighting technician

Animation Department
Balaji Anbalagan … animator
Kristian Antonelli … animator: Weta Digital
James Bown … animator
Andrew Butterfield … animator
Francesco Canonico … animator
Harry Chrisp … animation production coordinator
Bruce Creevey … animator: Weta Digital
Jazmin Evans … animator
Kate Forrest … animator
Carlos Fraiha … animator: Weta Digital
Camilo Duarte Franco … animator: Weta Digital
Shaun Freeman … animator
Emile Ghorayeb … animation supervisor (as Emilio Ghorayeb)
Jerry Graham … animator
Meghana Gupte … animator
Alexis Kerjosse … animator: Weta Digital
Joseph Kim … animator
Adrian Lim … animator
Sandra Lin … animator
Matt Lockie … animator
Lukas Niklaus … animator: Weta Digital
Giuseppe Pagnozzi … layout artist
Jyoti Parasrampuria … animator
Divyesh Shah … animator: Weta Digital
Alfonso Sicilia … animator
Marco Spitoni … animator
Nick Stein … animator
Isaac Hai Swee Tan … animator: Weta Digital
Jason Walmsley … animator: Weta Digital Casting Department
Andrea Brown … extra casting director
Errin Clutton … casting coordinator
Kyle Cornell … extras casting assistant
Shaelin Fritzsch … extras casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb … adr voice casting
Dylan Jury … casting associate
Shayna Markowitz … casting associate
June E. Watson … casting assistant
Natasha Wehn … casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phuong Chau … set costumer
Christina Dietterle … breakdown artist
Sandy Dunn … seamstress
Jeffrey Fayle … Costume set supervisor
Denise Gingrich … Key costume ager/ dyer
Jennifer Grossman … costume supervisor
Brenda Knight … costume cutter
Leana McGregor … breakdown/dyeing artist
Margo Rombough … costumer
Briana Scott … costume ager/ dyer
Morgan Spry-Young … ager/dyer
Samantha Stroman … breakdown artist
Michael Tamayo … set costumer
Patrice Yapp … seamstress

Editorial Department
A.R. Bjorklund … post-production assistant: day player
Paul Carlin … finishing editor
Stephen Ceci … dailies producer
Marc Dando … digital workflow consultant
Giovanni DiGiorgio … digital intermediate assistant
Matt Gough … post-production assistant
Rob Grant … assistant editor / previz editor
Reginald Harber Jr. … Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Tom Isaac Scott … assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Juliet Janklow … post-production assistant
Danny Keefe … assistant colorist
Michael T. Marlett … assistant vfx editor
Stephan Marliss … dailies engineer
Christian Prejza … digital intermediate producer
Patrick Ready … executive producer: SHED
Melissa Remenarich … first assistant editor
Tyler Ruocco … first assistant editor: Vancouver
Stephen Shapiro … first assistant editor
Matthew Simpson … second assistant editor
John St. Laurent … On Location Dailies Colorist
Ian Sullivan … digital intermediate accountant

Location Management
Lori A. Balton … location scout: plate shots
Becky Brake … location manager: California
Jason Collier … assistant location manager
Mark A. Freid … location manager: Washington
Dana Herriott … assistant location manager / location scout
Gayle Kotula … location scout: plate shots Las Vegas
Dan Kuzmenko … assistant location manager
Myles Lennig … key assistant location manager
Victoria Leskin … key assistant location manager: second unit
Kent Matsuoka … location scout: additional photography
Scott Trimble … location scout

Music Department
Mark Denis … composer: Trailer Music
Laura Dickinson … vocalist
George Doering … musician
Monique Donnelly … singer
Felix Erskine … composer: trailer music
Allie Feder … singer
Jessica Freedman … singer
Kelci Hahn … singer
Katie Hampton … choir singer
Todd Honeycutt … choir vocalist
Jeff Kryka … orchestrator
Norman Ludwin … musician: bassist
Baraka May … singer
Scott Oatley … vocals: tenor
Bobbi Page … vocal contractor
Jim Schultz … music editor
Ann Marie Sheridan … score vocalist
Martin Tillman … solo cellist
Karl Vincent … musician
Sly West … assistant music editor
Booker White … music preparation
Eric Wiesler … composer: trailer music
Patrick Houlihan … music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Blue Angus … transportation coordinator
Tim Fortin … transportation captain
Chuck Greig … driver
Paul Irvine … transportation co-captain
Rick Rasmussen … picture car coordinator
Ahluwalia Narinder Tiku … director driver (as Ahluwalia Tiku Narinder)
Gary Thomas Williams … driver: cast

Other crew
Andie Aichholz … accounts clerk
Edwin Amell … security coordinator: second unit
Ava Amundsen … assistant to woody harrelson
John Balfour … military advisor
Steve Bors … key production assistant
Lianne Brandon … security watchman
Trisha Burton … script supervisor: MOCAP Unit
Jennifer Cain … voice actor
Clint Carleton … Motion Capture Performer
Niall Cassin … production assistant
John Catron … production accountant
Sara Chaisson … office production assistant: VFX unit
Greg Clewlow … Military Tech Advisor
Bram Cole … office production assistant
John Dambrauskas … greens hod 2nd unit
Martineau David … Set Security
Tina Dawson … accountant
Holly Dellocono … production secretary: visual effects unit los angeles
Jordan Dueck … production assistant
Austin Elliott … visual effects production assistant
Cory Fleming … aerial ground coordinator
Angel Foisy … production assistant
Rob Fournier … armourer
Julianne Gabert … loop group
Mike Garthwaite … head horse wrangler
Yared Gebrekidan … rig grip
Jessica A. Gihon … assistant accountant
Max Gloeckler … pre-production crew
Christopher J. Green … first assistant accountant
Kate Hennessy … set production assistant
Acton Hirak … production assistant
Jesse Hiram … stereography operator
Jeff Hotte … water safety
Lorraine Jamison … unit publicist
Karin Korchinski … assistant production coordinator
Nathon S. Lewis … personal assistant: Steve Zahn
Phillip K. Liesemer … security watchman
Stephen Richard Lofstrom … stand-in: Luca
Shaun Magee … rigging: grip
Adam Mars … behind the scenes director of photography
Devin Marshall … water safety
Alecia Maslechko … production assistant
Joshua Mazerolle … rigging
Anna McBarron … production assistant
Brent McCorkle … production assistant
Adriane McCray … Assistant to Ms. Topping
Bliss McDonald … production coordinator
Alexander McGregor … production assistant: second unit
Emily Miller … production assistant: second unit
Caitlin Morrison … assistant to mr. seresin
Stephen F. Newnam … finishing producer
Matt Nolan … voice actor: Apes
Terry Notary … movement choreographer
Robert Nyerges … set production assistant
Kory Orban … key production assistant
Thomas Potter … Military Tech Advisor
Ben Pronsky … voice actor: apes
Vanessa Przada … picture double
Stephane Savoie … stand-in
Ana Oparnica Sebal … script supervisor: Vancouver second unit
Danielle Silzer … production assistant:on-set
Veronika Skarlandtova … assistant accountant
Natalie Zara Smith … studio teacher
Lindsey Spaulding … assistant: Ms. McLaglen
Vincent Stander … Key Production Assistant
David Stickler … set production assistant
Connor Tkachuk … assistant production coordinator
Angelo Vacco … voice actor
Jodi Vanderjagt … assistant accountant (as Jodi Mitchell)
Douglas Peter Viljoen … wrangler
Ric Walkington … armourer
Kimi Webber … script supervisor
Rebecca Whiting … executive assistant: stereo d
Janice Yip … key office production assistant

Join Our Newsletter

Latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

UA-56438011-1
X