Synopsis: The crew of the colony ship Covenant, bound for a remote planet on the far side of the galaxy, discover what they think is an uncharted paradise, but is actually a dark, dangerous world. When they uncover a threat beyond their imagination, they must attempt a harrowing escape. Source: IMDB

Genre: Sci-Fi, Thriller

Directed by
Ridley Scott

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Green … (story by)
John Logan … (screenplay)
Jack Paglen … (story by)

Cast
Michael Fassbender … David / Walter
James Franco … Branson
Katherine Waterston … Daniels
Noomi Rapace … Elizabeth Shaw
Guy Pearce … Peter Weyland
Billy Crudup
Callie Hernandez
Carmen Ejogo
Danny McBride
Demián Bichir
Jussie Smollett
Amy Seimetz
Goran D. Kleut
Uli Latukefu
Benjamin Rigby
Tess Haubrich
Alexander England
Matt Scaletti
Nathaniel Dean

Produced by
David Giler … producer
Walter Hill … producer
Mark Huffam … producer
Michael Schaefer … producer
Ridley Scott … producer

Music by
Jed Kurzel

Cinematography by
Dariusz Wolski

Film Editing by
Pietro Scalia

Casting By
Carmen Cuba Production

Design by
Chris Seagers

Art Direction by
Damien Drew
Ian Gracie … supervising art director
Jacinta Leong
Charlie Revai

Set Decoration by
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by
Janty Yates

Makeup Department
Tara Airlie … additional makeup artist
Rebecca Allen … hair stylist & makeup artist
Lara Jade Birch … hair & make-up artist
Kes Harrison … additional makeup artist
Tess Natoli … makeup artist
Jennifer Stanfield … key hair stylist
Lesley Vanderwalt … make up/hair designer / makeup designer / makeup supervisor

Production Management
Pip Gillings … new zealand
Dean Hood … unit production manager
Simon Lucas … unit & transport supervisor
Nathaniel Purdon … unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew Bailey … splinter unit
Danielle Blake … second assistant director
Glen Carroll … second second assistant director: additional photography
Xander Collier … additional assistant director: Splinter Unit
Jay Corry … production assistant
Luke Dunham … production assistant
Claire Frayn … third assistant director: additional photography
Guille Guzzoni … second second assistant director
Sarah Hood … second assistant director: additional photography
Raymond Kirk … first assistant director
Scott Lovelock … second assistant director
Killian Maguire … second second assistant director
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry … onset production assistant
Christopher Turner … second second assistant director
Greg Tynan … third assistant director: splinter unit
Matthew Webb … third assistant director

Art Department
John Adkins … draughtsman: additional photography
Sean Ahern … construction manager
Jill Beecher … art director assistant
Rob Bliss … concept artist
Dion Boothby … set dresser
Matt Boug … prop foreman
Carl Braga … screen graphics designer
Christopher Bruce … lead man
Steve Burg … concept artist
Andrew Chan … assistant art director
Ray Coulson … props manufacture foreman
Martin Crouch … screen graphics supervisor
Belinda Cusmano … set designer
Nicholas Dare … assistant art director
Mark d Drew … set builder
Molly Ebner … decorator: Green Rooms
Leyla Gashe … sculptor
Emma Gracie … junior buyer
Wayne John Haag … concept artist
Dane Hallett … concept artist/illustrator
Matt Hatton … concept artist/illustrator
Michael Henry … mould maker foreman
Lisa Javelin … on set dresser
Mike Jones … senior prop modeller
Andrew Kattie … set designer
Daniel Kay … art department runner / on-screen graphics coordinator
Geoff Kemmis … concept model maker / props manufacture foreman
Ivan Khomenko … concept artist
Nadezda Kuzmina … concept artist
Jake Langham … carpenter
Jeremy Love … concept artist/illustrator
Kate McCowage … set designer
Alasdair Mott … set designer
Mac Nordman … set builder
Tanika Pratt … design assistant
Shane Rahkola … stand-by props assistant
Nick Ramsay … art department assistant: prep & additional photography
Daniel Rutter … CAD designer: re-shoot
Francesca Sabeto … props maker
Julian Scalia … asst. concept model maker
Katie Sharrock … assistant set decorator
Evan Shipard … concept artist
Emmanuel Shiu … senior illustrator: FrameStore
Michael Swingle … head scenic artist
Eddy Taylor … 3d prop modeller
Chris Tomkins … assistant property master
Belinda Villani … head sculptor
Rachele Wiggins … plasterer/modeler
Lauren Wild … art department coordinator
Alice Wilkinson … set designer
Rowan Wills … mouldmaker
Joshua Zeigler … carpenter

Sound Department
Dillon Bennett … sound effects editor
Derek Casari … adr engineer
Judah Getz … adr mixer
Peter Grace … sound recordist splinter unit
Sue Harding … foley artist
Paul Massey … re-recording mixer
Oliver Tarney … sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rachael Tate … dialogue & ADR supervisor
Ben Yeadon … utility sound

Special Effects by
Billy Aziz … special effects buyer
Robert Berta … fabricator
Genevieve Bevan-John … special effects technician
Julian Borbidge … special effects senior technician
Caimin Bourne … main unit floor supervisor: special effects
David Brighton … special effects assistant supervisor
Herman Bron … special effects senior technician
Justin Brown … special effects senior technician
Raytheon Buna … senior technician
Rodney Burke … prep supervisor
Daniel Carlisle … special effects senior technician: electronics
Maria Corbould … special effects buyer, manager
Neil Corbould … Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Aaron Cox … special effects senior technician
Richard Crowe … special effects senior technician
Eucla Davis … special effects senior technician
Jabin Dickins … prep supervisor
Carl Erickson … special effects senior technician
Lloyd Finnemore … pre-rig superviser
Tristan Fitzgerald … breakaways supervisor
Tom Forrest … special effects senior technician
Joel Gardyne … special effects technician
Lindsay Gelfand … lifecasting coordinator: Mr. Crudup and Mrs. Ejogo
Richard Georgeson … special effects technician
Timothy Giessauf … special effects assistant
James Howe … special effects senior technician
Max Hughes … special effects senior technician: rigging
David James … special effects senior technician: electronics
Adam Johansen … 2nd Creature Effects Supervisor
Timothy Jordan … special effects senior technician
Adam Kealy … special effects technician
Warwick King … special effects assistant technician
Steve Knowles … special effects lead senior technician
Samy Lamouti … special effects
Chris Leech … special effects technician
Craig Leong … Special Effects Lead Technician
Tristan Lucas … creature fx workshop technician
Jasmin Lyford … special effects coordinator
Cameron Manewell … special effects assistant (as Cameron Manwell)
Doug Meacham … special effects senior technician
Nathan Merren … special effects technician
Nick Morrell … special effects senior technician: rigging
Orlando Murray … special effects senior technician
Simon Mak Murrell … special effects assistant technician
Hauk Olafsson … special effects technician
Dan Oliver … special effects supervisor
James Paul … animatronic technician
Laura Odette Phipps … special effects crew
Peter Pohl … fabricator
Jessica Power … special effects assistant technician
Will Power-Trengove … special effects assistant technician
Paul Reddin … special effects technician
Graham Riddell … creature effects senior technician
Tim Ridge … buyer/runner
Ivan Sainsbury … special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr. … special effects workshop supervisor
Dylan Spink … special effects assistant
Alex Strachan … special effects assistant
Taj Trengove … special effects senior set technician
Matt Ward … special effects senior technician
Tony Watt … special effects technician
Glen Winchester … electronic design supervisor
Phillip Young … special effects technician

Visual Effects by
Eri Adachi … digital compositor: MPC
Illia Afanasiev … lead compositor
Amer Alameddine … technical animator: MPC
Mohite Alankar … digital artist
Carlos A. Alarcon … digital compositor
Maksims Aleksejevs … previsualization
Johan Alfort … digital compositor: MPC
Sebastian Ampuero … support engineer: animal logic
Tor Andreassen … digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Arion … lead layout artist: MPC
Brent Armfield … visual effects production assistant
Michanol Arnaud … lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Karen Arredondo Lopez … visual effects artist
Ruth Asensio … head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Nicola Atkinson … postvis artist: Argon
Eric Aubry … matte painter: framestore
Zaid Babeel … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Harpreet Bahia … visual effects assistant coordinator
Marta Baidek … Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Dimitri Bakalov … previs animator: Argon
Garry Baker … purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Manjusha Balachandran … lighting technical director
Yunus Balcioglu … Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
Terence Bannon … postvis supervisor
Tom Barber … visual effects production manager: mpc
Amanda Barrios … visual effects coordinator
Andrew Barry … compositor
Boyan Baynov … lighting td
Mike Beaulieu … head of animation: MPC Montreal
Mélanie Beaunoyer … machmove artist: framestore
Jesse Bechard … modelling intern: Framestore
William Bell … modeller: MPC
Martin Belleau … lead lighter: Framestore
Guillaume Berthoumieu … matte painter: framestore
Leonardo Bianchi … lighting td: MPC
Nunzio Bitetti … digital effects artist
Ramzi Boudemagh … modelling td: mpc
Mark Braithwaite … digital compositor
Sarah Brims … visual effects production assistant: Animal Logic
Mark Brown … previs animator: Argon
Stuart Brown … Previs Animator: Argon
Pascal Bruguiere … environment artist: MPC
Lukasz Bukowiecki … visual effects editor
Paul Burton … previs artist: Argon
Paolo Buzzetti … visual effects editor
Serena Cacciato … previs animator
Giulia Cadeddu … digital compositor: MPC
William Cameron … previs artist: Argon
Alexandre Cancado … CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Huseyin Caner … Photogrammetry Supervisor
Joe Carhart … Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Twentieth Century Fox
Mark Carr … visual effects editor
Maxime Cazaly … creature effects technical director: Framestore
Joe Censoplano … lighting & compositing: luma pictures
Daniel Charchuk … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Carlos Ciudad … visual effects production manager: MPC
Alexis Claux … fx td: MPC
Sally Clayton … coordinator: Argon
Pascal Clement … digital compositor: MPC
Alex Coble … compositor
Isabel Cody … postvis artist
Frank D’Iorio … digital compositor
Michaela Danby … digital compositor
Anais Dappe … visual effects artist
Stanley A. Dellimore … global head of layout (MPC)
Romain Delmaire … compositor: mpc
Quentin Delsart … paint and roto artist: Framestore
Nicolas Desmet … digital compositor: MPC
Craig Dibble … lead render systems engineer: MPC
Raffael Dickreuter … previs lead: VR Experience
Paounka Dimitrova … visual effects artist
Peter Divers … post-visualisation artist
Khizer Diwan … environment td
Daniele Dolci … rigging td: MPC
Eran Dolev … motion control operator
Emeline Doumange … digital compositor: mpc
Guillaume Duchaussoy … Senior fx td: MPC
Bernadette Elsouri … visual effects assistant data wrangler
James Farrington … previs artist: Argon
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor … digital compositor
Audrey Ferrara … dfx supervisor: MPC
Aaron Fickling … rigging td: Rising Sun Pictures
Will Fife … lead creature fx td
Alex Filipov … animator: MPC
Ken Fisk … digital compositor
Spencer Fitch … lighting td
Paul Fleer … junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Jean-Sébastien Fortin … lead digital compositor
Jérôme Foucout … digital compositor: Framestore
Ludovic Fregé … digital compositor: Animal Logic
Francois Julien Germain … visual effects production assistant: MPC (as Francois J. Germain)
Abhishek Ghorui … digital artist
Mike Gilbert … previs artist: Argon
Diana Giorgiutti … executive producer: Luma Pictures
Daniel Giron … environment td: MPC
Adam Goldstein … lead texture artist
Meagan Green … roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Kyle Greenberg … digital compositor: MPC
Ivan Grozev … postviz compositor
Gina Guerrero … junior pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Charlie Habanananda … digital grading artist
Pierre-Loic Hamon … head of rigging: Framestore
Alex Hanneman … digital compositor
Levent Haseki … digital compositor
Samson Heffernan … support engineer: animal logic
Charley Henley … visual effects supervisor
Andre Hitsøy … lead lighting td: framestore
Alex Holcombe … VFX Editor: Animal Logic
Bastian Hopfgarten … visual effects plate data supervisor
Steven Hubbard … environment modeler
Romain Hubert … Lead Compositor
Chris Hunt … Senior environment td: MPC
Alexander Isaksson … digital matte painter: MPC
Jason Ivimey … senior previs artist: Argon FX
Lionel Jacobs … digital compositor
Patswitch Jaritngarm … roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Alexander Jarosch … fx artist: MPC
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde … effects technical director
Keith Jones … digital compositor
Chaitan Joshi … postvis artist
Marc Joubert-Nederveen … environment artist: mpc
Andrew Kalicki … technical coordinator: luma pictures
Preet Katta … paint and roto: framestore
John Kay … previs animator
Xander Kennedy … visual effects artist: luma pictures
Daniel Kepler … technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala … model & texture artist: luma pictures
Sebastien Kern … groom artist
Naweed Khan … previs animator: Argon
Lyubomir Kirkov … lead effects technical director: MPC
Lauren Knowlton-Parry … head of production: montreal – MPC
Eva Kristjáns … digital matte painter: MPC
Mateusz Krzastek … compositor: MPC
Tanya Kular … digital compositor
Federico La Tona … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme … lead LookDev artist: Framestore
Martin Lanzinger … previs animator: Argon
Patricia Leblanc … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee … effects technical director: Framestore
Elisabeth Leeb … lighting technical director
Steven Lees-Smith … support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Christopher Leloup … lead paint & roto: Framestore
Francis Leong … creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal
Josh Lewis … support engineer: animal logic
Daniel Llussà … fx technical director: MPC
Jeremie Lodomez … compositing supervisor: Framestore
Gian Ignacio Lombardi … compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Daniel Lopez … support engineer: animal logic
Alexandra LoRusso … visual effects artist
Charlie Lovett … previsualization artist: Argon
Mickaël Léger … digital compositor
Francesc Macia … digital compositor
Patrick Madden … support engineer: animal logic
Arnaud Malherbe … visual effects artist
Fernando Mantilla Garzon … matchmove artist: Framestore / tracker/matchmover: Framestore
Catherine Martin … visual effects coordinator
Dominic Martin … digital artist
Xavier Martin … fx technical director: MPC
Riccardo Mascia … paint and roto: framestore
Manmath Matondkar … Modeling Artist: MPC
Jason McDonald … previsualization supervisor: Argon
Louise McNicholl … visual effects production supervisor
Craig Mepham … previs animator: Argon
Steven Messing … senior concept designer
Christophe Metz … compositor: Framestore
Florian Meyer … fx td: mpc
Kyoungsoo Min … texture artist: luma pictures
Chelsea Mirus … visual effects coordinator
Ankur Mishra … digital artist: MPC
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman … previsualization animation: Argon
Sven Müller … texture artist: MPC
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy … digital compositor
Sheldon Neill … digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Thomas Newbury … model & texture artist: luma pictures
Martin Newcombe … lead surfacing artist
Gregory Ng … lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Giang T. Nguyen … senior texture artist: MPC
Tomi Nieminen … visual effects producer: MPC
Ryan Nolan-Hieb … environment td: MPC
Cenay Oekmen … visual effects artist
Bartlomiej Olejniczak … fx td: mpc
Ghislain Ouellette … compositor
Sona Pak … visual effects producer
Guo Kun Pan … render support: Framestore
Niomie Papatens-Rochon … matchmove artist: Framestore
Foram Pardiwala … digital compositor: MPC
Nikul Patel … Lidar scanning supervisor
Matthew Patience … compositor: Framestore
Matthieu Paugam … lighting td: MPC
Valentin Petrov … concept artist
Chris Petts … lead previs artist: Argon
Nicolas Pierquin … concept artist: luma pictures
Marco Pileri … digital compositor
Victor Pillet … lead creature fx td
Britton Plewes … lighting td: framestore
Alfonso Pontillo … compositor
Mario Ivan Ponton … compositor: visual effects
Eddie Porter … digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter … digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Daniel Powter … data lead
Matthieu Presti … effects technical director: Framestore
John F. Prieto … lead lighting technical director: MPC
Rakesh_Mukherjee … matchmove artist: MPC
Sagar Rathod … postvis artist: Argon
Emeric Renard … lighting artists
Geoffrey Reynaud … senior fx td: MPC
Daniel Riddle … modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Sandra Roach … postvis compositor
Scott Robertson … paint and roto
Matt Rock … recruiter
Shayne Rodway … support engineer: animal logic
Diana Roldan … visual effects coordinator: MPC
Michael Rouayroux … digital compositor: MPC
Yves Ruprecht … animator: MPC
Nathan Rusch … pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Mathias Røyrvik … rigging td: MPC
Shawn Sahara … roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Anjum Sakharkar … Modeling and Texturing Artist
Matteo Sala … previsualization artist: Argon
Matteo Sanna … previs artist: Argon Fx
Andre de Oliveira Santos … rigger: Framestore
Craig Saxby … visual effects coordinator: mpc
Federico Scarbini … asset lead: MPC
Marc Schoenbeck … lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Karl Schudeck … previs animator: Argon
Abigail Scollay … in-house senior compositor
Charles Seignolle … production coordinator
Shyamchand … digital compositor
Joey Sila … lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth … associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Anthony Smith … 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Davi Soesilo … visual effects data wrangler
Nicolas Sola … software developer: MPC
Carl St-Pierre … compositor
Alastair Stevenson … lead matchmove artist: Framestore
James Stone … lead modeller
Cody Stoof … fx td
Hemanth Surana … paint/prep artist
Steven Swanson … visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Claudio Tassone … postvis artist: Argon
James Thompson … post-visualisation artist: Proof Inc.
Jithendran Thottupurath … department manager: MPC
Lachlan Tolley … compositor
Joshua Toonen … compositor
Parikshit Tyagi … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Imre Tüske … fx td: Luma Pictures
Dimitri Uradovskiy … senior visual effects artist
Kamyllia Vasseur … visual effects artist
Eduardo Villarreal … digital compositor
Kynan Voyeaud … digital compositor: mpc
Rebecca Vujanovic … visual effects coordinator
Brice Wahl … compositor
David Walker … matchmove artist: Framestore
Kenneth Weide … sr. lighting td
Raphaelle Weisz … visual effects coordinator: framestore
Toby White … visual effects coordinator
Caroline Whitehill … visual effects coordinator
Luke Wilding … modeller
Mike Woodhead … MPC: Senior Data Capture TD / senior capture data technical director: MPC
Ben Wotton … digital compositor: Animal Logic
Randal Yeoman … Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
Rebecca Hung Han Yun … paint and roto artist
Dan Zelcs … asset supervisor: MPC
Dioni Zhong … pipeline technical director
Gabriele Zucchelli … animation supervisor

Stunts
Lee Adamson … stunt rigger
Jade Amantea … assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Cameron Ambridge … Stunt Double: Dany McBride
Yasushi Asaya … stunt player
Andrea Berchtold … stunt rigger
Damien Bryson … stunt double: Billy Crudup
Sean Button … stunt double: Demián Bichir
Tony Christian … stunt rigger: additional photography
Aston Crabtree … Stunt Double: Amy Seimetz
Mark Duncan … stunt performer
Kim Fardy … stunt performer
Ashlee Fidow … Stunt Double: Carmen Ejogo
Toby Fuller … additional stunt double: Billy Crudup
Kyle Gardiner … stunt coordinator
Chan Griffin … fight coordinator
Neal Horton … stunt performer
Blake Lindsell … stunt performer
Holly McCredden … Stunt Double: Tess Haubrich
Simon Mak Murrell … stunt performer
Lockie Robbie … stunt performer
Warwick Sadler … stunt performer
Ben Siemer … stunt double: nathaniel dean
Ryan Tarran … alexander england
Mark Tearle … stunt rigger
Rosalie van Horik … stunt double: Callie Hernandez
Connor Van Vuuren … Stunt Double: Michael Fassbender
Mark Wickham … key stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Adams … practical electrics technician
Peter Beeh … aerial director of photography
Alex Bender … second assistant camera: ‘a’ camera additional photography
Jason Binnie … first assistant camera: “b” camera
Mal Booth … dolly grip
Toby Copping … key grip
Jamie Couper … rigging electrics best boy (NZ)
Hilary Crombie … camera loader
Simon Currie … dit: splinter unit
Inaki De Ubago … second assistant camera: “d” camera, main unit
Scott Dolan … first assistant camera: “c” camera
Michael Easter … digital utility
Roger Feenstra … focus puller: vfx unit
Nathan Frost … lighting technician
Pete Gilmour … lighting programmer
Mark Glindeman … gaffer: splinter unit
Iain Godfrey … practical electrics electrician
Sami Gustafsson … jnr lighting technician
Sam Hopkins … practical electrics senior technician
Ben Howlett … camera trainee: pick ups
Jani Häkli … first assistant camera: “d” Camera
Mark Jefferies … Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Johnson … camera operator: “d” camera / steadicam operator
Kieran Kerwin … camera trainee
Joel Klinger … practical electrics hod
Jake Koning … second assistant camera: “b” camera, main unit
Julian Lawrence … digital imaging technician utility
Matthew Linfoot … Senior Lighting Technician
Christian Luxton … first assistant “a” camera: day player
Renee McClenahan … practical electrics technician
Calum McFarlane … camera operator: “c” camera
Ryan Nguyen … digital imaging technician
Jac Norton … second assistant camera: “c” camera, main unit
Shaun O’Dell … director of photography additional photography
Zachary Peel-McGregor … a camera second assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Pinto … video technician
Mark Rogers … still photographer
Ben Ruffell … Camera Operator VFX Unit
P. Scott Sakamoto … camera operator: a camera
Ricky Schamburg … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Naomi Sharp … camera loader
Zeb Simpson … video assist operator
Matthew Spowart … second assistant camera “a” camera: main unit
Michael Taylor … 2nd unit video assist operator
Theo Thomas … key rigging grip
David Tilburey … practical electrics best boy
Matt Toll … camera operator: dailies
Michael Webber … lead hand
Peter Whitby … lighting desk operator
Grant Wilson … practical electrics senior technician
Damian Wyvill … camera operator: B camera

Animation Department
Michael Augello … animator
Nicholas Cabana … animator
Roxan Carle … animator
Sean Conly … animator
Art Curry … animator
Julien Deragon … animator
Martin Lanzinger … animator
Arthur Gil Larsen … animator
Joseph Lewis … animator
Andrew Mills … animator
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman … animator
Hennadii Prykhodko … senior animator
Maxime Richard … animator
Alexandre Ronco … animation supervisor: MPC

Casting Department
Ebony Hardin … casting assistant
Wittney Horton … casting associate
Morgan Smallbone … extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Avery … costume assistant
Gloria Bava … Costume Cutter
Stephanie Blythman … costume assistant
Natalie Bracher … art finisher
Anna Burstall … set costumer
Mark Campbell … assistant costume designer
Giulia Chini … costume maker
Ivana Daniele … set costumer
Bronwyn Doughty … costume coordinator
Robyn Elliott … costume supervisor aus
Harry Farrant … costume pa
Rachel Freire … costume maker
Charles Gillies … junior set costumer
Nicola Greenwood … costume assistant
Anna Haigh … costume graphic artist / costume illustrator
Esther Himer … costume maker
Alistair Johns … stunt costumer
Zana Komene … assistant art finisher
Barbara Kuznar … assistant cutter
Lauren Lau … assistant art finisher
Annette Malone … costume maker
Ally Mansell … costume buyer
Fiona McCann … costume buyer
Michael Mooney … associate spacesuit costume designer
Kim Moran … junior set costumer
Jasmine Newton … assistant to costume designer
Amanda Nichols … costume cutter
Dan Owen … set costumer
Sarah Robinson … costume supervisor
Maria Salcher … costume coordinator
Jade Sims … costume buyer
Dan Walker … concept artist
Carolyn Wells … set supervisor
Stephanie Wigens … costume maker
Shirley Wilson … specialist spacesuit cutter

Editorial Department
Chris Francis … colour assistant
Jeannie Yeung … editorial production assistant

Location Management
Mary Barltrop … location manager
Gina Deakin … location co-ordinator New Zealand
Alice Gracie … location coordinator
Jeremy Peek … location manager

Music Department
Tony Lewis … music editor
Arabella Winter … assistant music editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz … music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Martin Birmingham … driver to Ridley Scott
Declan Cudd … driver
Ant Fallon … transportation coordinator
Rob Flanagan … production driver
Scott Harlovich … driver: cast
David Lewis … transport supplier
Suzanne Srpek … driver: cast

Other crew
Sara Aghdami … promotions manager
Javier Aliaga … model maker
Nicola Bisello … production secretary: additional photography
Javier Botet … motion capture actor
Melina Burns … script supervisor: second unit
Kieran Cato … traffic manager
Pierre Cheminat … first assistant accountant
Merilyn Cook … Assistant Production Coordinator
Nicole Coulston … Art/Construction Accountant
James Cowling … travel coordinator
Andrew Dillon … Development Investment Manager Internships: Screen Australia Executive
Dan Eady … set crew: Crew on Call
Merran Elliot … script supervisor
Justin Gowdie … production runner
Warren Harrington … second assistant accountant
Katie Harris … key set medic
Cameron Hayes … accounting clerk
Francesca Hunt … first assistant accountant: additional photography
Hannah Ireland … assistant to producer
Rebecca Janek … epk producer
Sara Elizabeth Joyce … mouldmaker plaster dept
Emerald Kinerson … traffic supervisor
Lizzy Jane Klein … researcher
Joe Shabadoo Machart … epk cinematographer
Courtney Mayhew … unit publicist
Jane McBennett … trainee prop maker
Anna McDonnell … Assistant Production Coordinator
Vera Meyer … Executive Assistant to Ridley Scott
James M.L. Muller … stand-in/picture double: Mr. Crudup
Fiona Nix … unit publicist
Charlotte Reynolds … production secretary
Adam Signorelli … production runner
Elizabeth Small … production coordinator: additional photography
Michael Vasquez … production accountant
Shane Wynter … IT support

Join Our Newsletter

Latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

UA-56438011-1
X