Synopsis: Chaos becomes the new world order when robots designed to serve mankind form an army to destroy it. One man discovers the source of the uprising and with the help of an ex solider fights to put an end to it. Source: IMDB

Directed by… Catero Colbert

Writing Credits… Catero Colbert

Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Rodriguez … Voula
Lukas Haas … Ethan
Paul Johansson … Martin
Julien Bui … Davis
Anastasia Ganias … Sasha Tay

Produced by
Catero Colbert … producer
Voula Wolf Duval … producer
Sam Schlesinger … producer

Music by
Catero Colbert … (score by)

Cinematography by
Rob Witt

Film Editing by
Catero Colbert

Sound Department
Brian Hawlk … sound recordist
John Moros … supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
Anders Goberg … motion graphics
Aleks Kostrikin … visual fx set extension
Florence Kwok … visual effects
Jenfing Li … visual fx set extension
Clara Martin … rotoscope
Daniel Mendez … rotoscope
Immanuel Morris … rotoscope

Visual Effects by
Max Arsenyuk … compositor
Jessica Austin … cg animator
Azmer Azhar … animator / cg animator
Henry Bennet … animator / cg animator
Marcel Bettonville … visual effects
Damian Bilinski … digital lighting artist
Francesco Bordone … digital lighting artist
Andrei Bulatchik … compositor
Faith Cakir … cg animator
Sebastien Carrillo … texturing
Alex Chizzolini … modeler
Chingtien Chu … digital lighting artist
Kai-An Dave Chuang … digital lighting artist
Pedro Colmenares … texturing
Paolo Copponi … cg animator
Maria Corcho … digital lighting artist
Mehdi Daghfous … digital lighting artist
Augusto Olarte Del Castillo … modeler
Burak Demirci … lead rigger
Emil Der-Grigorian … compositor
Olivier Desmons … animator / cg animator
Geoffrey Duch … digital lighting artist
Jason Forge … cg animator
Mickael Forrett … texturing
Mathieu Gebauer … digital lighting artist
Hardave Grewal … rigger
Gillaume Hoffmann … cg animator
Shamus Johnson … visual fx
Lacko Kaubek … rigger
Oliver Kulus … modeler
Vojtech Lacina … modeler
Axel Leflon … lead lighting artist
Bruno Maremonti … modeler
Kenneth Michaud … lead cg animator
Kenneth Michaud … lead cg animator
Semionov Mikhail … modeler
Jun Park … cg animator
Grover Richardson … compositor
Seok Ho Roh … compositor
Amir Ronen … rigger
Thomas Saez … cg animator
David Senter … rigger
Giancarlo Sevilla … texturing
Ed Short Jr. … compositor
Richard Stevens … cg animator
Yuki Sugiyama … digital lighting artist
Jeff Tong … texturing
Sylvian Trelat … digital lighting artist
Nathan Tu … texturing
Krystian Warszawski … animator / cg animator
Ryan Watkins … texturing
Stuart Wells … animator / cg animator
Catherine Widjaja … compositor

Stunts
Bobby C. King … stunt coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Rivera … wardrobe
Jill Roth … costume supervisor

Editorial Department
Danilo Machado … color correction

Music Department
Evidence … composer: additional music
Glenn Suravech … score mixer

Join Our Newsletter

Latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

UA-56438011-1
X