Synopsis: Having taken her first steps into a larger world in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Rey continues her epic journey with Finn, Poe and Luke Skywalker in the next chapter of the saga. Source IMDB

Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Directed by
Rian Johnson

Writing Credits
Rian Johnson … (screenplay)
George Lucas … (characters)

Cast
Tom Hardy … Stormtrooper (rumored)
Carrie Fisher … Leia
Daisy Ridley … Rey
Adam Driver … Kylo Ren
Billie Lourd … Lieutenant Connix
Mark Hamill … Luke Skywalker
Domhnall Gleeson … General Hux
Gwendoline Christie … Captain Phasma
Oscar Isaac … Poe Dameron
Benicio Del Toro
Laura Dern
Lupita Nyong’o … Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis … Supreme Leader Snoke
Warwick Davis
Gareth Edwards
Peter Mayhew … Chewbacca
John Boyega … Finn
Anthony Daniels … C-3PO
Jimmy Vee … R2-D2
Tim Rose … Admiral Ackbar
Adrian Edmondson … (rumored)
Akshay Kumar … First Order Monitor
Togo Igawa … Resistance Bridge Officer
Mark Lewis Jones … Captain Canady
Kelly Marie Tran
Crystal Clarke
Mike Quinn … Nien Nunb
Dante Briggins … Stormtrooper
Tyrone Love … Stormtrooper
Ross Moneypenny … Stormtrooper
Aki Omoshaybi … Resistance Bridge Officer
Stephen Rollins … Resistance Officer
Nick Donald … Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dean Weir … First Order Officer (uncredited)

Produced by
J.J. Abrams … executive producer
Ram Bergman … producer
Tom Karnowski … executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy … producer
Jason D. McGatlin … executive producer

Music by
John Williams

Cinematography by
Steve Yedlin

Film Editing by
Bob Ducsay

Casting By
Nina Gold
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by
Rick Heinrichs

Art Direction by
Andrew Bennett
Neal Callow
Todd Cherniawsky … supervising art director
John Dexter
Jason Knox-Johnston
Chris Lowe … supervising art director
Oli van der Vijver … action vehicles art director
Matt Wynne

Set Decoration by
Richard Roberts

Costume Design by
Michael Kaplan … costume designer

Makeup Department
Natalie Abizadeh … hair stylist / makeup artist
Oonagh Bagley … hair and makeup artist: daily
Jacqueline Bhavnani … hair & make up artist: daily
Nicola Buck … make up artist: daily
Nathaniel De’Lineadeus … dental FX design and manufacture
Tamsin Dorling … makeup artist
Mara Elaan … junior hair stylist: crowd
Lisa Harris … makeup & hair artist: daily
Peter King … hair designer / makeup designer
Lucy Lightfoot … hair trainee makeup trainee
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth
Flora Moody … key makeup artist / key hair stylist
Daniele Nastasi … jr. hair and makeup artist: crowd dailies
Adam James Phillips … crowd hairdresser
Claire Pritchard … hair and make-up artist: daily
Adrian Rigby … prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Allison Sing … key crowd hair/makeup artist
Sarah Smerdon … makeup trainee crowd dailies
Jodie-Marie Spencer … makeup artist: crowd
Sinead Sweeney … sfx contact lens optician
Jessie Walwin … makeup trainee crowd dailies

Production Management
Luka Dmitrovic … unit production manager: Croatia
Arni Hansson … unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Kate Hazell … production manager: splinter unit
Jo Homewood … Production Manager: Ireland
Adam Teeuw … production supervisor
Elena Zokas … unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald E G Bentley … cfx 3rd ad
Rory Broadfoot … additional third assistant director
Glen Carroll … crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director
Mark Cockren … floor second assistant director: splinter unit
Simon Downes … second assistant director: splinter unit
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director splinter unit
Daire Glynn … additional third assistant director: crowd
Stewart Hamilton … second assistant director: floor
Mark Johnstone … assistant director: Key Crowd Pa
David Keadell … third assistant director
Bryn Lawrence … crowd second assistant director: croatia
Annabelle Le Gresley … splinter unit pa
Ryan Newberry … second assistant director
James J. Reid … third assistant director: franchise
Cynthia Ruiz … set assistant director: splinter unit, dailies
Jane Ryan … crowd second assistant director
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Rachel Sowden … base production assistant

Art Department
Nick Ainsworth … concepts artist
Roxana Alexandru … set designer
David Allcock … storyboard artist
John Allen … Space ship builder
Charlotte Anthony … art department assistant
Graham Antill … charge hand painter
Chris Arnold … art department assistant
Huw Arthur … stand-by art director
Will Ayres … Supervising standby prop: splinter unit
Amy Battey … art department assistant
Christopher John Beaumont … standby prop: splinter unit
Aleksandar Bezinovic … painter: Croatia
Steve Bohan … construction manager
Mauro Borrelli … illustrator
Lucie Bourgeau … property dept coordinator
Max Bradley … dressing props
Steven Brown … sculptor
Ian Bunting … 3D set designer
Johnny Campling … Action Vehicles Specialist Fabricator
James Carson … concept artist
Andrea Carter … art department coordinator: los angeles
Paul Catling … concept artist
Jack Cave … junior modeller
Jason Chalmers … prop modeller
Paul Chandler … concept artist
Robert Channon … supervising props painter
Dean Clements … assistant prop weapons
Dean Coldham … supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham … plasterer
Keith Connolly … supervising painter
Dan Crawshaw … Junior Weapons Assistant
Charlotte Crosbie … assistant set decorator
James Cullane … carpenter
Paul Dennis … senior greensman
Martyn Doust … chargehand dressing props
Steve Dring … Senior Prop Modeler
Paul Duff … h.o.d. carpenter
Priscilla Elliott … researcher visual development: Los Angeles
Seth Engstrom … concept art: concept artist
Charlotte Epstein … props
Jonathan James Evans … stand-by propman main unit
Teri Fairhurst … draughtsman
Justin Lee Farr … props/vehicles
Roberto Fernández Castro … concept artist
Jeff Finch … plasterer
Darren Fitzsimons … sculptor
James Foley … dressing props
Pip Fox … supervising prop armourer
Adrijan Gabelica … prop man: Croatia
Damir Gabelica … art director: Croatia
Jack Garwood … assistant prop master
Liam Georgensen … assistant art director
Gavin Gordon … supervising carpenter
Laura Grant … key graphic designer
David Gray … standby rigger
Steve Hayward … prop modeller
Mathew Hilton … props
David Hobbins … concept artist
Mitchell Holder … dressing propman
Charlie Horwood … Trainee Dressing Prop
George Hull … conceptual designer
Mark Hutchinson … lead snow effects technician
Michael Anthony Jackson … storyboard artist
Marin Jeremic … props: Croatia
Jock … concept artist
Jaime Jones … illustrator
Jesse Jones … drapesmaster
Rob Jose … lead modeller
Hazel Keane … assistant art director
Chris Kitisakkul … graphic designer
Tani Kunitake … concept illustrator
Terry Lambert … senior greensman
Drew Lau … set dresser
Nick Lawrence … carpenter
Robin Lawrence … props/vehicles
Sophie Le Lievre … modeller
Jake Lunt … creature concept designer
Alfredo Lupo … jr. set designer
Isobel Mackenzie … art department assistant
Tony Marks … carpenter
Glenn Marsh … senior prop modeler
Blake Maslin … senior greensman
Brian Maslin … head greensman
Richard Mccarthy … hod plasterer
Hugh McClelland … assistant art director
James McKeown … supervising prop maker
Ryan McPhail … scenic painter
Sonny Merchant … supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Gary Merrington … props
Graham Mitchell … carpenter
Eddie Murphy … carpenter
Tim Napper … creature concept artist
Laurens Nockels … prop & set components: Pinewood Creative
Billy Noonan … prop modeller
Connor O’Hara … set decoration assistant
John O’Shaughnessy … production buyer
Mark Papworth … props/vehicles
Michael Parkin … prop modeller
Sandra Phillips … set dec draughtsperson
Dan Pitt … assistant buyer
Adrian Platt … chargehand props
Mark Reynolds … chargehand dressing prop
Quinn Robinson … set designer
Mark Rocca … head of prop modeller
Jason Rogers … carpenter
Chris Rosewarne … concept artist
Lisa Royle … model maker
Lucien Sands … prop maker
Matthew Savage … concept aritst
Paul Savulescu … junior set designer
John Schofield … snow effects technician
Paul Scotson … prop modeller
Ross Sears … standby greenscreen stagehand
Adam Shepherdly … standby carpenter
Tom Shirm … props
Nick Slater … carpenter
Georgia Somary … assistant set decorator
Bgi Supplies … Speeder fabrication
Dan Sweetman … storyboard artist
Conrad Thompson … h.o.d sculptor
Dave Tincombe … dressing props
Kurt Van Der Basch … storyboard artist
Amanda Ward … hand props and weapons painter
Ian Whiteford … senior greensman
Jamie Wilkinson … property master
Simon Wilkinson … Hand Props Supervisor
Daniel Willis … art department assistant coordinator
Ian Zawadzki … action vehicles scenic: Uk & Croatia

Sound Department
Adrian Bell … sound mixer: dailies
Ben Burtt … sound designer
Thomas Fennell … boom operator
David Giles … sound assistant
Milos Momcilovic … assistant sound: splinter unit
David Parker … re-recording mixer
Adam Ridge … Skellig Unit
Michael Semanick … re-recording mixer
Tom Whetmore … sound assistant: dailies
Tim White … production sound mixer: splinter unit
Stuart Wilson … production sound mixer
Matthew Wood … supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
Vince Abbott … senior special effects technician
Julie Bentley … snow effects consultant
Christopher Brennan … special effects technician
Richard Cheal … special effects technician
Max Connolly … special effects supplies
Chris Corbould … special effects supervisor
Dave Eltham … senior special effects technician
Tom Goodman … explosives engineer
Charlie Harper … SFX Health & Safety Advisor
Peter Hawkins … animatronic designer: Creature FX
Matthew Johnson … special effects senior technician
Gareth Jolly … special effects technician
Ian Lowe … special effects floor supervisor
Alan Murphy … senior animatronic designer
Simon Rafferty … CAD Engineer
Branko Repalust … special effects supervisor
Kristijan Repalust … special effects assistant
Neal Scanlan … creature shop concept designer: / (creature shop head)
Stephen Shelley … snow effects technician
John Van Der Pool … special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by
Ben Aghdami … visual effects production manager
Stephen Aplin … animation supervisor: ILM
Adam Avery … visual effects editor
Umar Aziz … visual effects line producer: industrial light & magic (as Umar Hussain)
Claudio Bassi … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ashley Bradford … visual effects assistant coordinator
Kane Brassington … paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Kev Cahill … visual effects
Earle Stuart Callender … Bidding Producer: One of Us
Marc Calvelo … animator: ILM
Benjamin Charles … roto & paint artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Eugene Matthew Cheong … roto/paint artist: ILM
Mihai Cioroba … lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
James Clyne … vfx art director: ILM
Chase Cooper … creature supervisor: ILM
Jaume Creus … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nick Dacey … visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Yoshi DeHerrera … 3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Theo Demiris … vfx technical director: one of us
Jorik Dozy … lead environment artist: ILM
Adam Driscoll … visual effects coordinator
Yanick Dusseault … visual effects art director: ILM SF
Ryan Fear … motion control producer
Benjamin Flynn … digital artist
Matt Foster … digital compositor: ILM
Andy Fraser … previs artist: The Third Floor
Nathan Gardner … digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jesus Garrido … digital compositor: ILM
Matthew Gilson … senior environment artist/matte painter: ILM
Dean Grubb … senior effects technical director
Sam Hanover … layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jesse Hiram … pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Sam Hodge … assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Ryan Hopkins … visual effects artist: ILM
Romeo Julien … senior modeling/texture artist: ILM
Niels Peter Kaagaard … modeller: Industriel Light & Magic
John Kay … pre-viz animator
Tomi Keeling … motion control operator
Tim Keene … visual effects producer
Kelly Fan … layout artist: ILM
David Kirchner … effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Kai-Hua Lan … lead animator
Danielle Legovich … visual effects producer: industrial light and magic
John M. Levin … layout supervisor: ILM
Janet Lewin … visual effects producer: Lucasfilm
Miguel Macaya … digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Dominic Martin … digital artist
Will Martindale … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Martinek … digital effects artist
Ian Menzies … motion control operator
Danielle Millington-Peck … vfx editor
Vimal Raj Mohan … Layout Artist: ILM
Ben Morris … visual effects supervisor
Michael Mulholland … visual effects supervisor
Peter Panton … pre-vis artist: The Third Floor
Eddie Pasquarello … visual effects supervisor: ILM SF
Andrea Peverelli … paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Katie Plumer … visual effects coordinator: ILM
Alex Prichard … visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Roberto Raio … pre-viz animator
Travis Ramsdale … previs artist
Edward Randolph … visual effects production manager: ILM
Florent Razafimandimby … previs artist
Miguel Santana … digital compositor: ILM
David Schott … digital compositor: ilm
Denis Scolan … lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Seddon … visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Matt Shumway … animation supervisor: ILM SF
Ziad Shureih … digital compositor
Craig Skerry … Previs Production Coordinator
Abbie Smith … lead layout artist: ILM
Stephen J. Smith … roto/prep lead: One Of Us
Dan Snape … compositing supervisor: ILM
Sam Paul Toms … visual effects editor: One of Us
David Vivaldini … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Eranka Weerasuriya … visual effects line producer: ILM
Michael Wilbourn … layout artist: industrial light & magic
Sally Wilson … groom artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lead texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Guido Wolter … compositing supervisor: One of Us
Billy Ziller … motion control producer

Stunts
Sina Ali … stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso … stunt performer
Daryl Andrews … stunts
Chloé Bruce … Stunt Double: Daisy Ridley
Andrew Burford … stunt performer
Nicole Chapman … stunt department coordinator
Yusuf Chaudhri … stunt performer
Tony Christian … stunt performer / stunt rigger
Tom Cotton … stunt performer
James Cox … stunt performer
Nicholas Daines … stunt performer
Josh Dyer … stunt performer
Ben Essex … stunt performer
Dan Euston … stunt double: oscar isaac
Bradley Farmer … stunt performer
Sarah Franzl … stunt performer
David R. Grant … stunt performer
Al Holland … stunt performer
Paul Howell … stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa … stunt performer
Rob Inch … stunt coordinator
Cristian Knight … stunt performer
Claire Lawrence … stunt performer
Lukaz Leong … stunt performer
Jennifer Li … stunt double: Kelly Marie Tran
Paul Lowe … stunt performer
Casey Michaels … stunt performer
Trayan Milenov-Troy … stunt performer
Theo Morton … stunt performer
Giedrius Nagys … stunt rigger
Chris Newton … stunt rigger
Florian Robin … Stunt Rehearsals Supervisor / stunt double: Mark Hamill
Douglas Robson … stunt performer
Tom Rodgers … stunt performer
Tiger Rudge … stunt performer
Fenix Searle … stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire … stunt performer
Mark Slaughter … stunt double: adam driver / stunt double: gwendoline christie
Luke Tumber … stunt performer
Andy Wareham … stunt performer
Joe Watts … stunt performer
Simon Whyman … stunt rigger
William Willoughby … stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock … Head Stunt Rigger
Karanja Yorke … stunt double: John Boyega
Steen Young … stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Adefarasin … additional second assistant camera: second unit
Jonathan Ames … video assistant: second unit
Darren Bailey … grips libra technician
Dennis Baldwin … chargehand practical lighting technician
Adrian Barry … b camera grip main unit
Filip Beatovic … lighting crew
Alex Bender … additional second assistant camera: second unit
Daniel Bocking … lighting console operator
Julian Bucknall … first assistant camera: “a” camera, Second unit
Guido Cavaciuti … camera trainee: “a” camera, Second unit
Andres Claridge … additional second assistant camera: vfx unit
Adam Coles … additional first assistant camera: second unit
Alex Collings … second assistant camera: IMAX unit
Theo Cook … phantom camera technician
Nick Crew … additional second assistant camera: vfx unit
Sylvain Cruiziat … 2nd video assistant: Croatia
Nic Cupac … grip
Adam Dale … aerial director of photography
Chris Dickinson … electrician
Simon Dunn … additional second assistant camera: Main unit
Richie Egan … crane grip
Harry Elvin … crane technician dailies
Warren Evans … rigging gaffer
Jason Ewart … camera, steadicam operator: second unit
Stephen Fell … HOD electrical rigger
Michael Fennelly … Stand-by Practical Lighting technician
Peter Field … camera operator: imax camera: main, second unit
Leigh Gardner … video assist
Jamie Garside … lighting technician
Pete Gilmour … lighting programmer
Jean-Philippe Gossart … additional director of photography
Damir Gudan … best boy: electrical, croatia crew
Finnur Thor Gudjonsson … local best boy: second unit
Dave Hamilton-Green … b camera/steadicam (main unit)
Will Handley … eclipse technician
George Harrison … video assistant: second unit
Dan Hartley … video playback coordinator
Colin Hazell … crane tech: main unit
Sam Hazell … crane tech: main unit
Dermot Hickey … additional first assistant camera: second unit
Des Hills … russian arm precision driver
Tommy Holman … first assistant camera: “c” camera, main unit / second assistant camera: “a” camera, main unit
Angus Hudson … additional operator, additional director of photography: main unit
Lewis Hume … first assistant camera: “b” camera, main unit
Gary Hymns … key grip
Demetri Jagger … video assist operator: second unit
David James … still photographer
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson … best boy grip: Iceland
Aaron Keating … underwater chief lighting technician
Paul Kelly … electrician
Ed Kirby … practical electrician
Harry Langston … practical electrician
Bretten Lord … video assist trainee
Vince Madden … chargehand rigging electrician
Ivan Maras … video assist trainee: second unit
Bruno Martins … electrician
John Ingi Matta … grip: Iceland
Malcolm McGilchrist … grip “a” camera
Toby McKay … additional camera trainee
James Metcalfe … data manager: splinter unit
Angus J. Mitchell … camera trainee: splinter unit
Nick Mitchell … lighting technician: second unit
Alex Mott … key grip second unit
Archie Muller … second assistant camera: B Camera, Main Unit
Jonathan Olley … still photographer
Peter Olney … IMAX Grip
Robert Palmer … additional first assistant camera: second unit
David Pearce … second assistant camera: “a” camera, Second unit
Derrick Peters … additional first assistant camera: second unit
Felix Pickles … additional second assistant camera: second unit
Toby Plaskitt … russian arm operator
Elliott Polley … grip
Nick Poole … camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Jakob Powell … camera trainee
Jaron Presant … second unit director of photography
Sean Rogers … libra head tech: dailies
David Smith … gaffer
Gary Smith … best boy grip
Morgan Spencer … central loader: “a” camera, Second unit
Gary Spratling … camera operator: Main Unit, ‘A’ Cam
James Starr … grip
Mark Taylor … gaffer 2nd unit
Sam Taylor … camera trainee: main unit
Alex Teale … best boy loader: main unit
Dean Thompson … ‘imax camera first assitant camera
Andy Thomson … russian arm technician
Joe Tooke … Supervising Practical Lighting Electrician
Calem Trevor … second assistant camera
Mustafa Tyebkhan … digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Michael Wacker … best boy grip second unit
Michael White … HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Zoe Whittaker … video operator: second unit
Ben Wilson … rigging chargehand
George Zador … video assist operator: moco unit
Adam Zimmerman … grip trainee: dailies
Michele Abramo Puricelli … libra technician: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department
Amaury Coljon … animator: ILM London
James King … animator
Christopher Mullins … animator

Casting Department
Bret Howe … casting assistant
Marisol Roncali … casting associate
Aaron Sampson … casting camera operator
Martin Ware … casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Alford … costume cutter
Sophie Allen … costume prop modeller
Phoebe Allies … tailor
Joshua Bain … costume maker
Gemma Bates … crowd costume: dailies
Matthew Beckwith … costume assistant
Helena Bennett … junior costume maker
Sue Bradbear … costume maker
Helen Braham … costume maker
Kasia Chojnowska … costume cutter
David Crossman … costume supervisor
Alexina Duncan … costume buyer
Neil Ellis … costume prop maker
Maria Endara … costume maker
Birgitta Fredlund … costume fx coordinator
María Garcés … costume assistant
Vicky Garside … jewellery maker (as Victoria Garside)
Imogen Hose … costumer
Darren Howton … Costum FX Electrian
Sophie Hutton … assistant costume coordinator
Ian Jones … chief costume prop maker
Vivienne Jones … assistant costume designer
Kate Lawson … junior textile artist
Diane Logel … costume assistant
Joanna Campbell Lynch … wardrobe supervisor
Alison Lyons … costume daily
Elaine Mansouri … costume maker
Heidi McQueen-Prentice … costume assistant
Vikki Medhurst … costume maker
Alan Meeks … CAD Modeller
Gabriella Morpeth … costume assistant
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze … costume maker
Duska Nesic Drazic … costume crowd assistant
Steve O’Sullivan … costume dailes
Gary Page … key cutter
Lewis Reynolds … costume prop modeller
Skot Reynolds … assistant modeller
Lisa Robinson … costume maker
Dorothy Sarafoglou … head buyer
Margarethe Schmoll … costume maker
Rebecca Sellors … costume maker
Nizaad Shah … costume prop modeller
Justin Smith … milliner
Kieron Stone … costume assistant
Stephanie Szumlakowski … junior jewellery maker
Traxler Tamas … assistant cutter
Aaron Timperley … crowd master
Trethanna Trevarthen … costume maker
Cecile Van Dijk … costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen … costume cutter
Eve Walker … costume accountant/coordinator
Sam Williams … costume concept modeller

Editorial Department
Shaun Aprahamian … assistant editor
Sam Bollinger … first assistant editor
Jason Corgan Brown … digital asset manager
Stephen Evans … nextLab Dailies Operator
Robert Fletcher … post-production support
Abbie Hawkins … post-production assistant
Kenny Li … editorial trainee
Brett McManus … assistant editor
Faye Morgan … post-production coordinator
Jeremy Richardson … second assistant editor
Jon Rocke … colorist: dailies
Nathan Summerfield … assistant editor: Behind the Scenes

Location Management
Caterina Boselli … location coordinator
Mally Chung … supervising location manager
Matt Craufurd … assistant location manager
Catherine Geary … locations manager
Will Gore … assistant location manager
Barry Newman … assistant location manager
Rossa O’Neill … location manager
Edmund Sampson … locations scout
Tomislav Tepsic … location manager: croatia

Music Department
Sandy DeCrescent … orchestra contractor
Luke Flynn … music preparation
Mark Graham … head of music preparation
Mariko Horikawa … music preparation / music preperation
Gregory Jamrok … music preparation
Victor Pesavento … music preparation
John Williams … conductor / orchestrator
Joe Zimmerman … music librarian

Transportation Department
Dean Arlen … Driver: Michael Kaplan
Jamie Barham … Personal Driver To Kathleen Kennedy
Darren Beaven … driver: cast
Grant Burns … driver: Nour dardari
Sharon Cronin … transportation assistant
Simon Dennis … driver: cast
Amanda Ferriter … transport department coordinator
Kash Hameed … driver: cast
Lee Isgar … Driver: Daisy Ridley
Vince Levins … transportation
David Lewis … transport supplier
Jon Maskell … driver: generator (Ireland)
Lawler Shadene … facilities crew
Nigel White … Driver to Pippa Anderson

Other crew
Nicholas A. Ager … production assistant
Caroline Alderson … Assistant to Ram Bergman
Murad Ali … IT Production Support
Laura Anderson … assistant accountant
Caridad Angus … Stand-in: Daisy Ridley
Gaspar Ante … cashier
Steven Baldwin … junior assistant production coordinator
Karen Bicknell … Assistant Accountant
Julian Bivol … pa: dailies
Pierre Bohanna … H O D Costume fx Modeller
Hannah Boschi … assistant asset producer
Cian Boyne … junior assistant production coordinator
Charlotte Brownlee … script co-ordinator
Lucine Canel … additional floor runner: dailies
Faye Carney … unit nurse
Paula Casarin … script supervisor
Sarah Childs … assistant script co-ordinator
Chris Coles … 2nd unit stagehand green screens / Standby stagehand green screens
Hephzibah Craen … assistant production coordinator: splinter unit
Ian Creed … marine coordinator
Nour Dardari … production controller
James Davey … studio assistant
Yasmeena Daya … production franchise supervisor
Andrew DeFrancis … production counsel
Charlie Dennis … crowd pa
Lucia Foster Found … aerial operations coordinator
Niamh Gale … donegal coordinator
Jonathan Kingston Gameiro … digital playback technician
Beau Harrington … production assistant
Joshua Hibberd … studio pa
Leopold Hughes … assistant to director
Andrew Jack … dialect coach
Suraya Jamac … assistant payroll accountant
Jamie Kemp … cast chef
Veronika Koubova … additional pa
Tindur Kárason … production assistant
Monika Lang … finance coordinator
Charles Larcombe … assistant accountant
Kelly Lee … production coordinator: distant locations
Sinéad Lillis … production assistant
Cara Loftus … production assistant
Tom Lowes … 2nd Unit Osteo/Physio
Miles Lyons … production assistant
Shazia Majeed … construction nurse / unit nurse: splinter unit
Stacy Mann … unit publicist
Sharon Mansfield … script supervisor: Splinter Unit
Michela Marini … key set pa
Jill McCullough … dialect coach
Nigel McNulty … VP, Business Affairs
Claire Mear … medic: Longcross construction
Lottie Millar … Set Production Assistant: dailies
Aleysha Minns … studio trainee
Billy Mitchell … technology
James M.L. Muller … stand-in
Adrianne Ng … 2nd assistant accountant
Simon Nobes … conservation consultant
Alan O’Brien … assistant accountant
Nathan Orme … accounts clerk / production guild accounts trainee
Niall Owens … location assistant
Ann Pattison-Bingham … Physical Production Asset Manager
Branka Rabar … tax rebate accountant
Norman Campbell Rees … studio assistant
Simoncek Robert … cashier
Jamie Roche … production staff
Olivia Rust … production assistant
Andy Scott … assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Catriona Scott … assistant production coordinator
Catherine Slater … assistant: Andy Serkis
Brittany Smith … set production assistant
Andy Stephens … aerial operations manager
Ben Strowger … chef
Andy Surry … production coordinator: 2nd unit
Joel Tokarsky … accountant: US
Lee Towersey … droid operator
Rob Townsend … production safety advisor
Jeannette Tucker … Accounts Clerk
Werner Van Peppen … IT production support manager
Martina Vazzoler … assistant script supervisor
Daniel Westwood … body double: Benicio Del Toro
Aimée Williams … production assistant
Timothy Willmott … stand-in: Mark Hamill
Laura Wootton … Assistant: Tom Karnowski
Evie Wray … stand-in
Gordana Zivkovic … production accountant
Zoran Zivkovic … assistant production accountant
Andrei Enoiu … production assistant (uncredited) / uncredited
Aashish Gadhvi … environmental assistant (uncredited)
Richard Wild … weather consultant (uncredited)

Join Our Newsletter

Latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

UA-56438011-1
X